Pedro Mendes vs Abdu - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
4
Midfield
173 cm
77 kg
47 years (1979-02-26)
Portugal Portugal
Player profile
5
Midfield
Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau
Statistics of current season Pedro Mendes
Change league: All leagues Liga ZON Sagres Europa League League Cup World cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Abdu
Change league: All leagues Cup Liga ZON Sagres Friendlies EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Pedro Mendes
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2011/2012   19 0 0 0 1917' 14 8 2 7 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Guimaraes 17 0 0 0 1620' 12 6 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Vitoria de Guimaraes 2 0 0 0 297' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Vitoria de Guimaraes 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   13 1 0 1 1232' 10 4 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 8 0 0 0 745' 6 2 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Vitoria de Guimaraes 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 4 1 0 1 487' 4 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   25 1 0 0 2116' 23 1 0 3 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 6 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 3 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 11 990' 11 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sporting CP 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 3 0 0 0 316' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   41 3 0 0 3742' 39 3 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 35 3 0 0 3352' 35 3 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Portugal 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   29 0 0 0 2247' 17 6 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Portsmouth 1 0 0 0 195' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Portsmouth 3 0 0 0 258' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Portsmouth 25 0 0 0 1794' 14 4 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   26 2 0 0 2937' 25 9 1 4 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Portsmouth 26 2 0 0 2937' 25 9 1 4 1 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   22 3 0 0 2044' 17 4 3 5 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Portsmouth 14 3 0 0 1401' 14 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 8 0 0 0 643' 3 2 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   25 1 0 0 2251' 20 5 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 24 1 0 0 2083' 19 4 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 0 0 0 168' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Abdu
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   19 1 0 2 2223' 19 0 8 1 0 7 0 0 17 445 77% 1
Cup Cup Cup Casa Pia 1 1 0 0 150' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Casa Pia 18 0 0 2 2073' 18 0 7 1 0 7 0 0 17 445 77% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Arouca 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   9 0 0 0 1380' 9 0 9 4 0 5 1 0 6 314 64% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 57% 0
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 8 0 0 0 1186' 8 0 8 2 0 3 1 0 6 270 73% 0
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 1 0 0 0 194' 1 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 0 37 0% 0
2023/2024   16 0 0 1 1894' 16 0 6 1 0 5 1 0 4 720 76% 1
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Troyes 16 0 0 1 1894' 16 0 6 1 0 5 1 0 4 720 76% 1
2022/2023   20 1 0 2 1946' 15 5 4 1 0 4 3 9 8 452 80% 4
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Troyes 20 1 0 2 1946' 15 5 4 1 0 4 3 9 8 452 80% 4
2021/2022   34 0 0 1 4079' 34 14 0 5 0 4 1 39 25 926 77% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Moreirense 16 0 0 0 1649' 16 3 0 2 0 2 0 26 12 514 80% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Troyes 17 0 0 1 2256' 17 10 0 2 0 2 1 13 13 412 73% 1
Cup Cup Cup Moreirense 1 0 0 0 174' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   23 0 0 3 2153' 21 3 1 2 0 6 1 25 20 569 79% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Moreirense 23 0 0 3 2153' 21 3 1 2 0 6 1 25 20 569 79% 0
2019/2020   24 0 0 3 2158' 22 2 1 5 0 1 0 42 14 588 80% 3
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Moreirense 24 0 0 3 2158' 22 2 1 5 0 1 0 42 14 588 80% 3
2018/2019   3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   24 0 0 0 1990' 17 1 7 0 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 24 0 0 0 1990' 17 1 7 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   7 586' 6 0 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 7 586' 6 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2