Robin Olsen vs Andreas Linde - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
1
Goalkeeper
198 cm
89 kg
36 years (1990-01-08)
Sweden Sweden
Player profile
1
Goalkeeper
196 cm
93 kg
32 years (1993-07-24)
Sweden Sweden
Images
Statistics of current season Robin Olsen
Change league: All leagues Cup Europa League Champions League Allsvenskan Friendlies Premier League Summer Series European Championship World cup Champions Cup Super Cup Superettan
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Andreas Linde
Change league: All leagues Europa League Cup Europa Conference League Allsvenskan Friendlies Eliteserien Super Cup EURO U-21 Superettan
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Substitutes
Statistics Robin Olsen
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 0 0 0 2656' 29 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 5 391 57% 0
Cup Cup Cup Malmoe FF 4 406' 4 0 1 0 0 0 1 92 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Malmoe FF 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 119 68% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Malmoe FF 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 44 80% 0
Allsvenskan Allsvenskan Allsvenskan Malmoe FF 14 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 76 71% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sweden 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 87% 0
2024/2025   2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 131 72% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 67% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 87% 0
2023/2024   9 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 347 83% 0
Europa Conference League Aston Villa 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 123 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 5 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 181 78% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 84% 0
2022/2023   39 0 0 0 981' 10 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 267 58% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Sweden 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 161 61% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 31 261' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 106 53% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   39 1830' 20 0 0 0 0 0 1 504 63% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Sweden 8 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 164 59% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 11 990' 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 274 69% 0
World cup World cup World cup Sweden 2 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 58% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 18 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 45% 0
2020/2021   41 0 0 0 1500' 16 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 220 65% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 3 330' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 79 59% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 31 0 0 0 630' 7 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 116 66% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Sweden 6 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 80% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   25 0 0 0 1710' 19 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 273 64% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Cagliari 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 55% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Cagliari 23 0 0 0 1530' 17 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 262 64% 0
2018/2019   53 0 0 0 3540' 39 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 8 658 73% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Roma 36 0 0 0 2430' 27 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 7 505 73% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Roma 8 570' 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 113 66% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Sweden 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Roma 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 0 0 0 3278' 36 1 0 2 0 1 1 0 3 126 65% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC København 6 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 27 63% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 27 0 0 0 2198' 24 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 7 540' 6 0 0 1 1 0 2 99 66% 0
2016/2017   65 0 0 0 5400' 60 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 316 51% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 36 2970' 33 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Sweden 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC København 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 126 54% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Sweden 10 900' 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC København 12 990' 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 190 49% 0
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC København 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   47 0 0 0 2942' 32 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 12 630' 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC København 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC København 15 1260' 14 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League PAOK Thessaloniki FC 19 0 0 0 1052' 11 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   21 0 0 0 1170' 13 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Sweden 8 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Malmoe FF 12 0 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Malmoe FF 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   8 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Malmoe FF 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Malmoe FF 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Andreas Linde
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   8 838' 8 0 2 0 0 0 0 122 67% 0
Cup Cup Cup Haecken 1 118' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 11 0% 0
Europa Conference League Haecken 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 79% 0
Allsvenskan Allsvenskan Allsvenskan Haecken 6 630' 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 87 72% 0
2024/2025   5 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 116 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Haecken 5 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 116 0% 0
Europa Conference League Haecken ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 69% 0
Cup Cup Cup Haecken 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Greuther Fuerth 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 69% 0
2022/2023   37 0 0 0 2746' 30 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 880 70% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Greuther Fuerth 31 0 0 0 2746' 30 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 880 70% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Sweden 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   20 1200' 13 0 0 0 0 0 1 388 60% 0
Cup Cup Cup Molde 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Greuther Fuerth 16 1080' 12 0 0 0 0 0 1 388 60% 0
World cup World cup World cup Sweden 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   15 0 0 0 1380' 15 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 274 63% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Molde 5 480' 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 72% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Molde 10 0 0 0 900' 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 231 61% 0
2018/2019   8 720' 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Molde 8 720' 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Sweden 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   11 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Molde 4 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Molde 7 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Helsingborg 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2