Rambe vs Islam Slimani - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
23
Forward
189 cm
83 kg
36 years (1989-10-04)
Cape Verde Cape Verde
Player profile
19
Forward
186 cm
75 kg
37 years (1988-06-18)
Algeria Algeria
Statistics of current season Islam Slimani
Change league: All leagues Cup Liga I World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies Serie A Africa Cup of Nations Premier League Asia Trophy World cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Rambe
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2016/2017   0 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I CS Universitatea Craiova 0 0 0 ' 2 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   34 7 1 0 683' 0 6 4 1 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Farense 34 7 1 0 683' 0 6 4 1 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Freamunde 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   39 5 0 0 2283' 5 10 16 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Vitoria de Setubal 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Vitoria de Setubal 14 1 0 0 1076' 4 4 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Braga B 24 4 0 0 1207' 1 6 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   27 8 0 0 1318' 8 1 8 5 1 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Farense 15 8 0 0 390' 3 0 2 1 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Belenenses 12 0 0 0 928' 5 1 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   2 6 0 0 172' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Belenenses 2 4 0 0 172' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Belenenses 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Freamunde 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2013   1 81' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Cape Verde 1 81' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Islam Slimani
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   5 2 0 2 575' 5 0 3 1 0 18 6 0 6 196 72% 7
Cup Cup Cup CFR Cluj 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I CFR Cluj 4 1 0 2 468' 4 0 2 0 0 17 6 0 5 167 72% 4
World Cup Qualification Africa Algeria 1 1 0 0 107' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Algeria 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 1 29 72% 3
2024/2025   3 5 0 1 420' 3 0 2 4 0 12 4 0 3 217 75% 5
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Westerlo 1 2 0 1 167' 1 0 1 1 0 9 4 0 3 158 78% 4
CAF Champions League CAF Champions League CAF Champions League CR Belouizdad 2 0 0 0 253' 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 59 68% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 CR Belouizdad 3 0 0 ' 2 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   9 3 0 4 1248' 9 0 6 4 1 23 10 0 11 294 70% 17
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League KV Mechelen 9 3 0 4 1248' 9 0 6 4 1 23 10 0 11 294 70% 17
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   28 11 2 1 3299' 20 13 8 8 0 41 17 28 28 530 70% 14
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brest 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Anderlecht 10 8 2 0 1160' 7 4 3 2 0 25 13 7 11 173 70% 4
Europa Conference League Anderlecht 1 0 0 ' 0 0 5 2 8 4 115 67% 4
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Algeria 2 0 0 0 322' 2 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Brest 16 1 0 1 1817' 11 7 5 5 0 11 2 13 13 242 71% 6
2021/2022   35 8 0 2 2857' 14 9 14 7 0 19 9 17 8 298 74% 15
Europa League Europa League Europa League Lyon 4 3 0 0 415' 3 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 2 0 0 0 254' 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 23 74% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lyon 19 1 0 1 1360' 6 6 6 3 0 9 4 5 5 161 78% 9
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 9 4 0 1 757' 4 1 5 1 0 10 5 9 3 110 70% 5
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 1 0 0 0 71' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 4 50% 1
2020/2021   22 4 0 2 1814' 6 2 16 0 1 17 7 6 4 176 76% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lyon 3 1 0 1 249' 2 0 1 0 0 5 3 0 2 54 72% 2
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Lyon 18 3 0 1 1494' 4 2 14 0 1 11 4 6 2 113 79% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 1 71' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 9 67% 0
2019/2022   2 1 0 0 405' 2 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Algeria 2 1 0 0 405' 2 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   10 9 1 0 1086' 7 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Algeria 6 7 1 0 587' 4 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Algeria 4 2 0 0 499' 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   24 9 1 8 1937' 15 4 4 6 1 53 21 38 17 355 71% 12
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Monaco 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Monaco 1 0 0 0 149' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Monaco 22 9 1 8 1788' 14 3 4 6 1 53 21 38 17 355 71% 12
2018/2019   29 5 0 0 2535' 22 4 3 6 1 57 17 25 11 503 76% 1
Cup Cup Cup Fenerbahce 4 1 0 0 350' 3 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Fenerbahce 8 3 0 0 771' 5 2 2 1 0 20 7 1 2 171 77% 1
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Fenerbahce 17 1 0 0 1414' 14 1 1 4 1 37 10 24 9 332 76% 0
2017/2018   32 5 0 2 2125' 9 4 14 1 0 7 4 3 4 109 70% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 19 1 0 1 1022' 2 1 10 0 0 7 4 3 1 80 71% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 5 0 0 0 356' 1 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 3 29 66% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 2 0 0 1 316' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leicester 3 4 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Algeria 3 161' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   35 9 1 5 3275' 18 10 13 3 0 42 17 42 22 563 70% 17
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 4 2 5 3 63 67% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 27 7 1 4 2331' 13 7 10 1 0 35 13 27 14 418 71% 11
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 1 121' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Leicester 5 1 0 1 643' 3 3 2 2 0 3 2 10 5 82 67% 6
2015/2017   7 4 1 0 521' 4 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Algeria 7 4 1 0 521' 4 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   47 35 2 0 4268' 34 9 7 8 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 2 1 0 0 68' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 1 2 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 33 27 2 0 3516' 33 7 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Algeria 3 4 0 0 85' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 8 1 0 0 569' 1 1 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   39 16 0 0 3990' 26 15 9 3 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 4 1 0 0 420' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Sporting CP 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 6 2 0 0 730' 6 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Schalke 04 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 1 64' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Algeria 6 1 0 0 450' 1 4 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 21 12 0 0 2236' 16 7 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   30 9 0 0 2634' 10 8 16 4 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 29 8 0 0 2634' 10 8 16 4 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Sporting CP B 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   8 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 CR Belouizdad 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Algeria 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2013   7 5 0 0 738' 5 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Algeria 7 5 0 0 738' 5 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   8 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 CR Belouizdad 8 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2