Reece James vs Pedro Neto - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
24
Midfield
England England
Player profile
7
Midfield
Portugal Portugal
Images
Statistics of current season Reece James
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League Champions League FA Cup FIFA Club World Cup Friendlies Premier League Summer Series European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Pedro Neto
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League Champions League FA Cup Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup European Championship Friendlies U-21 World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Hattricks
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Reece James
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 3 0 7 4234' 36 0 14 6 0 32 9 0 31 1992 86% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 21 2 0 5 2270' 21 0 5 4 0 21 6 0 21 1299 89% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 8 0 0 2 916' 8 0 3 1 0 9 2 0 6 387 90% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 1 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 49 98% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Chelsea 5 1 0 0 747' 5 0 4 1 0 2 1 0 3 173 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Chelsea 1 0 0 0 151' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 84 0% 0
2024/2025   19 2 0 2 2399' 19 0 11 1 0 17 5 0 21 1168 90% 0
Europa Conference League Chelsea 5 1 0 1 624' 5 0 3 0 0 6 2 0 9 374 93% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 54 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 13 1 0 1 1639' 13 0 7 1 0 11 3 0 11 740 88% 0
2023/2024   6 0 0 2 845' 6 0 5 2 2 10 2 0 6 308 85% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 5 0 0 2 694' 5 0 4 2 2 7 1 0 5 256 84% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 1 151' 1 0 1 3 1 0 1 52 92% 0
2022/2023   33 2 0 3 2706' 26 3 3 8 0 9 4 8 16 769 91% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 8 1 0 1 782' 8 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 6 0 0 1 422' 4 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 19 1 0 1 1502' 14 2 2 4 0 9 4 8 16 769 91% 5
2021/2022   51 6 0 12 4284' 34 7 10 7 1 27 12 26 34 1661 88% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 4 0 0 1 392' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 31 71% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 8 0 0 2 603' 3 3 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 3 0 0 0 286' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 3 171 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 28 5 0 9 2458' 22 4 4 4 1 24 10 20 29 1322 89% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 8 1 0 0 545' 5 0 1 1 0 3 2 2 2 137 88% 0
2020/2021   58 1 0 5 4316' 35 1 14 4 1 19 8 30 18 1774 89% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 5 0 0 2 379' 3 0 2 1 0 1 0 2 1 243 89% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 13 0 0 1 944' 6 1 4 0 0 1 0 5 2 158 86% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 35 1 0 2 2764' 25 0 7 3 0 17 8 23 15 1373 89% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 2 0 0 0 169' 1 0 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   44 2 0 3 3523' 26 5 11 3 0 21 4 23 25 1091 86% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 1 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 5 0 0 0 496' 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 107 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 30 0 0 2 2284' 16 3 8 1 0 17 3 20 20 847 86% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 7 1 0 0 563' 4 1 2 1 0 4 1 1 5 137 85% 0
2018/2019   46 3 1 3 4363' 44 4 2 5 0 43 15 47 61 1199 73% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 1 57' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 10 60% 0
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 45 3 1 3 4306' 44 4 1 5 0 43 15 47 61 1189 73% 1
2017/2018   6 0 0 0 792' 6 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chelsea Academy 6 0 0 0 792' 6 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   1 0 0 0 102' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chelsea Academy 1 0 0 0 102' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Pedro Neto
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   51 13 0 8 6217' 51 0 22 10 1 83 32 0 38 1697 86% 8
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 1 1 0 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 4 2 0 3 65 82% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 30 5 0 4 3499' 30 0 11 4 1 44 12 0 23 892 87% 6
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 8 975' 8 0 4 11 4 0 2 226 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 4 4 0 2 551' 4 0 2 2 0 10 6 0 2 234 93% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Portugal 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 43 93% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Chelsea 6 3 0 0 803' 6 0 3 2 0 8 4 0 7 186 92% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Chelsea 1 0 0 1 163' 1 0 1 0 0 4 3 0 0 51 0% 0
2024/2025   41 7 0 10 5403' 41 0 24 10 0 79 28 0 41 1195 88% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 300' 2 0 2 1 0 0 1 40 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 24 4 0 6 2789' 24 0 9 8 0 59 17 0 33 727 89% 3
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 8 1 0 1 1226' 8 0 6 2 0 9 5 0 4 255 82% 3
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 1 1 0 0 153' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 24 92% 0
Europa Conference League Chelsea 6 1 0 3 935' 6 0 6 0 0 9 5 0 3 149 92% 0
2023/2024   20 3 0 10 2262' 19 1 7 5 0 39 13 0 23 624 84% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 18 2 0 9 2038' 18 0 6 4 0 36 12 0 21 578 84% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 1 0 1 224' 1 1 1 1 0 3 1 0 2 46 87% 0
2022/2023   22 0 0 0 2289' 13 9 7 2 0 9 3 7 14 305 85% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 21 0 0 0 2289' 13 9 7 2 0 9 3 7 14 305 85% 2
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   17 1 0 3 1505' 6 6 9 3 0 11 5 3 6 197 85% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 14 1 0 1 1311' 5 5 8 3 0 10 4 2 6 186 85% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Portugal 3 0 0 2 194' 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 11 82% 0
2020/2021   37 5 0 6 3887' 31 11 4 4 0 40 20 20 38 938 89% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 31 5 0 6 3600' 30 11 1 4 0 39 20 20 36 894 88% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 227' 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 44 91% 0
2019/2020   54 7 0 5 4499' 17 14 27 6 0 25 9 20 21 408 85% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 37 3 0 3 2847' 9 8 20 3 0 17 6 14 16 299 85% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 0 0 0 370' 2 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Portugal U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Wolverhampton Wanderers 13 2 0 2 1031' 4 3 7 1 0 8 3 4 4 94 84% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 0 0 0 251' 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 15 93% 0
2018/2019   20 0 0 0 425' 0 0 5 1 0 1 0 2 2 30 93% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Lazio 15 0 0 0 318' 0 0 4 1 0 1 0 2 2 21 90% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Lazio 5 107' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 100% 0
2017/2018   15 84' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 3 84' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Lazio 11 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Lazio 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   4 1 0 0 189' 0 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Braga 2 1 0 0 132' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Braga B 2 57' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2