Patrick McNair vs Joe Bryan - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
37
Defence
183 cm
72 kg
31 years (1995-04-27)
N. Ireland N. Ireland
Player profile
23
Defence
170 cm
72 kg
32 years (1993-09-17)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Patrick McNair
Change league: All leagues Championship FA Cup Major League Soccer Friendlies Leagues Cup European Championship Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Joe Bryan
Change league: All leagues Championship FA Cup Carabao Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Patrick McNair
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 0 0 2 3560' 33 0 9 3 0 13 7 0 32 2067 91% 2
Championship Championship Championship Hull 6 0 0 1 768' 6 0 3 2 0 3 2 0 12 379 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Hull 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 22 77% 0
Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Major League Soccer San Diego 23 0 0 1 2432' 23 0 6 1 0 10 5 0 19 1614 93% 2
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies N.Ireland 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 87% 0
Leagues Cup San Diego 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   7 1 0 0 768' 7 0 3 1 0 2 1 0 4 333 92% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A N.Ireland 4 1 0 0 433' 4 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 4 174 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 151' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 93 97% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 2 184' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 66 92% 0
2023/2024   24 0 0 0 2359' 24 0 3 2 0 15 4 0 24 1548 74% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Middlesbrough 4 360' 4 0 0 5 1 0 3 311 57% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 20 0 0 0 1999' 20 0 3 2 0 10 3 0 21 1237 79% 1
2022/2023   50 2 0 0 3941' 34 8 5 7 0 11 4 19 33 1485 83% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C N.Ireland 5 1 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 44 1 0 0 3401' 28 8 5 6 0 11 4 19 33 1485 83% 3
2021/2022   51 6 3 3 4809' 51 2 0 13 1 23 12 35 72 2124 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 3 0 0 0 489' 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 65 72% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU N.Ireland 6 1 1 0 540' 6 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 42 5 2 3 3780' 42 0 0 10 1 23 12 35 70 2059 79% 0
2020/2021   53 3 0 8 4918' 51 3 2 7 1 13 5 24 72 1459 73% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 46 2 0 7 4279' 46 2 0 7 1 13 5 24 72 1459 73% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B N.Ireland 6 1 0 1 593' 5 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   45 6 2 2 4287' 38 6 6 6 1 53 12 42 85 1051 78% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 1 76' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 42 6 2 2 4031' 36 6 5 6 1 52 12 42 82 1022 78% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 29 79% 0
2018/2019   55 0 0 2 2894' 17 6 11 1 0 6 1 6 7 188 73% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 5 420' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B N.Ireland 6 0 0 0 773' 4 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 3 0 0 1 298' 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 6 50% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 41 0 0 1 1403' 7 2 9 1 0 5 1 5 6 182 74% 1
2017/2018   16 5 0 0 1685' 12 5 4 1 0 8 4 12 5 147 77% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sunderland 16 5 0 0 1685' 12 5 4 1 0 8 4 12 5 147 77% 0
2016/2017   20 2 0 0 1881' 9 6 8 0 0 1 0 5 3 116 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sunderland 11 0 0 0 1122' 5 5 4 0 0 1 0 5 3 116 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU N.Ireland 4 320' 1 0 3 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 3 2 0 0 357' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup N.Ireland 2 82' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   33 0 0 0 861' 4 2 5 0 0 3 1 4 2 176 78% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 23 0 0 0 771' 3 2 5 0 0 3 1 4 2 176 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   40 0 0 0 2196' 16 6 5 2 0 4 2 8 5 684 86% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 28 0 0 0 1622' 12 4 4 2 0 4 2 8 5 684 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 4 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship N.Ireland 7 0 0 0 394' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Joe Bryan
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   8 0 0 0 999' 8 0 4 5 1 2 0 0 5 474 74% 0
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 6 0 0 0 773' 6 0 3 5 1 2 0 0 5 408 74% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 77% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Millwall 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 27 74% 0
Club Friendlies Millwall 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   43 1 0 1 4208' 43 0 5 8 0 26 6 0 46 1423 74% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Millwall 2 308' 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 59 64% 0
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 38 1 0 1 3630' 38 0 3 7 0 24 6 0 39 1268 74% 1
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Watford 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 3 270' 3 0 0 2 0 0 3 96 84% 0
2023/2024   16 2 0 0 1978' 16 0 7 6 0 16 5 0 20 606 63% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Millwall 0 0 0 ' 1 0 2 1 0 1 46 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 15 2 0 0 1888' 15 0 7 5 0 14 4 0 19 560 68% 0
2022/2023   18 1 0 0 646' 2 2 4 3 0 0 0 4 3 81 80% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Nice 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 16 0 0 0 646' 2 2 4 3 0 0 0 4 3 81 80% 1
2021/2022   30 0 0 1 1960' 16 5 2 3 0 7 1 20 19 582 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 29 83% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 27 0 0 1 1660' 13 5 2 3 0 7 1 19 19 553 81% 0
2020/2021   39 1 0 0 1805' 9 2 10 2 0 7 4 4 5 269 78% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 34 1 0 0 1514' 7 2 9 2 0 4 2 4 4 171 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 2 210' 2 0 0 3 2 0 1 98 77% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 3 81' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   50 3 0 8 4710' 45 7 4 7 0 39 12 46 45 1627 80% 1
Championship Championship Championship Fulham 47 3 0 7 4440' 42 7 4 6 0 39 12 44 45 1614 80% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 13 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   35 1 0 1 3134' 29 6 1 5 0 23 9 25 28 753 76% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 32 0 0 1 2954' 27 6 1 5 0 21 8 25 28 719 76% 2
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 1 90' 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 34 59% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fulham 2 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   48 7 0 3 4508' 46 3 2 12 0 29 11 34 57 890 71% 0
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 43 5 0 3 4068' 42 3 1 11 0 29 11 34 57 890 71% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bristol City 5 2 0 0 440' 4 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   49 1 0 2 4634' 43 6 6 12 0 44 15 37 59 1138 69% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bristol City 2 0 0 0 215' 1 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 44 1 0 2 4088' 39 4 5 10 0 44 15 37 59 1138 69% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bristol City 3 0 0 0 331' 3 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   46 2 0 7 4088' 35 9 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bristol City 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 44 2 0 7 3998' 34 9 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   56 7 0 10 5899' 45 18 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bristol City 1 1 0 0 173' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bristol City 5 0 0 0 529' 3 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bristol City 45 6 0 10 4858' 39 15 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bristol City 5 339' 2 0 2 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   36 3 0 1 2447' 12 10 10 2 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bristol City 2 1 0 0 224' 1 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bristol City 34 2 0 1 2223' 11 8 10 2 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   27 1 0 2 2381' 19 6 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 17 0 0 2 1395' 9 5 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Plymouth 10 1 0 0 986' 10 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   8 1 0 0 249' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Bath City 5 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 3 0 0 0 159' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2