Semi Ajayi vs Jake Cooper - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
6
Defence
193 cm
83 kg
32 years (1993-11-09)
England England
Player profile
5
Defence
193 cm
85 kg
31 years (1995-02-03)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Semi Ajayi
Change league: All leagues Championship Friendlies World Cup Qualification Africa Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Jake Cooper
Change league: All leagues Championship FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies Club Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Semi Ajayi
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 2 0 1 2908' 29 0 4 4 0 12 5 0 19 757 78% 2
Championship Championship Championship Hull 19 1 0 1 1756' 19 0 1 2 0 12 5 0 18 714 77% 2
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ghana 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nigeria 2 0 0 0 262' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Russia 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Nigeria 6 1 0 0 650' 6 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 43 95% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Hull 1 0 0 0 150' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   15 0 0 0 1599' 15 0 4 4 0 5 1 0 5 806 87% 0
Premier Reserve League West Brom U21 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 14 0 0 0 1463' 14 0 3 4 0 5 1 0 5 806 87% 0
2023/2024   10 2 0 1 900' 10 0 0 1 0 6 2 0 6 769 68% 1
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 10 2 0 1 900' 10 0 0 1 0 6 2 0 6 769 68% 1
2022/2023   38 2 0 0 2623' 23 2 6 3 0 12 6 10 8 821 85% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 4 325' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 31 2 0 0 2028' 17 2 5 2 0 12 6 10 8 821 85% 0
2021/2022   42 1 0 2 2781' 27 1 4 3 0 13 2 23 18 1010 71% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 42 1 0 2 2781' 27 1 4 3 0 13 2 23 18 1010 71% 0
2020/2021   39 3 0 0 3041' 32 0 2 4 1 12 5 25 5 867 73% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 37 2 0 0 2921' 31 0 2 3 1 11 4 23 4 805 74% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 1 62 69% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2022   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Nigeria 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   6 0 0 0 326' 2 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 6 0 0 0 326' 2 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   47 5 0 0 4048' 44 0 1 8 1 24 7 42 19 1494 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 45 5 0 0 3868' 42 0 1 6 0 24 7 40 19 1466 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 28 71% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   49 8 0 1 4536' 49 2 0 5 0 66 19 60 22 744 66% 1
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 46 7 0 1 4197' 46 1 0 5 0 64 19 60 22 725 66% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 19 74% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Rotherham 2 1 0 0 249' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   57 5 0 1 4095' 34 1 12 4 0 3 0 5 3 42 64% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Nigeria 4 326' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Rotherham 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Rotherham 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Rotherham 48 4 0 1 3409' 30 1 8 4 0 3 0 5 3 42 64% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Rotherham 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   24 1 0 0 1613' 17 1 0 0 0 8 1 11 3 316 56% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 17 1 0 0 1583' 17 1 0 0 0 8 1 11 3 316 56% 2
2015/2016   21 0 0 1 1676' 18 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 2 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Crewe 13 0 0 1 1170' 13 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 AFC Wimbledon 6 0 0 0 476' 5 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Arsenal 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   5 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Dartford 4 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Charlton 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Jake Cooper
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   51 4 0 1 4654' 51 0 1 10 0 39 16 0 37 2349 75% 8
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 47 4 0 1 4230' 47 0 0 10 0 36 14 0 34 2221 75% 8
Championship Championship Championship Derby 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 1 90' 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 56 71% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Millwall 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 72 79% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Millwall 1 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Millwall 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   40 3 0 2 3646' 40 0 1 6 0 46 12 0 18 1492 75% 7
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 36 3 0 1 3286' 36 0 1 4 0 43 12 0 17 1343 75% 7
Championship Championship Championship Hull 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Leeds 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Altrincham 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Millwall 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 68% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 3 0 0 1 270' 3 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 115 82% 0
2023/2024   46 2 0 0 4140' 46 0 0 10 0 53 12 0 13 2018 66% 12
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 44 2 0 0 3960' 44 0 0 10 0 49 12 0 13 1939 69% 12
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Millwall 1 90' 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 79 0% 0
2022/2023   47 3 0 3 4315' 45 2 2 13 0 28 11 51 15 1619 72% 3
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 46 3 0 3 4255' 45 2 1 13 0 28 11 51 15 1619 72% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   47 4 0 0 4119' 44 1 1 10 0 36 14 59 19 1617 73% 1
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 44 4 0 0 3849' 41 1 1 10 0 36 14 59 19 1617 73% 1
Championship Championship Championship Derby 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Luton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Millwall 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   46 1 0 2 4163' 46 1 0 6 0 24 9 40 28 1543 71% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Millwall 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 42 1 0 2 3803' 42 1 0 5 0 21 8 36 26 1458 71% 1
Championship Championship Championship Coventry 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 3 1 4 2 85 68% 0
2019/2020   50 3 0 1 4440' 49 0 0 11 0 39 10 53 33 1132 67% 5
Capital One Capital One Capital One Millwall 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 46 3 0 1 4140' 46 0 0 11 0 39 10 53 33 1132 67% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   53 7 0 7 4650' 51 0 0 10 0 68 23 49 30 1010 59% 3
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 46 6 0 6 4140' 46 0 0 10 0 62 21 44 29 953 59% 3
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Millwall 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 4 1 0 1 390' 4 0 0 0 0 6 2 5 1 57 51% 0
2017/2018   50 4 0 3 3812' 39 1 3 7 1 26 11 30 9 372 56% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 3 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 45 4 0 3 3387' 35 0 3 7 1 26 11 30 9 372 56% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Millwall 2 0 0 0 245' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   43 2 0 0 2260' 20 0 5 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Reading 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Millwall 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reading 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Reading Academy 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Reading 13 267' 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Millwall 22 2 0 0 1303' 13 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   44 2 0 0 2573' 26 0 3 4 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reading 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Reading 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Reading 38 2 0 0 2123' 21 0 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   51 2 0 0 1628' 9 0 9 2 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Reading 3 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Reading 6 209' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Reading 42 2 0 0 1332' 9 0 6 2 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2