Robin Propper vs Patrick van Aanholt - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
3
Defence
190 cm
80 kg
32 years (1993-09-23)
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
5
Defence
176 cm
67 kg
35 years (1990-08-29)
Netherlands Netherlands
Images
Statistics of current season Robin Propper
Change league: All leagues Eredivisie KNVB Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Patrick van Aanholt
Change league: All leagues KNVB Cup Eredivisie Friendlies European Championship EURO U-21 Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Robin Propper
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   26 0 0 0 2661' 26 0 6 6 0 28 7 0 18 1532 86% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 21 0 0 0 1995' 21 0 3 6 0 22 5 0 16 1278 85% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 3 380' 3 0 1 6 2 0 2 254 93% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Twente 2 286' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   38 2 0 0 4038' 38 0 10 9 1 20 4 0 25 2188 86% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 9 0 0 0 838' 9 0 1 1 1 1 0 0 4 369 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 23 2 0 0 2515' 23 0 7 8 0 19 4 0 20 1778 88% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 345' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 41 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 250' 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Rangers 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   40 3 0 0 4050' 40 0 8 9 0 24 11 0 31 2667 68% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 33 3 0 0 3295' 33 0 6 7 0 22 9 0 27 2221 75% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Vitesse 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League Twente 6 0 0 0 665' 6 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 3 374 24% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 72 74% 0
2022/2023   34 3 0 2 3732' 34 6 3 11 0 22 9 24 18 1469 83% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 33 2 0 2 3642' 33 6 3 11 0 22 9 24 18 1469 83% 1
Europa Conference League Twente 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 5 0 2 3170' 33 2 1 4 0 22 11 43 21 1981 81% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 42 79% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 34 5 0 2 3080' 32 2 1 4 0 22 11 41 21 1939 81% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Ajax 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   33 1 0 3 3022' 31 3 0 5 0 5 2 26 16 1180 81% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Heracles 32 1 0 3 2932' 30 3 0 5 0 5 2 26 16 1180 81% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Heracles 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   18 0 0 1 2076' 18 6 0 5 0 16 3 21 15 712 82% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Heracles 18 0 0 1 2076' 18 6 0 5 0 16 3 21 15 712 82% 0
2018/2019   5 0 0 1 503' 5 1 0 0 0 6 2 4 1 156 76% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Heracles 5 0 0 1 503' 5 1 0 0 0 6 2 4 1 156 76% 0
2017/2018   28 3 0 1 2323' 25 1 1 4 1 19 7 32 24 1015 82% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Heracles 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Heracles 27 3 0 1 2323' 25 1 1 4 1 19 7 32 24 1015 82% 0
2016/2017   36 0 0 2 1846' 14 3 6 5 1 1 0 2 2 628 84% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Heracles 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Heracles 2 156' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Heracles 33 0 0 2 1690' 14 3 4 5 1 1 0 2 2 628 84% 0
2015/2016   35 2 0 0 3246' 32 3 3 12 1 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation De Graafschap 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie De Graafschap 31 2 0 0 2886' 28 3 3 11 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   43 3 0 0 4100' 43 3 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation De Graafschap 6 0 0 0 570' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup De Graafschap 1 1 0 0 165' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League De Graafschap 36 2 0 0 3365' 36 2 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   33 2 0 0 2317' 23 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation De Graafschap 2 0 0 0 207' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League De Graafschap 31 2 0 0 2110' 21 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   35 2 0 0 1962' 15 1 8 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation De Graafschap 4 227' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League De Graafschap 31 2 0 0 1735' 15 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie De Graafschap 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Patrick van Aanholt
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 1 0 3 1129' 9 0 5 1 0 9 3 0 1 309 80% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Sparta Rotterdam 1 147' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 35 80% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Sparta Rotterdam 8 1 0 3 982' 8 0 4 1 0 9 3 0 1 274 80% 0
2024/2025   21 0 0 0 2377' 21 0 7 4 0 19 1 0 4 656 83% 2
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Sparta Rotterdam 21 0 0 0 2377' 21 0 7 4 0 19 1 0 4 656 83% 2
2023/2024   14 1 0 1 1302' 13 1 1 0 0 31 10 0 7 946 66% 3
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 81% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 10 1 0 1 942' 9 1 1 0 0 26 9 0 5 679 78% 2
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup PSV Eindhoven 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 41 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSV Eindhoven 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 1 194 18% 1
2022/2023   21 2 0 3 2428' 19 6 4 2 0 13 7 5 3 672 85% 2
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup PSV Eindhoven 4 1 0 1 470' 4 1 0 1 0 5 4 2 3 99 85% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSV Eindhoven 2 0 0 0 317' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 83% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PSV Eindhoven 15 1 0 2 1641' 13 3 4 1 0 8 3 3 0 544 85% 1
2021/2022   52 3 0 3 5293' 45 14 3 6 0 19 9 28 10 1263 86% 5
Europa League Europa League Europa League Galatasaray 12 1 0 1 1377' 12 4 0 3 0 1 0 3 0 43 81% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Galatasaray 37 2 0 2 3834' 33 10 2 3 0 17 8 24 10 1212 86% 5
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 3 82' 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 8 75% 0
2020/2021   37 0 0 1 2336' 22 2 3 2 0 14 5 13 3 866 80% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 41 78% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 2 0 0 0 240' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 34 0 0 1 2006' 20 1 2 2 0 14 5 10 3 820 80% 2
2019/2020   30 3 1 2 2871' 29 4 0 0 0 27 6 9 8 996 81% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 30 3 1 2 2871' 29 4 0 0 0 27 6 9 8 996 81% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   45 4 0 2 3847' 39 4 0 3 0 49 12 13 16 1354 80% 8
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 38 3 0 2 3468' 36 3 0 3 0 45 11 12 14 1285 80% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 2 180' 2 0 0 4 1 1 2 69 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 1 1 0 0 169' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   40 5 0 1 3171' 29 6 3 7 0 31 11 18 10 679 78% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 3 0 0 0 410' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 36 5 0 1 2671' 25 4 3 7 0 31 11 18 10 679 78% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   39 5 0 1 3504' 33 4 4 3 0 34 13 15 17 1001 79% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 12 2 0 0 1158' 8 3 3 1 0 10 3 3 2 302 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sunderland 21 3 0 1 1896' 20 1 1 2 0 24 10 12 15 699 77% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 4 0 3 3060' 34 0 0 2 0 43 11 16 11 1032 78% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sunderland 37 4 0 3 2970' 33 0 0 2 0 43 11 16 11 1032 78% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 2 0 5 2944' 30 0 4 4 0 30 5 20 16 925 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sunderland 28 0 0 5 2538' 26 0 3 4 0 30 5 20 16 925 81% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 2 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   36 5 0 3 2656' 29 1 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Vitesse 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Vitesse 32 4 0 3 2656' 29 1 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Vitesse 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   37 2 0 3 2941' 31 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Vitesse 32 1 0 3 2871' 31 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Vitesse 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Vitesse 4 1 0 0 70' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   25 0 0 0 1378' 13 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Vitesse 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wigan 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Vitesse 19 0 0 0 1018' 9 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   31 2 0 1 1515' 14 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 6 345' 1 0 3 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 12 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 1 1 0 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leicester 12 1 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   34 0 0 0 2687' 26 5 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Coventry 20 0 0 0 1990' 19 4 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Newcastle United 7 0 0 0 697' 7 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Chelsea 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2