Rico Henry vs Nathan Ake - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
3
Defence
170 cm
66 kg
28 years (1997-07-08)
England England
Player profile
6
Defence
180 cm
71 kg
31 years (1995-02-18)
Netherlands Netherlands
Images
Statistics of current season Rico Henry
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup FA Cup Premier League World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Friendlies Premier League Summer Series
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Nathan Ake
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League Champions League FA Cup Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup European Championship World club championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Rico Henry
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   20 0 0 1 2651' 20 0 11 3 0 8 0 0 27 679 75% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Brentford 4 466' 4 0 1 1 0 0 8 109 77% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 170' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 56 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 14 0 0 1 1843' 14 0 8 2 0 5 0 0 17 481 78% 2
World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Jamaica 0 0 0 ' 1 0 1 0 0 1 2 100% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Brentford 1 172' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 31 0% 0
2024/2025   1 0 0 0 153' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 76 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 153' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 40 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 36 72% 0
2023/2024   5 0 0 1 492' 5 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 6 154 84% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 5 0 0 1 492' 5 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 6 154 84% 2
2022/2023   39 0 0 2 4227' 38 8 2 4 0 13 4 23 32 906 76% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 1 0 0 0 181' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 37 0 0 2 3966' 37 7 1 4 0 13 4 23 32 906 76% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   38 3 0 0 4040' 35 11 2 2 0 11 5 20 28 1002 74% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 0 0 0 173' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 14 79% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 35 3 0 0 3632' 33 9 1 2 0 11 5 20 27 988 74% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 2 0 0 0 235' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   37 1 0 2 3524' 33 6 2 0 0 5 2 10 35 995 81% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 32 1 0 2 3123' 30 6 1 0 0 4 2 10 32 941 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 4 401' 3 0 1 1 0 0 3 54 91% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   51 0 0 3 5307' 49 9 2 5 1 13 3 47 58 1616 77% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 1 63' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 49 0 0 3 5167' 49 9 0 5 1 13 3 47 58 1615 77% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 77' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0% 0
2018/2019   18 1 0 3 1679' 15 4 1 2 0 9 1 10 11 384 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 2 0 0 1 250' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 30 83% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 16 1 0 2 1429' 13 3 1 2 0 9 1 10 10 354 79% 0
2017/2018   8 0 0 0 845' 8 2 0 2 0 2 2 11 16 236 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 8 0 0 0 845' 8 2 0 2 0 2 2 11 16 236 80% 0
2016/2017   15 0 0 0 1497' 15 2 0 2 0 5 1 16 17 464 72% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 12 0 0 0 1166' 12 1 0 1 0 5 1 16 17 464 72% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Walsall 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 2 0 0 0 211' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   51 3 0 2 4629' 38 11 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Walsall 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Walsall 4 0 0 0 345' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 44 2 0 2 4014' 32 10 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   17 0 0 0 886' 5 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Walsall 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 16 0 0 0 766' 4 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Nathan Ake
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   19 0 0 0 2040' 19 0 5 1 0 15 3 0 13 1380 90% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 6 674' 6 0 2 4 0 0 0 436 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 6 0 0 0 613' 6 0 1 1 0 6 1 0 8 434 89% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 174 94% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 3 316' 3 0 1 2 0 0 2 159 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Netherlands 1 167' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 18 89% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Manchester City 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 136 98% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0% 0
2024/2025   18 0 0 0 2556' 18 0 14 0 0 7 1 0 2 977 94% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 2 272' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 80 96% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 10 0 0 0 1356' 10 0 6 0 0 3 0 0 0 523 94% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 1 164' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 66 92% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 2 291' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 63 90% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 3 0 0 0 473' 3 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 1 244 96% 1
2023/2024   36 3 0 2 3539' 33 1 8 0 0 27 10 0 25 2512 94% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 5 1 0 0 483' 4 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 220 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 26 2 0 2 2508' 24 1 5 0 0 20 5 0 18 1747 93% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 3 412 97% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Manchester City 1 120' 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 81 98% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 52 98% 0
2022/2023   57 3 0 0 4594' 37 7 11 4 0 7 3 10 15 1699 90% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 32 1 0 0 2655' 22 3 7 2 0 6 2 8 13 1376 90% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 12 0 0 0 784' 7 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 82 93% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 3 1 0 0 217' 1 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 6 0 0 0 675' 5 2 1 1 0 1 1 2 2 241 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 4 1 0 0 263' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   57 3 0 0 2569' 18 4 9 2 0 5 2 11 3 885 89% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 4 89' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 35 2 0 0 1271' 10 2 4 0 0 5 2 6 0 622 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 12 1 0 0 600' 3 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 3 106 88% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 4 0 0 0 399' 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 155 87% 0
2020/2021   39 1 0 0 1720' 15 2 3 4 0 4 2 13 7 901 93% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 3 74' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13 100% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 4 0 0 0 437' 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 63 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 20 1 0 0 939' 9 1 1 4 0 3 1 8 4 693 93% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 10 180' 2 0 0 1 1 3 1 132 92% 0
2019/2020   33 2 0 2 2805' 30 2 0 2 0 25 7 9 13 1087 88% 3
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 30 2 0 2 2685' 29 2 0 2 0 25 7 9 13 1048 88% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 87% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   47 4 0 0 3789' 39 1 2 3 0 25 8 28 21 1459 86% 2
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 6 197' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 38 4 0 0 3502' 38 1 0 3 0 25 8 28 21 1459 86% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   42 2 0 3 3647' 38 1 2 5 0 17 8 27 19 1330 84% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 3 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 38 2 0 3 3473' 37 1 1 5 0 17 8 27 19 1330 84% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   37 3 0 1 1711' 15 0 4 1 0 7 4 4 2 400 88% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 3 172' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 18 3 0 0 887' 8 0 2 0 0 6 4 3 2 342 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 10 0 0 1 172' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 58 93% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   32 1 0 0 2393' 23 1 4 4 1 16 5 29 13 598 73% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Watford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Watford 28 1 0 0 2123' 20 1 4 4 1 16 5 29 13 598 73% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Watford 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   22 0 0 0 873' 6 1 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 16 94% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 4 0 0 0 210' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 10 73' 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 16 94% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Reading 5 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   4 0 0 0 79' 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 2 0 0 0 79' 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   20 532' 3 0 3 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Chelsea 4 172' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 12 270' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2