Sofyan Amrabat vs Giovani Lo Celso - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
14
Midfield
185 cm
76 kg
29 years (1996-08-21)
Morocco Morocco
Player profile
20
Midfield
30 years (1996-04-09)
Argentina Argentina
Images
Statistics of current season Sofyan Amrabat
Change league: All leagues La Liga Super Lig Europa League Champions League World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies World cup Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Giovani Lo Celso
Change league: All leagues Copa del Rey La Liga Europa League World Cup Qualification S. Amer Friendlies Copa America World cup Champions Cup Copa Libertadores Copa Argentina Torneo Inicial
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Sofyan Amrabat
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   38 2 0 0 4176' 38 0 12 11 0 14 3 0 40 1984 86% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Betis 14 0 0 0 1403' 14 0 2 4 0 7 1 0 18 854 91% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Fenerbahce 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 59 93% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Real Betis 5 1 0 0 574' 5 0 3 1 0 2 1 0 3 216 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Fenerbahce 4 1 0 0 406' 4 0 1 2 0 3 1 0 3 211 87% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Morocco 6 0 0 0 618' 6 0 1 2 0 2 0 0 9 303 95% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Morocco 4 560' 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 220 94% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Fenerbahce 3 0 0 0 435' 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 2 121 0% 0
2024/2025   34 2 0 4 3478' 34 0 5 13 0 16 5 0 29 2200 87% 0
Cup Cup Cup Fenerbahce 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49 80% 0
Europa Conference League Fiorentina 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 69 83% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Fenerbahce 10 0 0 1 930' 10 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 10 648 87% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Fiorentina 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 127 86% 0
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Fenerbahce 19 2 0 3 2068' 19 0 5 9 0 14 5 0 15 1307 88% 0
2023/2024   19 0 0 0 2324' 17 2 9 9 0 6 1 0 19 1032 89% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 4 0 0 0 553' 4 0 3 2 0 1 1 0 5 166 88% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 2 270' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 86 95% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 12 0 0 0 1350' 10 2 4 6 0 3 0 0 10 651 88% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester United 1 0 0 0 151' 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 4 129 95% 0
2022/2023   40 0 0 1 4445' 31 12 11 13 0 12 4 36 26 1556 91% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Fiorentina 31 0 0 1 3408' 24 11 7 11 0 7 2 35 21 1030 90% 0
Europa Conference League Fiorentina 3 0 0 0 373' 3 0 1 1 0 4 2 1 4 488 94% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Fiorentina 5 0 0 0 574' 3 1 3 1 0 1 0 0 1 38 89% 0
2021/2022   38 1 0 0 2158' 9 3 16 6 0 4 4 26 15 729 91% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Fiorentina 34 1 0 0 1946' 8 2 15 6 0 3 3 25 14 680 91% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Fiorentina 4 0 0 0 212' 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 49 88% 0
2020/2021   37 0 0 0 3526' 30 7 3 7 0 6 3 51 37 1089 89% 0
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Fiorentina 3 240' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Fiorentina 34 0 0 0 3286' 28 7 3 7 0 6 3 51 37 1089 89% 0
2019/2022   2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Morocco 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   12 0 0 0 1003' 9 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 6 0 0 0 483' 4 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Morocco 6 520' 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   40 1 1 1 3940' 34 10 1 10 2 19 7 63 60 1532 88% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Club Bruges 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 4 0 0 0 171' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Verona 34 1 1 1 3769' 33 9 1 10 2 19 7 63 60 1532 88% 0
2018/2019   37 1 0 0 2756' 16 6 14 6 0 1 0 5 2 101 73% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Club Bruges 2 0 0 0 289' 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 40 72% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Feyenoord 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Club Bruges 30 1 0 0 2048' 10 3 14 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Cercle Bruges 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Club Bruges 3 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 4 2 61 74% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Club Bruges 1 0 0 0 149' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   48 2 0 2 2559' 18 1 12 5 0 17 8 42 42 790 86% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Feyenoord 34 1 0 2 1691' 11 0 10 4 0 15 6 26 30 584 86% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Feyenoord 4 68' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Morocco 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Feyenoord 6 1 0 0 618' 6 1 0 1 0 2 2 16 12 206 85% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Feyenoord 1 0 0 0 92' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   37 1 0 5 3588' 34 4 3 8 0 6 4 16 11 1360 82% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 2 0 0 0 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Feyenoord 1 107' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 34 1 0 5 3271' 32 4 2 7 0 6 4 16 11 1360 82% 0
2015/2017   1 82' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa Morocco 1 82' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   33 0 0 2 1043' 7 1 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Utrecht 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 30 0 0 2 953' 6 1 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   22 0 0 0 336' 2 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 22 0 0 0 336' 2 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Giovani Lo Celso
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   26 4 0 5 3810' 26 0 21 6 0 39 17 0 68 1350 83% 7
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Betis 1 0 0 0 145' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 26 88% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Betis 15 2 0 3 2227' 15 0 12 4 0 29 11 0 41 816 88% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League Real Betis 4 1 0 0 654' 4 0 4 0 0 2 3 0 9 188 91% 0
World Cup Qualification S. Amer Argentina 2 0 0 2 318' 2 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 14 165 70% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Argentina 3 1 0 0 376' 3 0 2 0 0 4 2 0 2 155 63% 3
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Real Betis 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   23 9 2 3 2932' 23 0 12 4 1 53 23 0 76 1254 86% 1
Europa Conference League Real Betis 4 1 0 0 620' 4 0 3 0 1 16 4 0 10 300 90% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Betis 17 8 2 3 2072' 17 0 8 4 0 34 19 0 63 861 85% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Betis 2 240' 2 0 1 3 0 0 3 93 82% 1
2023/2024   6 2 0 2 897' 5 1 5 2 0 14 6 0 28 517 92% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 5 2 0 2 749' 4 1 4 2 0 13 6 0 26 477 92% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 1 148' 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 40 95% 0
2022/2023   22 2 0 3 2421' 14 12 5 3 0 20 7 15 30 574 87% 3
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 22 2 0 3 2421' 14 12 5 3 0 20 7 15 30 574 87% 3
2021/2022   44 3 0 1 4032' 24 13 13 5 0 21 6 27 62 852 83% 4
La Liga La Liga La Liga Villarreal 16 1 0 1 1790' 11 7 5 2 0 11 6 16 41 501 84% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 5 0 0 0 601' 3 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 15 0 0 0 847' 2 2 7 0 0 7 0 2 6 146 84% 1
Europa Conference League Tottenham 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Villarreal 6 0 0 0 614' 6 1 0 3 0 3 0 9 15 205 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   46 5 0 6 4992' 29 23 12 6 0 19 11 22 29 699 80% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Tottenham 9 4 0 0 1010' 6 4 3 0 0 6 4 3 10 208 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 23 1 0 1 2209' 11 11 7 5 0 12 6 16 18 471 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tottenham 1 0 0 0 157' 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 3 1 20 85% 0
World cup World cup World cup Argentina 13 0 0 5 1616' 11 7 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   42 2 0 3 3835' 22 11 15 8 0 32 9 33 59 1103 84% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tottenham 4 1 0 1 356' 3 0 1 0 0 9 3 3 7 151 80% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Tottenham 6 1 0 0 670' 4 3 1 2 0 5 3 2 7 111 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Tottenham 32 0 0 2 2809' 15 8 13 6 0 18 3 28 45 841 85% 0
2018/2019   48 16 2 5 4607' 38 9 7 12 1 92 43 49 86 1722 84% 3
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 3 80' 0 0 1 0 0 1 2 13 100% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Real Betis 7 5 0 1 683' 6 1 1 4 0 15 7 1 1 278 86% 2
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Betis 33 9 2 4 3364' 27 8 5 5 0 64 29 36 67 1181 83% 1
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Betis 5 2 0 0 480' 5 0 0 3 1 13 7 11 16 250 84% 0
2017/2018   55 6 0 6 4506' 24 8 24 3 0 43 15 26 43 1681 90% 81
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 37 4 0 4 3224' 18 7 15 2 0 38 14 21 41 1558 90% 81
Champions League Champions League Champions League PSG 8 0 0 2 648' 1 1 6 1 0 5 1 5 2 123 93% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 5 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup PSG 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup PSG 4 1 0 0 274' 1 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   27 1 0 4 1347' 8 3 6 5 1 3 1 2 1 100 84% 15
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 11 0 0 2 400' 1 1 3 1 0 3 1 2 1 100 84% 15
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup PSG 4 63' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup PSG 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Torneo Inicial Rosario Central 9 1 0 2 884' 7 2 2 4 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup PSG 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2