Valentin Costache vs Nico Varela - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
20
Midfield
27 years (1998-08-02)
Romania Romania
Player profile
7
Midfield
175 cm
70 kg
35 years (1991-01-19)
Uruguay Uruguay
Statistics of current season Valentin Costache
Change league: All leagues Cup Premier League Liga I Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Nico Varela
Change league: All leagues Premier League Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Valentin Costache
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   34 12 5 8 4148' 34 0 16 5 0 79 27 0 25 759 52% 9
Cup Cup Cup Artsakh 2 1 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 28 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Artsakh 5 1 0 3 741' 5 0 4 0 0 10 2 0 2 152 0% 1
Liga I Liga I Liga I UTA Batrana Doamna 27 9 5 4 3227' 27 0 12 5 0 67 24 0 22 579 69% 8
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies UTA Batrana Doamna 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   33 6 2 5 4892' 33 0 26 5 0 66 25 0 28 708 68% 24
Liga I Liga I Liga I UTA Batrana Doamna 33 6 2 5 4892' 33 0 26 5 0 66 25 0 28 708 68% 24
Cup Cup Cup UTA Batrana Doamna 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   21 3 0 3 3225' 22 0 19 1 0 2 1 0 1 37 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Apollon Limassol 1 0 0 0 167' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Pafos FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I Rapid Bucuresti 1 0 0 2 144' 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 1 37 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Apollon Limassol 19 3 0 1 2914' 20 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   25 0 0 3 2572' 15 13 7 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I Rapid Bucuresti 25 0 0 3 2572' 15 13 7 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   33 3 0 3 3414' 15 15 14 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I CFR Cluj 25 3 0 2 2493' 11 11 10 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League CFR Cluj 6 0 0 0 696' 3 3 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League CFR Cluj 2 0 0 1 225' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   38 4 0 2 4135' 26 17 10 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League CFR Cluj 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I CFR Cluj 36 4 0 2 4035' 26 17 9 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Cup CFR Cluj 1 0 0 0 100' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   40 6 1 3 4632' 32 21 4 6 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup CFR Cluj 1 0 0 0 192' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I CFR Cluj 35 4 0 3 4374' 31 20 3 6 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Romania U21 2 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League CFR Cluj 4 66' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   29 4 0 1 1793' 5 5 14 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I CFR Cluj 28 1 0 1 1730' 5 5 13 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League CFR Cluj 1 63' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup CFR Cluj 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   31 3 0 0 2709' 10 4 19 2 1 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I CFR Cluj 14 1064' 0 0 13 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti 14 3 0 0 1503' 10 4 4 2 1 - - - - - - -
Super Cup CFR Cluj 1 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dinamo Bucuresti 2 55' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I Dinamo Bucuresti 1 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Nico Varela
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2023/2024   3 1 0 3 444' 3 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Artsakh 3 1 0 3 444' 3 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Artsakh 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   24 5 1 0 2505' 13 13 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division PAEEK 24 5 1 0 2505' 13 13 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   27 2 0 0 2807' 15 10 11 3 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Nea Salamis 27 2 0 0 2807' 15 10 11 3 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   20 5 0 0 1894' 12 5 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Enosis Paralimni 20 5 0 0 1894' 12 5 8 2 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   26 1 1 5 2946' 20 13 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wisla Plock 1 64' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Wisla Plock 25 1 1 5 2882' 20 13 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   35 8 5 0 4012' 25 16 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Ekstraklasa Wisla Plock 35 8 5 0 4012' 25 16 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   20 1 1 0 2134' 14 9 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League AE Larissa 20 1 1 0 2134' 14 9 5 3 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   16 7 2 0 655' 0 4 7 5 0 - - - - - - -
Football League Football League Football League AE Larissa 4 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa Botev Plovdiv 16 3 1 0 655' 0 4 7 5 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   2 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Football League Football League Football League Zakynthos APS 2 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   6 0 0 0 422' 0 0 6 0 2 - - - - - - -
Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Liga Adelante Real Murcia 6 0 0 0 422' 0 0 6 0 2 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2