Tommy Williams vs Matthew Platt - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
30
Defence
180 cm
79 kg
45 years (1980-07-08)
Cyprus Cyprus
Player profile
5
Defence
England England
Statistics of current season Tommy Williams
Change league: All leagues League 1
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Matthew Platt
Change league: All leagues League 2 FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Tommy Williams
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2012/2013   3 0 0 0 102' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Notts Co. 3 0 0 0 102' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Kettering Town FC 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   27 2 0 0 1963' 21 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Colchester 7 1 0 0 630' 7 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 16 1 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 4 73' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   37 1 0 0 3003' 27 8 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Peterborough 18 0 0 0 1627' 14 6 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 11 0 0 0 926' 8 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Queens Park Rangers 8 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Peterborough 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   27 0 0 0 2537' 22 5 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 27 0 0 0 2537' 22 5 3 3 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   27 0 0 0 1190' 9 1 7 2 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Peterborough 13 0 0 0 457' 3 0 4 2 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Wycombe 14 0 0 0 733' 6 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   34 0 0 0 2675' 17 5 13 3 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swansea 34 0 0 0 2675' 17 5 13 3 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   35 0 0 0 3011' 26 4 5 8 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Gillingham 13 0 0 0 1282' 13 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swansea 22 0 0 0 1729' 13 2 5 4 1 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   31 0 0 0 2418' 25 2 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 31 0 0 0 2418' 25 2 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stockport 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Matthew Platt
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   21 1 0 0 2010' 21 0 2 4 0 19 7 0 14 1200 78% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 21 1 0 0 2010' 21 0 2 4 0 19 7 0 14 1200 78% 0
2024/2025   49 5 0 0 4478' 49 0 1 11 0 20 7 0 42 3391 84% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Notts Co. 47 2 0 0 4230' 47 0 0 11 0 20 7 0 42 3374 84% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Notts Co. 2 2 0 0 248' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Notts Co. 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 17 71% 0
2023/2024   38 3 0 1 3738' 38 0 4 11 0 20 8 0 35 1628 55% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bradford 2 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 107 63% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 33 2 0 1 3228' 33 0 4 10 0 19 7 0 30 1388 55% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bradford 3 0 0 0 330' 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 133 46% 0
2022/2023   43 0 0 1 3690' 40 0 1 9 2 12 3 29 21 1959 71% 2
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bradford 41 0 0 1 3510' 38 0 1 9 2 12 3 29 21 1959 71% 2
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bradford 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bradford 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   29 2 0 0 2528' 24 2 4 6 0 18 6 25 16 903 67% 2
League 2 League 2 League 2 Barrow 29 2 0 0 2528' 24 2 4 6 0 18 6 25 16 903 67% 2
2020/2021   26 2 0 0 2359' 25 1 0 4 0 16 5 23 16 1109 66% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Barrow 1 0 0 0 199' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Barrow 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Barrow 24 2 0 0 2160' 24 0 0 4 0 16 5 23 16 1109 66% 1
2019/2020   34 0 0 0 3089' 32 3 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Barrow 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 1 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Barrow 29 0 0 0 2759' 29 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   14 2 0 0 554' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Accrington 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Accrington 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League North/South Southport 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Accrington 4 0 0 0 464' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Accrington 7 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   3 189' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Blackburn 3 189' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   18 0 0 0 866' 6 3 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Barrow 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Barrow 14 0 0 0 836' 6 3 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Blackburn Rovers Academy 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2