Sam Byram vs Ben Davies - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
25
Defence
183 cm
71 kg
32 years (1993-06-09)
England England
Player profile
33
Defence
181 cm
76 kg
33 years (1993-04-24)
Wales Wales
Images
Statistics of current season Sam Byram
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League FA Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ben Davies
Change league: All leagues Premier League FA Cup UEFA Supercup Champions League Friendlies Euro Qualifying Play-offs European Championship World cup Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Sam Byram
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   3 0 0 0 417' 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 90 58% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Leeds 1 191' 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 55 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Leeds 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Leeds 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 32 0% 0
2024/2025   19 1 0 1 2570' 19 0 12 5 0 16 4 0 16 833 83% 5
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 16 1 0 1 2159' 16 0 10 4 0 15 4 0 13 767 83% 5
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 2 257' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 36 86% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Leeds 1 0 0 0 154' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 3 30 87% 0
2023/2024   27 2 0 1 3556' 27 0 16 3 0 23 5 0 22 1218 69% 6
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Leeds 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 25 2 0 1 3174' 25 0 14 3 0 23 5 0 19 1027 70% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 2 382' 2 0 2 0 0 0 3 134 87% 0
2022/2023   17 1 0 0 1471' 11 4 4 5 0 4 2 11 10 691 77% 0
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 17 1 0 0 1471' 11 4 4 5 0 4 2 11 10 691 77% 0
2021/2022   25 0 0 0 1478' 13 1 4 4 0 6 2 13 5 469 77% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Norwich 23 0 0 0 1298' 11 1 4 3 0 5 2 10 4 409 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 1 60 75% 0
2019/2020   29 0 0 0 1961' 18 3 2 4 0 15 2 16 8 495 78% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Norwich 26 0 0 0 1605' 15 2 2 4 0 15 2 16 8 495 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 1 0 0 0 176' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   8 0 0 0 864' 8 2 0 3 0 3 0 8 7 190 77% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 6 0 0 0 615' 6 1 0 3 0 3 0 8 7 190 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 0 249' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   17 0 0 0 1024' 7 2 3 1 0 3 0 4 1 55 62% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 0 0 0 300' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 12 0 0 0 454' 2 1 3 1 0 3 0 4 1 55 62% 1
2016/2017   27 0 0 1 1908' 17 2 5 7 1 8 0 20 13 435 70% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 22 0 0 1 1548' 13 2 5 7 1 8 0 20 13 435 70% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League West Ham 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   34 3 0 1 2756' 19 6 8 10 0 0 0 7 4 98 73% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leeds 1 105' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 25 3 0 1 2368' 16 6 6 7 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 7 0 0 0 193' 2 0 1 3 0 0 0 7 4 98 73% 2
2014/2015   42 3 0 1 3739' 36 3 3 8 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leeds 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 41 3 0 1 3739' 36 3 3 8 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   30 0 0 3 2292' 17 3 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 30 0 0 3 2292' 17 3 8 3 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   47 4 0 0 4293' 45 1 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Leeds 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 44 3 0 0 4023' 42 1 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Leeds 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ben Davies
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   7 1 0 0 881' 7 0 4 1 0 3 2 0 4 316 69% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 2 1 0 0 287' 2 0 2 1 0 2 2 0 1 65 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 36 75% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 100% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Wales 2 244' 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 141 89% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Tottenham 2 0 0 0 260' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 64 0% 0
2024/2025   31 0 0 0 2934' 31 0 2 5 0 13 4 0 17 2068 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Tottenham 2 0 0 0 262' 2 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 148 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 16 0 0 0 1502' 16 0 1 5 0 5 1 0 7 996 88% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Wales 6 540' 6 0 0 2 1 0 7 429 87% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 7 0 0 0 630' 7 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 2 495 91% 0
2023/2024   13 1 0 0 1303' 13 0 2 2 0 12 2 0 20 890 91% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 90 90% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 12 1 0 0 1213' 12 0 2 2 0 12 2 0 19 800 91% 0
2022/2023   47 2 0 2 4419' 35 6 10 5 0 12 5 26 17 1158 84% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 33 2 0 2 3223' 26 4 7 4 0 12 5 24 14 1055 84% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 3 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Wales 3 0 0 0 343' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 103 89% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 8 0 0 0 673' 4 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   52 2 0 2 4274' 43 3 1 7 0 17 10 33 21 1720 84% 5
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 5 480' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 37 1 0 1 2749' 28 2 1 6 0 12 7 29 17 1489 85% 5
Europa Conference League Tottenham 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 2 0 0 0 325' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 91% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 4 1 0 1 360' 4 0 0 0 0 5 3 2 4 159 79% 0
World cup World cup World cup Wales 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 29 76% 0
2020/2021   52 0 0 4 4022' 35 3 7 4 0 6 0 20 21 1142 79% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 101' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 11 82% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 3 113 86% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 13 0 0 3 1291' 13 1 0 1 0 3 0 5 8 434 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 3 0 0 0 460' 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 107 79% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 29 0 0 1 1720' 14 0 6 1 0 2 0 13 10 477 80% 0
2019/2020   31 0 0 1 2240' 20 3 2 7 0 6 1 29 9 799 78% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 25 0 0 0 1850' 16 3 2 6 0 6 1 27 8 656 77% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 5 0 0 1 270' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 143 85% 0
2018/2019   54 0 0 1 4140' 33 4 10 4 0 20 2 31 17 1235 83% 1
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 3 0 0 1 351' 3 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 12 783' 6 0 3 5 0 13 3 259 80% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 34 0 0 0 2553' 20 2 7 2 0 14 1 18 14 898 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 4 0 0 0 363' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 90' 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 78 88% 0
2017/2018   48 2 0 6 3640' 34 3 4 4 0 17 7 31 27 1213 80% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 7 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 1 1 7 2 169 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 4 0 0 0 329' 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 36 2 0 6 2771' 26 2 3 3 0 16 6 24 25 1044 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   57 2 0 3 3961' 38 3 5 2 0 17 4 19 29 1325 80% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 2 0 0 0 260' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 5 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 9 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 34 1 0 3 2023' 18 1 5 1 0 13 4 13 26 1047 79% 2
Johnstones Paint Trophy Swansea City Academy 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 4 270' 3 0 0 3 0 4 2 205 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 2 0 0 0 238' 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 73 84% 0
2015/2016   45 0 0 3 2415' 24 1 3 6 0 10 2 16 8 628 75% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 33 0 0 2 1502' 14 0 3 3 0 10 2 16 8 628 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 3 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Colchester 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 9 0 0 1 733' 8 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   54 0 0 1 3131' 30 2 4 6 0 1 0 7 11 468 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 27 0 0 1 1241' 9 2 4 3 0 1 0 7 11 468 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 5 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 10 0 0 0 810' 9 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Wales 9 630' 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   44 2 0 0 3585' 37 3 1 4 0 9 3 23 25 1639 85% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Swansea 9 0 0 0 506' 5 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 35 2 0 0 3079' 32 3 0 3 0 9 3 23 25 1639 85% 0
2012/2013   50 1 0 2 4417' 43 4 4 5 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 5 0 0 0 444' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Swansea 37 1 0 2 3433' 33 3 4 5 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 8 540' 6 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2