Ross Wallace vs Liam Polworth - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
29
Midfield
168 cm
63 kg
40 years (1985-05-23)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
31
Midfield
178 cm
70 kg
31 years (1994-10-12)
Scotland Scotland
Statistics of current season Ross Wallace
Change league: All leagues Premier League League 1 William Hill Scottish Cup Capital One Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Liam Polworth
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Ross Wallace
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2019/2020   13 0 0 1 642' 2 1 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 5 0 0 1 339' 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Fleetwood 5 195' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Fleetwood 1 78' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   38 1 0 5 4501' 36 15 2 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Fleetwood 36 1 0 5 4321' 34 15 2 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fleetwood 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   37 2 0 2 3887' 28 16 3 8 0 31 8 19 16 537 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 2 0 0 0 254' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 4 0 0 0 260' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 31 2 0 2 3373' 24 14 3 7 0 31 8 19 16 537 79% 0
2016/2017   46 5 0 6 5186' 36 20 9 8 0 55 16 38 22 1002 79% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 1 0 0 0 206' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 44 5 0 6 4844' 34 18 9 8 0 55 16 38 22 1002 79% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   51 6 0 9 5489' 40 20 7 7 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 45 5 0 8 5007' 37 18 6 6 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 4 1 0 1 244' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 2 0 0 0 238' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   35 2 0 0 1563' 3 2 15 2 0 10 3 11 1 84 82% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 32 1 0 0 1216' 1 1 14 2 0 10 3 11 1 84 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 1 0 0 257' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   22 0 0 3 1330' 5 4 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 22 0 0 3 1330' 5 4 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   38 3 2 7 4816' 33 22 3 8 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 38 3 2 7 4816' 33 22 3 8 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   44 6 0 0 4758' 41 12 3 8 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 44 5 0 0 4758' 41 12 3 8 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   46 3 0 0 4094' 24 13 15 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 46 3 0 0 4094' 24 13 15 4 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   42 7 0 0 4332' 41 9 0 13 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 41 7 0 0 4242' 40 9 0 13 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   45 5 0 0 3939' 37 4 5 9 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Preston 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 44 5 0 0 3849' 36 4 5 9 1 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   21 2 0 0 2553' 18 11 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sunderland 21 2 0 0 2553' 18 11 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   37 6 0 0 3517' 22 11 13 7 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sunderland 33 6 0 0 3281' 20 10 13 7 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 4 0 0 0 236' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   35 0 0 0 1079' 8 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 35 0 0 0 1079' 8 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   35 3 0 0 1471' 3 1 15 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 5 211' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 30 0 0 0 1260' 3 1 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
2003/2004   1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Liam Polworth
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   24 1 0 1 3294' 24 0 16 3 0 12 4 0 26 834 82% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 4 0 0 0 535' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 20 1 0 1 2759' 20 0 14 3 0 12 4 0 26 834 82% 1
2024/2025   19 2 0 0 2770' 19 0 14 4 0 15 4 0 19 861 75% 0
Europa Conference League Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 155' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 59% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Kilmarnock 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 1 178' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 157' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 16 2 0 0 2280' 16 0 11 3 0 15 4 0 18 844 75% 0
2023/2024   25 0 0 3 3670' 25 0 18 2 0 15 5 0 24 899 79% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 3 427' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 20 0 0 3 2970' 20 0 15 1 0 15 5 0 24 899 79% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 2 0 0 0 273' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   34 1 0 2 3194' 21 9 10 1 0 9 6 12 44 729 80% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 30 1 0 2 2838' 19 8 8 1 0 9 6 12 44 729 80% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 1 0 0 0 135' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Kilmarnock 3 221' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   33 1 0 3 2916' 22 10 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scotland Promotion/Relegation 2 Dunfermline 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dunfermline 9 0 0 1 938' 7 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Kilmarnock 22 1 0 2 1798' 13 8 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   35 1 0 5 2693' 21 7 3 1 1 7 2 6 24 439 78% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Motherwell 3 1 0 2 473' 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 32 0 0 3 2220' 18 5 3 1 1 7 2 6 24 439 78% 0
2019/2020   32 2 0 10 3466' 30 8 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 30 1 0 10 3256' 28 8 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 1 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   42 3 0 17 4480' 41 9 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Inverness 35 2 0 13 3642' 34 7 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Inverness 3 0 0 1 358' 3 1 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 4 1 0 3 480' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   38 5 0 13 3420' 38 0 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Inverness 35 3 0 13 3150' 35 0 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Inverness 3 2 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   35 3 0 4 3236' 27 6 6 4 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 1 0 0 0 164' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 33 3 0 4 3072' 26 5 6 4 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   44 6 0 3 4549' 35 13 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 3 0 0 0 306' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 37 6 0 3 4077' 33 12 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 2 166' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Inverness 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 435' 1 0 4 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 30 405' 1 0 4 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   42 1 0 0 1978' 7 2 15 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 37 1 0 0 1720' 7 2 12 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Inverness 3 59' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Inverness 2 199' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   36 259' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 36 259' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Inverness 4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2