Stephen O'Donnell vs Robbie Neilson - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
2
Defence
183 cm
74 kg
34 years (1992-05-11)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
0
Defence
173 cm
70 kg
45 years (1980-06-19)
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season Stephen O'Donnell
Change league: All leagues Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Robbie Neilson
Change league: All leagues Premier League Europa League Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Statistics Stephen O'Donnell
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 1 0 3 3463' 31 0 10 3 0 10 1 0 4 1644 85% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 25 0 0 3 2745' 25 0 8 1 0 10 1 0 4 1644 85% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 0 0 0 246' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 4 1 0 0 472' 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   33 2 0 1 3513' 33 0 7 7 0 10 3 0 11 1187 78% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 27 1 0 1 2758' 27 0 5 7 0 10 3 0 11 1187 78% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 6 1 0 0 755' 6 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   38 0 0 6 4567' 38 0 15 8 0 10 4 0 15 1189 63% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 237' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 32 0 0 4 3864' 32 0 13 6 0 10 4 0 15 1189 63% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 4 0 0 2 466' 4 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   40 0 0 0 2519' 15 2 15 5 0 9 2 12 6 659 69% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 36 0 0 0 2383' 14 1 15 5 0 9 2 12 6 659 69% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   44 0 0 1 2960' 30 1 3 8 1 5 0 26 18 874 63% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 31 0 0 0 2478' 26 0 2 7 1 5 0 22 16 800 62% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 10 0 0 1 436' 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 74 69% 0
World cup World cup World cup Scotland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 46' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   45 3 0 6 4161' 42 4 0 4 1 4 1 20 14 857 67% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Motherwell 3 1 0 2 382' 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 1 0 1 240' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 34 1 0 2 3196' 34 2 0 3 1 3 1 20 13 845 67% 1
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 6 0 0 1 343' 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 12 58% 0
2019/2020   32 3 0 3 2910' 32 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Kilmarnock 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 28 3 0 3 2520' 28 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   44 0 0 1 4290' 43 3 1 7 0 1 1 2 0 57 84% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 4 0 0 0 649' 4 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 57 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 38 0 0 1 3461' 37 1 1 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 4 0 5 3522' 38 0 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 3 2 0 0 300' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 37 2 0 5 3222' 35 0 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   56 3 0 0 3345' 31 2 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Luton 4 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Luton 3 2 0 0 172' 0 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Luton 47 1 0 0 2813' 27 2 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Luton 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 1 0 1 3185' 31 5 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Luton 32 0 0 1 2986' 30 4 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Luton 2 0 0 0 199' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Luton 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   40 5 0 0 3253' 35 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Partick Thistle 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 37 5 0 0 3133' 34 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   32 1 0 0 2341' 23 0 4 6 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 31 0 0 0 2341' 23 0 4 6 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   32 2 0 0 2460' 27 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Partick Thistle 29 2 0 0 2340' 26 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Partick Thistle 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   33 2 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Partick Thistle 33 2 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Robbie Neilson
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2022/2023   36 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 31 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hearts 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   43 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 38 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 5 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   28 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hearts 27 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   36 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee United 34 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 60' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Dundee United 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   28 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 28 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   50 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 26 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Milton Keynes Dons 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hearts 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 15 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   45 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 38 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   5 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Division East Fife 5 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Falkirk 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   22 0 0 0 2106' 21 3 0 6 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 21 0 0 0 2106' 21 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 1 0 0 0 0' 0 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   28 1 0 0 2273' 22 3 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leicester 11 0 0 0 769' 7 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Brentford 15 0 0 0 1414' 15 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 2 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leicester 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   31 0 0 0 1856' 19 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leicester 31 0 0 0 1856' 19 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   27 0 0 0 2420' 25 1 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 27 0 0 0 2420' 25 1 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   34 0 0 0 3099' 34 1 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 33 0 0 0 3009' 33 1 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   24 0 0 0 1331' 12 2 2 6 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 23 0 0 0 1242' 12 1 2 5 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Scotland 1 0 0 0 89' 0 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   39 0 0 0 3499' 37 1 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 38 0 0 0 3379' 36 1 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   34 2 0 0 2987' 32 2 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 33 1 0 0 2897' 31 2 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hearts 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2