Twigt vs Danny Post - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Midfield
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
8
Midfield
189 cm
70 kg
37 years (1989-04-07)
Netherlands Netherlands
Statistics of current season Twigt
Change league: All leagues Eredivisie Promotion/Relegation Super Cup KNVB Cup Jupiler League Europa League Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Danny Post
Change league: All leagues KNVB Cup Eredivisie Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Statistics Twigt
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   27 2 0 3 2997' 27 0 8 6 2 26 10 0 29 1385 83% 2
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Go Ahead Eagles 6 0 0 0 788' 6 0 4 1 1 3 1 0 5 286 83% 1
Promotion/Relegation Willem II 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 7 108 78% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Go Ahead Eagles 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 22 73% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Go Ahead Eagles 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 92 92% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Willem II 13 2 0 2 1245' 13 0 1 3 1 16 8 0 14 696 82% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Go Ahead Eagles 3 0 0 1 484' 3 0 3 1 0 3 1 0 2 181 87% 0
Club Friendlies Go Ahead Eagles 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   5 0 0 0 822' 5 0 5 2 0 2 0 0 10 323 82% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Go Ahead Eagles 4 0 0 0 652' 4 0 4 2 0 2 0 0 10 233 82% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Go Ahead Eagles 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 51 75% 1
Europa Conference League Go Ahead Eagles 1 0 0 0 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 87% 0
2023/2024   23 2 1 0 2401' 23 0 4 4 0 20 6 0 27 892 67% 1
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Netherlands U21 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 90 0% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Volendam 22 2 1 0 2311' 22 0 4 4 0 16 6 0 26 802 74% 1
2022/2023   4 555' 4 0 3 2 0 0 4 110 82% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Volendam 4 555' 4 0 3 2 0 0 4 110 82% 0
Statistics Danny Post
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2023/2024   1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 19 26% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Almere City FC 1 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 19 26% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Almere City FC 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   10 0 0 1 809' 4 3 5 1 1 4 1 2 3 181 73% 0
Promotion/Relegation Almere City FC 0 0 1 ' 0 1 3 0 0 1 73 71% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Almere City FC 10 0 0 0 809' 4 3 5 1 0 1 1 2 2 108 74% 0
2021/2022   26 1 0 1 2760' 22 9 3 3 0 13 4 49 21 921 72% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Almere City FC 13 1 0 1 1287' 12 3 0 0 0 7 2 28 12 582 73% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League VVV-Venlo 13 0 0 0 1473' 10 6 3 3 0 6 2 21 9 339 70% 0
2020/2021   33 0 0 1 3164' 31 5 1 10 0 8 1 41 18 891 74% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup VVV-Venlo 2 0 0 0 150' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 3 4 92 80% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie VVV-Venlo 31 0 0 1 3014' 30 5 0 9 0 8 1 38 14 799 73% 0
2019/2020   21 1 0 0 1840' 19 1 1 9 1 11 2 47 17 539 75% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie VVV-Venlo 21 1 0 0 1840' 19 1 1 9 1 11 2 47 17 539 75% 0
2018/2019   31 3 0 0 2624' 29 1 0 5 0 13 4 72 22 590 73% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie VVV-Venlo 31 3 0 0 2624' 29 1 0 5 0 13 4 72 22 590 73% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Utrecht 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   23 0 0 2 1837' 19 2 1 8 0 4 1 40 12 483 73% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie VVV-Venlo 23 0 0 2 1837' 19 2 1 8 0 4 1 40 12 483 73% 0
2016/2017   34 3 0 0 3163' 33 3 0 11 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League VVV-Venlo 34 3 0 0 3163' 33 3 0 11 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   32 1 0 0 3144' 30 5 2 6 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation VVV-Venlo 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League VVV-Venlo 30 1 0 0 2964' 28 5 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   37 2 0 0 3766' 34 9 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League VVV-Venlo 33 2 0 0 3316' 30 8 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation VVV-Venlo 3 0 0 0 360' 3 1 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup VVV-Venlo 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   30 1 0 0 2893' 27 7 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation VVV-Venlo 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League VVV-Venlo 29 1 0 0 2757' 26 6 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   30 2 0 0 2968' 29 4 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation FC Dordrecht 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League FC Dordrecht 28 2 0 0 2788' 27 4 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   22 2 0 0 2388' 20 7 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League FC Dordrecht 22 2 0 0 2388' 20 7 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   4 250' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Cambuur 3 163' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 1 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   22 676' 7 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Haarlem 22 676' 7 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2