Victor Wanyama statistics

Squad Dunfermline
Hide squad
Show squad
Player profile
Victor Wanyama
44
Midfield
188 cm
87 kg
34 years (1991-06-25)
Kenya Kenya
Statistics of current season Victor Wanyama
Change league: All leagues 1. Division Major League Soccer Leagues Cup CONCACAF Champions League Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Last updated: 10 may 2026 05:15 UTC
Info
Victor Wanyama plays the position Midfield, is 34 years old and 188cm tall, weights 87kg.
In the current club Dunfermline played 1 seasons, during this time he played 1 matches and scored 0 goals.

How many goals has Victor Wanyama scored this season?
In the current season Victor Wanyama scored 0 goals.

0 goals in national team().
In the club he scored 0 goals ( 1. Division, Major League Soccer, Leagues Cup). Victor Wanyama this seasons has also noted 0 assists, played 850 minutes, with 6 times he played game in first line.

Victor Wanyama shots an average of 0 goals per game in club competitions.
Last season his average was 0 goals per game, he scored 0 goals in 0 club matches.

In the current season for Dunfermline Victor Wanyama gave a total of 3 shots, of which 0 were shots on goal. Passes completed Victor Wanyama is 72 percent.
Statistics Victor Wanyama
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   6 0 0 0 850' 6 0 5 2 1 3 0 0 6 341 72% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dunfermline 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 63 0% 0
Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Impact De Montreal 4 0 0 0 624' 4 0 4 1 0 2 0 0 5 251 88% 0
Leagues Cup Impact De Montreal 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 27 100% 0
2019/2021   4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Kenya 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   7 0 0 0 358' 1 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 2 22 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 4 0 0 0 157' 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 1 17 88% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 2 81' 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   33 1 0 0 2094' 10 5 12 4 0 10 2 20 10 388 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 0 0 0 274' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 63' 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 27 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 20 1 0 0 1123' 4 2 9 2 0 7 2 10 6 265 81% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 10 0 0 0 634' 4 2 2 2 0 1 0 10 3 96 77% 0
2017/2018   31 2 1 0 2701' 16 4 12 4 0 11 3 14 9 539 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 20 1 0 0 1662' 8 2 10 2 0 11 3 14 9 539 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 5 0 0 0 516' 4 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Kenya 4 1 1 0 433' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 2 90' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   51 5 0 1 4727' 45 8 2 12 0 41 14 79 43 2381 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 6 0 0 0 518' 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 10 4 309 87% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 3 4 101 83% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 67' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 5 0 0 0 428' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 36 4 0 1 3534' 35 5 1 10 0 39 13 66 35 1971 87% 0
2015/2017   4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Kenya 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   41 1 0 1 3467' 36 3 1 8 3 32 5 50 28 1342 82% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Southampton 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 30 1 0 1 2837' 29 3 1 8 3 32 5 50 28 1342 82% 1
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Kenya 5 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   39 3 0 1 3573' 30 11 4 11 0 28 8 68 33 1498 84% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 4 0 0 0 299' 2 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 33 3 0 1 3048' 26 8 4 10 0 28 8 68 33 1498 84% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 0 0 0 226' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   27 0 0 0 2312' 20 3 5 7 0 18 2 48 31 1103 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 26 0 0 0 2222' 19 3 5 7 0 18 2 48 31 1103 84% 0
2012/2013   48 9 0 0 4000' 41 4 1 13 2 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 3 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 33 6 0 0 2954' 31 2 1 9 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 10 2 0 0 746' 7 2 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2013   7 1 0 0 630' 7 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Kenya 7 1 0 0 630' 7 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   46 4 0 0 3414' 31 5 5 3 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 6 0 0 0 496' 5 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 35 4 0 0 2738' 24 4 5 2 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   32 1 0 0 2621' 26 1 3 9 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Beerschot AC 32 1 0 0 2621' 26 1 3 9 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   26 0 0 0 1312' 12 4 0 3 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Beerschot AC 26 0 0 0 1312' 12 4 0 3 1 - - - - - - -
Game log

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2