Oghenekaro Etebo vs Cafu - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
5
Midfield
30 years (1995-11-09)
Nigeria Nigeria
Player profile
8
Midfield
185 cm
82 kg
33 years (1993-02-26)
Portugal Portugal
Images
Statistics of current season Oghenekaro Etebo
Change league: All leagues Super Lig Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations World cup Summer Olympics
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Cafu
Change league: All leagues Super Lig Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Oghenekaro Etebo
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   1 132' 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 14 86% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Genclerbirligi 1 132' 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 14 86% 0
2024/2025   26 0 0 0 3148' 26 0 12 4 0 5 1 0 55 1130 86% 0
1. Lig 1. Lig 1. Lig Genclerbirligi 26 0 0 0 3148' 26 0 12 4 0 5 1 0 55 1130 86% 0
2022/2023   32 1 0 0 3241' 27 8 3 9 1 2 1 12 7 373 86% 1
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 2 1 0 0 136' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Aris Thessaloniki FC 3 0 0 0 355' 3 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Aris Thessaloniki FC 27 0 0 0 2750' 23 7 2 7 1 2 1 12 7 373 86% 1
2021/2022   15 0 0 0 927' 5 1 5 3 0 2 0 8 3 161 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Watford 14 0 0 0 837' 4 1 5 3 0 2 0 8 3 161 91% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Watford 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   34 0 0 0 2712' 16 6 11 5 1 7 1 9 22 675 90% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Galatasaray 2 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Galatasaray 30 0 0 0 2434' 14 6 10 5 1 7 1 9 22 675 90% 0
Cup Cup Cup Galatasaray 2 0 0 0 188' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2022   2 0 0 0 230' 1 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Nigeria 2 0 0 0 230' 1 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   5 1 0 0 397' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 4 1 0 0 307' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Nigeria 1 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   31 1 0 0 2320' 14 6 10 5 0 29 4 11 29 399 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 13 0 0 0 949' 8 1 3 1 0 20 1 3 22 274 89% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Getafe 15 1 0 0 1125' 6 5 4 4 0 9 3 8 7 125 66% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Stoke 3 246' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   40 2 0 1 3826' 32 8 5 7 1 38 11 36 60 1300 86% 1
Championship Championship Championship Stoke 37 2 0 1 3556' 29 8 5 6 1 38 11 36 60 1300 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Stoke 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Stoke 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   38 4 0 1 3940' 37 7 1 8 0 20 3 21 45 546 85% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Feirense 18 4 0 0 1980' 18 4 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 6 0 0 0 654' 5 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Las Palmas 14 0 0 1 1306' 14 1 0 3 0 20 3 21 45 546 85% 1
2016/2017   23 3 1 0 2465' 21 5 2 1 0 28 12 18 54 469 70% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Feirense 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Feirense 23 2 1 0 2465' 21 5 2 1 0 28 12 18 54 469 70% 0
2015/2017   5 0 0 0 267' 2 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Nigeria 5 0 0 0 267' 2 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   5 2 0 0 204' 0 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Feirense 4 1 0 0 204' 0 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Cafu
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   14 0 0 1 1711' 14 0 7 6 2 15 3 0 25 567 87% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Kasimpasa 14 0 0 1 1711' 14 0 7 6 2 15 3 0 25 567 87% 0
2024/2025   14 1 1 0 2093' 14 0 11 5 0 20 6 0 15 895 90% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Kasimpasa 14 1 1 0 2093' 14 0 11 5 0 20 6 0 15 895 90% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Fenerbahce 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Hatayspor 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   22 2 1 3 2839' 22 0 13 7 1 23 4 0 29 667 72% 1
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 20 2 1 3 2549' 20 0 11 7 1 23 4 0 27 626 72% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 17 82% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Rotherham 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 24 71% 0
2022/2023   2 84' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 2 84' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
2021/2022   43 1 0 1 1562' 3 0 16 1 0 5 2 3 9 209 88% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 3 153' 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 10 60% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 163' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 38 1 0 1 1246' 2 0 13 1 0 4 2 3 9 199 89% 0
2020/2021   43 1 0 2 3607' 27 7 9 5 0 10 4 20 44 825 85% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Olympiacos 2 90' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 136' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 61 87% 0
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 3 1 0 0 163' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 36 0 0 2 3218' 26 7 5 5 0 10 4 19 43 763 84% 4
2019/2020   31 1 0 1 1917' 11 5 9 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
Super League Super League Super League Olympiacos 12 1 0 1 579' 3 1 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Legia Warszawa 4 0 0 0 341' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Olympiacos 1 82' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 100% 0
Cup Cup Cup Olympiacos 4 0 0 0 245' 1 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Legia Warszawa 10 0 0 0 670' 4 3 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   41 6 0 2 3596' 34 3 5 7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Legia Warszawa 4 316' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Legia Warszawa 2 2 0 0 210' 2 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Legia Warszawa 33 4 0 2 2844' 27 2 4 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Legia Warszawa 2 0 0 0 226' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   31 4 0 0 2233' 17 6 5 3 0 5 3 14 8 280 82% 1
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Legia Warszawa 1 57' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Metz 2 1 0 0 178' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Legia Warszawa 3 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Metz 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Metz 13 0 0 0 1032' 8 3 2 2 0 5 3 14 8 280 82% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Saint-Etienne 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Legia Warszawa 11 2 0 0 786' 6 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   32 1 0 2 2284' 18 7 3 3 0 18 6 16 25 605 88% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lorient 28 0 0 2 1920' 15 6 3 3 0 18 6 16 25 605 88% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lorient 3 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Lorient 1 0 0 0 154' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 3 0 0 3085' 31 3 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 33 3 0 0 3085' 31 3 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Vitoria de Guimaraes 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 0 0 0 2820' 23 3 7 5 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Vitoria de Guimaraes B 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 33 0 0 0 2730' 22 3 7 5 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2