Silvan Widmer vs Alex Kral - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
30
Midfield
182 cm
79 kg
33 years (1993-03-05)
Switzerland Switzerland
Player profile
33
Midfield
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Images
Statistics of current season Silvan Widmer
Change league: All leagues 1. Bundesliga DFB Pokal Europa Conference League Friendlies European Championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Alex Kral
Change league: All leagues DFB Pokal 1. Bundesliga Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Silvan Widmer
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   32 3 0 2 4488' 32 0 22 5 0 30 7 0 15 815 74% 5
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 22 2 0 1 3102' 22 0 15 5 0 20 4 0 11 535 75% 4
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 2 249' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 57 70% 0
Europa Conference League FSV Mainz 7 1 0 0 961' 7 0 5 0 0 9 3 0 4 202 73% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Switzerland 1 0 0 1 176' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 86% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FSV Mainz 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   5 0 0 1 782' 5 0 5 5 0 5 3 0 4 264 78% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 3 0 0 1 491' 3 0 3 3 0 3 1 0 4 212 75% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 100% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 2 0 0 0 291' 2 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 49 92% 0
2023/2024   18 1 0 3 2119' 13 4 9 4 0 14 3 0 3 494 74% 3
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 18 1 0 3 2119' 13 4 9 4 0 14 3 0 3 494 74% 3
2022/2023   36 2 0 3 3474' 25 11 7 2 0 16 8 12 17 567 74% 4
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 6 0 0 1 496' 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 84 73% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 1 0 0 0 130' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 29 2 0 2 2848' 19 9 7 0 0 16 8 8 15 483 74% 3
2021/2022   45 5 0 5 4561' 42 8 1 1 0 19 11 39 22 1303 75% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Switzerland 8 1 0 0 772' 6 2 1 0 0 2 2 2 2 155 83% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 3 0 0 0 414' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 32 72% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 34 4 0 5 3375' 33 5 0 1 0 17 9 36 20 1116 74% 1
2020/2021   30 2 0 2 2806' 29 3 0 7 0 5 4 11 9 784 85% 0
Cup Cup Cup Basel 1 0 0 0 130' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super League Super League Super League Basel 22 0 0 2 2050' 22 1 0 5 0 5 4 11 9 761 85% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 4 1 0 0 356' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 78% 0
2019/2020   50 6 0 4 4576' 50 1 0 6 0 15 6 11 9 292 79% 0
Super League Super League Super League Basel 32 2 0 3 2926' 32 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 4 2 0 0 390' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 10 2 0 1 900' 10 0 0 0 0 15 6 11 9 292 79% 0
2018/2019   42 2 0 6 3708' 39 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 33 1 0 6 2876' 31 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 3 1 0 0 382' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   29 3 0 2 2471' 19 4 7 2 0 11 3 12 16 592 76% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 27 3 0 2 2311' 18 4 6 2 0 11 3 12 16 592 76% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Udinese 2 160' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   33 0 0 4 2741' 29 1 1 2 0 5 1 23 32 928 78% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 28 0 0 4 2581' 28 1 0 2 0 5 1 23 32 928 78% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Udinese 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Switzerland 4 70' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 0 0 2 2711' 22 4 6 4 0 23 8 33 26 611 69% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Udinese 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 34 0 0 2 2621' 21 4 6 4 0 23 8 33 26 611 69% 2
2014/2015   48 2 0 5 3525' 36 2 3 5 1 22 8 42 33 1053 74% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Udinese 3 0 0 0 150' 1 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Switzerland 9 137' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 36 2 0 5 3238' 35 2 1 3 0 22 8 42 33 1053 74% 2
2013/2014   44 0 0 0 1835' 15 4 3 2 0 5 1 5 16 349 72% 3
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 37 0 0 0 1429' 11 4 2 2 0 5 1 5 16 349 72% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Udinese 3 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Udinese 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   35 8 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Aarau 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Aarau 34 8 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   31 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Playoff Aarau 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Aarau 29 2 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Alex Kral
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   4 0 0 1 554' 4 0 3 1 0 7 3 0 12 167 78% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Union Berlin 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 88% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Union Berlin 2 0 0 1 328' 2 0 2 1 0 7 3 0 11 138 78% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Union Berlin 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Czech Republic 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 21 81% 0
2024/2025   31 0 0 1 3095' 31 0 5 3 0 22 3 0 24 855 73% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Czech Republic 2 0 0 0 226' 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 46 67% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Espanyol 29 0 0 1 2869' 29 0 4 1 0 21 2 0 23 792 75% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Espanyol 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 17 0% 0
2023/2024   15 1 0 1 1602' 15 0 4 2 0 22 8 0 15 554 72% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Union Berlin 13 0 0 0 1422' 13 0 4 2 0 19 6 0 13 448 70% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Union Berlin 2 1 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 2 102 82% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Union Berlin 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 75% 0
2022/2023   41 0 0 0 3083' 28 3 5 3 0 24 2 17 16 720 72% 3
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Schalke 04 34 0 0 0 2793' 26 3 3 3 0 24 2 17 16 720 72% 3
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Schalke 04 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Czech Republic 6 200' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   62 0 0 1 1956' 9 6 9 0 0 1 0 1 1 102 65% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 0 0 0 166' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 65% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Spartak Moscow 2 142' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 34 90' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League West Ham 11 270' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Spartak Moscow 6 0 0 1 555' 3 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 80 66% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Czech Republic 5 0 0 0 643' 3 3 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Ham 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   34 0 0 5 3648' 33 9 1 3 0 5 2 11 15 735 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Spartak Moscow 29 0 0 5 3121' 28 8 1 3 0 5 2 11 15 735 81% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Czech Republic 5 0 0 0 527' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   32 0 0 0 2742' 24 2 6 4 0 18 5 14 20 725 82% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Slavia Prague 2 154' 1 0 1 2 0 3 4 19 74% 0
Cup Cup Cup Spartak Moscow 3 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Slavia Prague 6 448' 2 0 4 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Spartak Moscow 21 0 0 0 1840' 18 2 1 4 0 16 5 11 16 706 82% 1
2018/2019   40 1 0 2 3463' 31 4 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Slavia Prague 6 1 0 0 742' 5 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Slavia Prague 16 0 0 1 1191' 9 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Teplice 18 0 0 1 1530' 17 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   26 3 0 0 2317' 22 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Teplice 26 1 0 0 2317' 22 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Teplice 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Czech Republic U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   8 193' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Het league Het league Het league Teplice 8 193' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2