Richard Hope vs Reece Staunton - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
0
Defence
47 years (1978-06-22)
England England
Player profile
16
Defence
England England
Statistics of current season Richard Hope
Change league: All leagues League 2 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Minutes per goal
Cards
Statistics of current season Reece Staunton
Change league: All leagues League 2 FA Cup Carabao Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Richard Hope
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2008/2009   10 1 0 0 540' 6 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Grimsby 10 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Grimsby 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   37 0 0 0 3153' 33 3 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wrexham 37 0 0 0 3153' 33 3 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   39 0 0 0 3598' 36 6 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Shrewsbury 39 0 0 0 3598' 36 6 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   44 3 0 0 3826' 42 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Shrewsbury 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Shrewsbury 44 2 0 0 3826' 42 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bury 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   35 1 0 0 2526' 26 1 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chester 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chester 34 0 0 0 2526' 26 1 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chester 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Reece Staunton
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 1 0 10 2920' 28 0 5 3 0 21 9 0 25 1298 67% 2
League 2 League 2 League 2 Grimsby 24 1 0 7 2560' 24 0 5 2 0 19 9 0 21 1116 66% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Grimsby 2 0 0 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 64 77% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Grimsby 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3 118 77% 0
2024/2025   14 0 0 3 1260' 14 0 0 10 0 8 0 0 7 664 0% 1
National League North/South Spennymoor Town FC 14 0 0 3 1260' 14 0 0 10 0 8 0 0 7 664 0% 1
2023/2024   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League North/South Spennymoor Town FC 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   0 0 0 1 2 - - - - - - -
National League North/South Bradford PA 0 0 0 ' 1 2 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   6 0 0 0 133' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 17 47% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 6 0 0 0 133' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 17 47% 0
2020/2021   15 1 0 0 1349' 10 2 4 3 0 2 1 7 2 278 58% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bradford 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bradford 2 136' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bradford 3 258' 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 9 1 0 0 865' 8 2 0 3 0 2 1 7 2 278 58% 0
2019/2020   3 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bradford 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   6 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bradford 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bradford 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   3 160' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bradford 2 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bradford 1 86' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2