Salva Sanchez vs Ben Chilwell - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
14
Midfield
175 cm
63 kg
35 years (1991-03-30)
Spain Spain
Player profile
3
Defence
178 cm
70 kg
29 years (1996-12-21)
England England
Statistics of current season Salva Sanchez
Change league: All leagues La Liga Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ben Chilwell
Change league: All leagues Europa Conference League Ligue 1 FA Cup Friendlies Premier League Summer Series European Championship EURO U-21 Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Salva Sanchez
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2022/2023   29 0 0 0 1811' 4 4 16 2 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Rayo Vallecano 29 0 0 0 1811' 4 4 16 2 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 2 0 1 2792' 17 11 8 3 1 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Cadiz 33 2 0 1 2655' 17 11 6 3 1 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Cadiz 2 137' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   33 2 0 1 3751' 25 20 3 5 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Cadiz 33 2 0 1 3751' 25 20 3 5 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   37 0 0 7 3752' 30 8 7 3 1 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Cadiz 37 0 0 7 3752' 30 8 7 3 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   33 2 0 4 3015' 18 9 14 4 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Cadiz 33 2 0 4 3015' 18 9 14 4 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   37 4 0 0 4173' 35 13 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Cadiz 1 70' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Cadiz 36 4 0 0 4103' 35 13 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   38 8 0 0 4720' 29 24 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Cadiz 38 8 0 0 4720' 29 24 7 2 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   1 9 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Cadiz 8 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Cadiz 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   5 0 0 1 2 - - - - - - -
Segunda B Segunda B Segunda B Villanovense 5 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Villanovense 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ben Chilwell
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 0 0 4 3949' 36 0 11 6 0 8 4 0 31 1434 87% 5
Europa Conference League Strasbourg 9 0 0 2 980' 9 0 3 2 0 3 1 0 6 391 85% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Strasbourg 23 0 0 2 2475' 23 0 6 4 0 5 3 0 22 792 87% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Strasbourg 4 0 0 0 494' 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 220 89% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 84% 1
2024/2025   2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 6 4 0 4 194 80% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 5 3 0 3 94 72% 2
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 72 88% 1
2023/2024   14 0 0 1 1865' 13 1 8 6 0 15 4 0 18 584 80% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 9 0 0 1 1236' 9 0 6 5 0 12 4 0 12 395 81% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 0 0 0 151' 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 76 80% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chelsea 3 0 0 0 478' 3 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 4 113 81% 1
2022/2023   37 2 0 2 3175' 22 7 9 4 1 13 4 13 21 673 83% 3
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 9 0 0 0 861' 7 3 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 27 2 0 2 2314' 15 4 9 3 0 13 4 13 21 673 83% 3
2021/2022   29 4 0 2 1697' 13 2 5 0 0 9 6 10 15 272 83% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 0 0 0 217' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 15 3 0 1 629' 6 0 1 0 0 9 6 10 15 272 83% 2
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU England 7 1 0 1 406' 4 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 5 0 0 0 445' 2 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   59 4 0 6 4443' 40 9 3 4 0 18 13 26 43 1559 81% 6
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Chelsea 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 0 0 1 252' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 54 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 6 248' 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 64 91% 1
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 3 0 0 0 128' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 34 3 0 5 2741' 27 5 0 3 0 13 10 14 32 1101 82% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 13 1 0 0 1044' 9 2 1 1 0 3 2 11 9 340 76% 1
2019/2020   38 3 0 3 3126' 33 2 0 3 0 18 7 30 31 1390 79% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 3 270' 3 0 0 2 1 2 1 109 83% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leicester 3 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 32 3 0 3 2556' 27 2 0 3 0 16 6 28 30 1281 78% 1
2018/2019   41 0 0 4 3660' 40 0 0 4 0 22 10 32 44 1221 73% 2
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A England 5 420' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 36 0 0 4 3240' 36 0 0 4 0 22 10 32 44 1221 73% 2
2017/2018   40 0 0 2 3113' 27 4 5 3 1 6 1 14 23 666 75% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leicester 4 0 0 0 461' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 32 0 0 2 2272' 20 3 4 3 1 6 1 14 23 666 75% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 4 380' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   39 1 0 0 1691' 13 0 6 3 0 8 2 10 16 346 69% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 27 1 0 0 1015' 7 0 5 2 0 6 2 7 15 303 68% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Leicester 6 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 3 1 43 79% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Leicester City Academy 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leicester 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 4 390' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   23 1020' 10 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leicester 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 9 690' 7 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leicester 3 150' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leicester 9 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2