Sander Berge vs Marcus Tavernier - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
16
Midfield
38 years (1988-02-18)
Norway Norway
Player profile
16
Midfield
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Sander Berge
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League FA Cup Friendlies European Championship Eliteserien Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Marcus Tavernier
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League FA Cup Premier League Summer Series Friendlies EURO U-19 qualification
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Sander Berge
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 0 0 1 4022' 36 0 11 5 0 13 3 0 18 1839 91% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Fulham 1 0 0 0 180' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 48 94% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 33 0 0 1 3570' 33 0 8 5 0 13 3 0 15 1635 90% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 92% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Norway 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 144 93% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Fulham 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   35 0 0 2 3953' 35 0 11 7 0 4 1 0 13 1774 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Fulham 26 0 0 0 3018' 26 0 10 6 0 3 1 0 10 1180 92% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fulham 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 160 94% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Fulham 2 0 0 0 275' 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 103 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Preston 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Norway 5 0 0 2 450' 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 331 92% 0
2023/2024   36 2 0 2 3681' 36 0 6 11 1 26 4 0 20 1673 89% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 34 1 0 2 3418' 34 0 5 10 1 25 3 0 19 1515 89% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Burnley 2 1 0 0 263' 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 158 91% 1
2022/2023   48 7 0 6 5000' 43 11 4 6 0 35 15 36 20 1578 82% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 5 1 0 1 477' 3 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 37 6 0 5 3819' 34 8 2 4 0 32 14 26 17 1272 80% 2
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Norway 6 0 0 0 704' 6 2 0 1 0 3 1 10 3 306 89% 0
2021/2022   38 6 0 4 3202' 24 5 9 2 0 22 14 22 20 958 82% 2
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 36 6 0 4 3202' 24 5 9 2 0 22 14 22 20 958 82% 2
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Norway 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   23 1 1 1 1844' 18 2 2 4 0 6 2 15 4 449 87% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Norway 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 66 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 18 1 1 1 1364' 13 2 2 4 0 6 2 13 2 383 87% 0
2019/2020   46 5 0 1 4766' 42 10 4 2 0 12 4 22 9 656 82% 2
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 2 0 0 0 254' 1 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 1 100 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Genk 6 540' 6 0 0 4 2 3 3 229 86% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sheffield United 14 1 0 1 1670' 12 7 2 0 0 5 2 18 5 327 80% 1
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 23 4 0 0 2182' 22 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   47 2 0 4 4452' 37 8 7 5 0 7 4 0 0 310 84% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 29 0 0 3 2858' 24 6 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 2 187' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 10 2 0 1 870' 9 0 1 1 0 6 4 0 0 227 84% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Norway 6 0 0 0 537' 3 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 83 86% 0
2017/2018   15 0 0 0 1328' 13 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 14 0 0 0 1238' 12 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Sporting Charleroi 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   34 0 0 0 2984' 25 3 8 2 0 1 0 4 4 240 82% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 20 0 0 0 1679' 15 1 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 2 174' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Norway 6 0 0 0 617' 5 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Genk 6 514' 5 0 1 1 0 4 4 240 82% 0
Statistics Marcus Tavernier
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   32 7 2 4 4407' 32 0 19 7 0 70 24 0 37 1102 83% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 29 6 2 4 3933' 29 0 16 6 0 67 23 0 35 1025 83% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 0 0 ' 1 0 1 1 0 0 19 89% 0
Premier League Summer Series Bournemouth 3 474' 3 0 3 2 0 0 2 58 74% 0
2024/2025   24 3 0 5 3063' 24 0 11 6 0 65 19 0 30 902 82% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 21 3 0 5 2617' 21 0 9 6 0 57 17 0 28 787 81% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 2 0 0 0 288' 2 0 1 0 0 6 1 0 2 91 87% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bournemouth 1 158' 1 0 1 2 1 0 0 24 96% 0
2023/2024   27 4 0 4 3730' 26 1 18 3 0 62 20 0 26 882 80% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 9 3 0 1 109 83% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bournemouth 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 3 24 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 26 3 0 4 3640' 25 1 18 3 0 52 16 0 22 749 79% 3
2022/2023   28 5 0 4 2608' 19 9 4 1 0 27 15 21 28 587 77% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 27 5 0 4 2608' 19 9 4 1 0 27 15 21 28 587 77% 4
2021/2022   47 5 0 5 4436' 46 2 1 8 0 50 26 43 60 1613 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 3 0 0 0 330' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 85 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 44 5 0 5 4106' 43 2 1 7 0 50 26 42 55 1528 77% 1
2020/2021   32 4 0 4 3878' 28 14 4 4 0 29 13 24 46 630 75% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 1 0 0 0 180' 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 27 85% 1
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 29 3 0 4 3518' 25 13 4 3 0 28 12 22 45 603 75% 2
2019/2020   49 3 0 5 4079' 29 9 11 5 0 65 19 33 55 690 78% 1
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 46 3 0 5 3795' 27 9 10 5 0 65 19 33 53 671 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 2 164' 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 19 79% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   37 4 0 3 2350' 7 3 20 2 0 13 5 16 7 121 73% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 29 3 0 1 1622' 2 2 18 2 0 13 5 16 7 120 72% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 5 1 0 1 483' 4 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 3 0 0 1 245' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
2017/2018   20 2 0 0 2082' 13 10 3 3 0 3 1 7 2 55 65% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 3 1 0 0 410' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Milton Keynes Dons 8 0 0 0 879' 5 4 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 8 1 0 0 703' 4 4 1 0 0 3 1 7 2 55 65% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Milton Keynes Dons 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   2 1 0 0 160' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Middlesbrough Academy 2 1 0 0 160' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2