Tom Naylor vs Drewe Talbot - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
4
Midfield
181 cm
72 kg
34 years (1991-06-28)
England England
Player profile
25
Midfield
178 cm
72 kg
39 years (1986-07-19)
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Tom Naylor
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Johnstones Paint Trophy League 2 FA Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Drewe Talbot
Change league: All leagues National League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Substitutes
Statistics Tom Naylor
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   35 8 0 2 4167' 35 0 13 11 0 39 13 0 45 1603 79% 7
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 1 34 91% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 28 89% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 33 8 0 2 3987' 33 0 13 10 0 38 13 0 41 1504 78% 7
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 37 65% 0
Club Friendlies Chesterfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   43 4 0 6 4562' 43 0 9 9 0 37 11 0 44 2096 79% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 39 4 0 6 4059' 39 0 7 8 0 36 11 0 43 1953 78% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Morecambe 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 110 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Chesterfield 1 157' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 33 94% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 2 226' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   45 12 0 2 4050' 45 0 0 12 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
National League National League National League Chesterfield 43 12 0 2 3870' 43 0 0 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   46 3 0 1 3945' 24 10 14 4 0 19 8 25 30 753 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 44 2 0 1 3765' 22 10 14 4 0 19 8 25 30 753 77% 1
2021/2022   46 4 0 4 4463' 46 3 0 8 0 30 11 37 53 1822 78% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wigan 2 240' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 43 3 0 4 4133' 43 3 0 8 0 30 11 37 53 1822 78% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wigan 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   52 8 0 0 4960' 52 3 0 9 0 30 11 28 53 1714 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Portsmouth 3 2 0 0 366' 3 1 0 2 0 2 2 1 1 63 90% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Portsmouth 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Portsmouth 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Portsmouth 46 6 0 0 4294' 46 2 0 7 0 28 9 27 52 1651 77% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Burton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   47 1 0 0 4015' 42 1 2 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Portsmouth 35 1 0 0 3000' 33 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Portsmouth 5 0 0 0 451' 3 0 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Portsmouth 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Portsmouth 4 0 0 0 294' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   54 4 0 1 4775' 52 0 1 11 0 4 0 0 4 130 81% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Portsmouth 45 4 0 1 4050' 45 0 0 11 0 1 0 0 3 44 68% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Portsmouth 4 360' 4 0 0 3 0 0 1 86 87% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Portsmouth 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Portsmouth 4 275' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   49 4 0 0 3332' 36 1 1 13 0 11 5 23 37 681 68% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burton 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burton 45 3 0 0 2972' 32 1 1 13 0 11 5 23 37 681 68% 0
2016/2017   48 3 0 0 3580' 26 6 10 8 0 30 9 21 41 821 69% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Liverpool 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burton 45 3 0 0 3280' 23 6 10 7 0 30 9 21 41 821 69% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burton 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   49 6 0 3 4186' 35 6 7 7 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Burton 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Burton 46 6 0 3 3963' 35 5 6 7 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burton 2 0 0 0 193' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   32 0 0 1 2716' 19 6 8 1 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Burton 19 0 0 1 1652' 13 2 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Cambridge U 10 0 0 0 846' 5 3 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Stevenage 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cambridge U 3 0 0 0 218' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   43 2 0 0 3195' 24 5 9 3 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Newport 3 0 0 0 46' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newport 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Newport 40 1 0 0 3149' 24 4 9 3 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Morecambe 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   25 1 0 0 2030' 19 3 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Grimsby 17 1 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Cambridge U 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 8 0 0 0 680' 4 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   22 0 0 0 1305' 13 1 1 1 2 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Derby 1 89' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Mansfield 10 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Derby 11 0 0 0 766' 8 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   37 1 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Mansfield 37 1 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Mansfield 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Drewe Talbot
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2018/2019   13 0 0 0 1216' 13 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Chesterfield 13 0 0 0 1216' 13 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   34 0 0 0 2241' 19 5 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Portsmouth 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 15 0 0 0 1421' 14 2 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Portsmouth 3 175' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Portsmouth 15 0 0 0 525' 4 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   16 557' 5 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Portsmouth 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Portsmouth 14 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Portsmouth 1 107' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   42 0 0 0 3437' 29 7 5 1 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 38 0 0 0 3361' 29 6 5 1 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 1 0 0 0 46' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   25 0 0 2 1734' 17 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 12 0 0 1 826' 8 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chesterfield 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Plymouth 9 0 0 1 878' 9 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   32 0 0 0 2697' 24 6 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 4 83' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 28 0 0 0 2614' 24 6 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   42 2 0 3 3960' 41 3 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 42 2 0 3 3960' 41 3 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   43 2 0 0 3915' 43 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 43 2 0 0 3915' 43 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Notts Co. 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   45 3 0 0 4251' 45 3 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chesterfield 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 44 3 0 0 4161' 44 3 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   30 10 0 0 3055' 26 10 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 30 6 0 0 3055' 26 10 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bournemouth 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Chesterfield 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   25 2 0 0 2839' 21 10 3 4 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Chesterfield 17 2 0 0 1982' 17 6 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Luton 8 0 0 0 857' 4 4 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   36 2 0 0 3258' 18 12 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Luton 34 0 0 0 3078' 16 12 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Luton 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Luton 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   28 4 0 0 3027' 17 11 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 3 1 0 0 343' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Luton 16 3 0 0 1902' 13 8 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 9 0 0 0 782' 2 2 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   32 5 0 0 1958' 3 2 20 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield Wednesday 32 5 0 0 1958' 3 2 20 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2