Roland Edge vs Patrick McNair - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
0
Defence
47 years (1978-11-25)
England England
Player profile
37
Defence
183 cm
72 kg
31 years (1995-04-27)
N. Ireland N. Ireland
Statistics of current season Roland Edge
Change league: All leagues Championship
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Patrick McNair
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Championship Friendlies Leagues Cup Major League Soccer European Championship Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Roland Edge
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2005/2006   8 0 0 0 907' 8 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Hull 8 0 0 0 907' 8 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   19 0 0 0 1348' 13 2 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Hull 19 0 0 0 1348' 13 2 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Patrick McNair
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 0 0 2 3560' 33 0 9 3 0 13 7 0 32 2067 91% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Hull 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 22 77% 0
Championship Championship Championship Hull 6 0 0 1 768' 6 0 3 2 0 3 2 0 12 379 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies N.Ireland 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 87% 0
Leagues Cup San Diego 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Major League Soccer San Diego 23 0 0 1 2432' 23 0 6 1 0 10 5 0 19 1614 93% 2
2024/2025   7 1 0 0 768' 7 0 3 1 0 2 1 0 4 333 92% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 151' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 93 97% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 2 184' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 66 92% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A N.Ireland 4 1 0 0 433' 4 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 4 174 89% 0
2023/2024   24 0 0 0 2359' 24 0 3 2 0 15 4 0 24 1548 74% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Middlesbrough 4 360' 4 0 0 5 1 0 3 311 57% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 20 0 0 0 1999' 20 0 3 2 0 10 3 0 21 1237 79% 1
2022/2023   50 2 0 0 3941' 34 8 5 7 0 11 4 19 33 1485 83% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C N.Ireland 5 1 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 44 1 0 0 3401' 28 8 5 6 0 11 4 19 33 1485 83% 3
2021/2022   51 6 3 3 4809' 51 2 0 13 1 23 12 35 72 2124 79% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 3 0 0 0 489' 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 65 72% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU N.Ireland 6 1 1 0 540' 6 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 42 5 2 3 3780' 42 0 0 10 1 23 12 35 70 2059 79% 0
2020/2021   53 3 0 8 4918' 51 3 2 7 1 13 5 24 72 1459 73% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 46 2 0 7 4279' 46 2 0 7 1 13 5 24 72 1459 73% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B N.Ireland 6 1 0 1 593' 5 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   45 6 2 2 4287' 38 6 6 6 1 53 12 42 85 1051 78% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 1 76' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 42 6 2 2 4031' 36 6 5 6 1 52 12 42 82 1022 78% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 29 79% 0
2018/2019   55 0 0 2 2894' 17 6 11 1 0 6 1 6 7 188 73% 1
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 41 0 0 1 1403' 7 2 9 1 0 5 1 5 6 182 74% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 5 420' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B N.Ireland 6 0 0 0 773' 4 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 3 0 0 1 298' 2 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 6 50% 0
2017/2018   16 5 0 0 1685' 12 5 4 1 0 8 4 12 5 147 77% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sunderland 16 5 0 0 1685' 12 5 4 1 0 8 4 12 5 147 77% 0
2016/2017   20 2 0 0 1881' 9 6 8 0 0 1 0 5 3 116 76% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU N.Ireland 4 320' 1 0 3 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sunderland 11 0 0 0 1122' 5 5 4 0 0 1 0 5 3 116 76% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 3 2 0 0 357' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup N.Ireland 2 82' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   33 0 0 0 861' 4 2 5 0 0 3 1 4 2 176 78% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 23 0 0 0 771' 3 2 5 0 0 3 1 4 2 176 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   40 0 0 0 2196' 16 6 5 2 0 4 2 8 5 684 86% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 28 0 0 0 1622' 12 4 4 2 0 4 2 8 5 684 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 4 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship N.Ireland 7 0 0 0 394' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2