Pizzi vs Leandro Barreiro - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
21
Midfield
172 cm
66 kg
36 years (1989-10-06)
Portugal Portugal
Player profile
18
Midfield
Luxembourg Luxembourg
Images
Statistics of current season Pizzi
Change league: All leagues Liga ZON Sagres Cup Friendlies European Championship Champions Cup Confederations Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Leandro Barreiro
Change league: All leagues Cup Liga ZON Sagres Champions League League Cup Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup Euro Qualifying Play-offs European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Pizzi
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   7 1 1 5 1040' 7 0 7 0 0 2 0 0 6 449 87% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Estoril 5 0 0 5 742' 5 0 5 0 0 2 0 0 6 449 87% 0
Cup Cup Cup Estoril 2 1 1 0 298' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   14 4 1 1 2121' 14 0 12 2 0 5 1 0 7 205 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup APOEL Nicosia 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division APOEL Nicosia 14 4 1 1 2121' 14 0 12 2 0 5 1 0 7 205 0% 0
2023/2024   21 4 0 3 3229' 21 0 21 1 0 21 7 0 18 788 87% 3
Cup Cup Cup Braga 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Braga 4 2 0 0 619' 4 0 4 0 0 2 0 0 1 90 86% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Braga 3 1 0 0 483' 3 0 3 0 0 1 1 0 3 45 84% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Braga 1 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 52 88% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 12 1 0 3 1807' 12 0 12 1 0 17 6 0 13 599 87% 3
2022/2023   31 4 0 5 3036' 13 10 17 3 0 9 6 5 10 358 88% 0
Cup Cup Cup Braga 3 1 0 1 415' 3 2 0 2 0 1 1 4 4 113 87% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 15 2 0 1 1146' 3 1 12 1 0 8 5 1 6 245 88% 0
1. Division Al-Wahda 13 1 0 3 1475' 7 7 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   44 3 0 4 3425' 11 11 23 2 0 9 4 8 2 309 81% 7
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 19 1 0 3 1149' 2 2 12 2 0 2 0 4 1 190 81% 6
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Istanbul Basaksehir 14 1 0 1 1106' 4 4 6 0 0 5 2 4 1 112 83% 1
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 1 68' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 0 0 ' 0 0 2 2 0 0 7 71% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 10 0 0 0 1102' 5 5 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   45 15 5 6 5275' 30 25 15 7 0 33 16 12 22 1294 87% 10
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 1 1 0 180' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 32 6 0 4 3600' 19 15 13 6 0 22 9 12 19 1028 86% 10
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 8 7 4 2 985' 6 6 2 0 0 11 7 0 3 266 87% 0
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 3 1 0 0 420' 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   47 28 8 18 5963' 44 23 3 5 0 89 45 36 61 1418 80% 22
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 5 5 1 1 526' 5 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 6 3 1 2 679' 4 3 2 1 0 10 6 1 8 223 83% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 2 2 1 1 349' 2 2 0 0 0 3 2 3 0 70 84% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 34 18 5 14 4409' 33 17 1 3 0 76 37 32 53 1125 80% 21
2018/2019   59 17 6 23 7833' 53 37 3 5 0 81 38 39 72 2010 83% 11
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 0 0 0 161' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 6 0 0 1 486' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Benfica 1 2 0 0 173' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 10 2 1 2 1348' 9 7 1 1 0 5 2 6 10 356 85% 0
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 3 0 0 1 433' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 34 13 5 18 4684' 34 21 0 4 0 68 32 33 57 1506 81% 10
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 4 0 0 1 548' 2 2 2 0 0 8 4 0 5 148 88% 1
2017/2018   40 6 0 0 4666' 38 15 2 5 0 3 0 2 10 362 84% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 33 6 0 0 3727' 31 11 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 1 0 0 0 189' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 6 0 0 0 750' 6 3 0 0 0 3 0 2 10 362 84% 0
2016/2017   52 12 0 0 5224' 45 12 4 8 1 43 21 47 62 2578 84% 1
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 33 10 0 0 3838' 33 11 0 6 1 39 21 39 46 2100 84% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 8 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 2 0 4 0 8 16 478 86% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Portugal 4 86' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Benfica 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 5 2 0 0 400' 2 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   47 8 0 0 5039' 36 18 7 5 0 4 1 3 4 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 10 0 0 0 1131' 6 4 4 2 0 4 1 3 4 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 34 7 0 0 3728' 28 14 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Benfica 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   40 4 2 0 2968' 18 9 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 5 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 2 2 2 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 31 2 0 0 2652' 15 9 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Benfica 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   38 4 0 1 3711' 19 15 14 4 1 35 8 12 18 602 77% 5
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Espanyol 4 1 0 0 566' 3 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Espanyol 34 3 0 1 3145' 16 12 13 4 1 35 8 12 18 602 77% 5
2012/2013   43 8 4 6 3401' 35 3 0 7 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Portugal 7 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga RC Deportivo 36 8 4 6 3401' 35 3 0 7 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   34 1 0 0 1556' 4 3 14 3 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 2 0 0 0 268' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Atletico Madrid 8 0 0 0 321' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 22 1 0 0 763' 0 0 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 2 0 0 0 204' 1 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   29 10 0 0 3731' 24 16 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Pacos de Ferreira 27 7 0 0 3551' 22 16 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Pacos de Ferreira 2 3 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   16 6 0 0 1328' 10 6 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting Covilha 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Pacos de Ferreira 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Pacos de Ferreira 15 1 0 0 1328' 10 6 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Leandro Barreiro
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 7 0 6 4371' 36 0 14 3 0 41 20 0 94 1339 83% 10
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 3 65 71% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 18 3 0 5 2312' 18 0 9 1 0 22 10 0 46 688 86% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 8 2 0 1 1059' 8 0 4 2 0 11 5 0 24 287 82% 2
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 6 68 87% 2
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Benfica 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Luxembourg 4 430' 4 0 1 1 1 0 8 115 88% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Benfica 3 2 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 4 3 0 7 93 89% 1
2024/2025   23 4 0 3 2600' 23 0 8 7 0 34 13 0 47 1205 87% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 2 0 0 0 250' 2 0 1 2 0 5 2 0 2 114 81% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Barcelona 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 80% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 11 3 0 1 1336' 11 0 5 5 0 16 9 0 32 574 88% 2
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 3 1 0 2 270' 3 0 0 0 0 8 2 0 4 221 89% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Luxembourg 7 744' 7 0 2 5 0 0 9 291 85% 0
2023/2024   31 4 0 2 3046' 30 1 4 8 0 43 16 0 52 950 68% 3
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 1 180' 1 0 1 5 2 0 0 36 0% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 30 4 0 2 2866' 29 1 3 8 0 38 14 0 52 914 70% 3
2022/2023   41 5 0 4 4202' 33 12 6 7 0 23 14 36 41 610 76% 6
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Luxembourg 6 1 0 1 540' 6 0 0 2 0 2 2 4 17 201 88% 4
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 2 0 0 0 226' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 33 4 0 3 3436' 25 11 6 5 0 21 12 32 24 409 70% 2
2021/2022   44 1 0 2 4655' 30 15 12 5 0 28 9 53 37 732 74% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 3 0 0 0 441' 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 17 71% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 33 1 0 2 3494' 20 13 11 3 0 24 9 43 27 517 72% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Luxembourg 8 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 1 0 4 0 8 10 198 82% 0
2020/2021   41 2 0 2 4489' 34 15 3 7 0 17 5 50 36 539 66% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 2 0 0 0 287' 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 2 27 78% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 33 2 0 2 3662' 27 14 2 5 0 15 5 45 32 484 65% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Luxembourg 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 2 28 68% 0
2019/2020   33 0 0 2 1959' 11 7 7 4 0 7 1 17 18 182 72% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 32 0 0 2 1959' 11 7 7 4 0 7 1 17 18 182 72% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   9 1 0 1 473' 4 2 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 14 57% 0
Regionalliga Regionalliga Regionalliga Mainz 05 II 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division D Nations League Division D Nations League Division D Luxembourg 6 0 0 1 383' 3 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 3 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 14 57% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2