Veratschnig vs Silvan Widmer - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
22
Midfield
Austria Austria
Player profile
30
Midfield
182 cm
79 kg
33 years (1993-03-05)
Switzerland Switzerland
Statistics of current season Veratschnig
Change league: All leagues 1. Bundesliga DFB Pokal Regionalliga Europa Conference League Friendlies Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Silvan Widmer
Change league: All leagues DFB Pokal Europa Conference League 1. Bundesliga Friendlies European Championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Veratschnig
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   11 0 0 1 1281' 11 0 5 7 1 9 3 0 15 337 69% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 7 0 0 1 857' 7 0 4 3 0 4 1 0 10 209 67% 1
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 12 67% 0
Regionalliga Regionalliga Regionalliga Mainz 05 II 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League FSV Mainz 3 0 0 0 334' 3 0 1 3 1 5 2 0 5 116 73% 0
2024/2025   2 0 0 0 336' 2 0 2 2 0 7 1 0 6 125 75% 3
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 2 0 0 0 336' 2 0 2 1 0 7 1 0 6 109 73% 3
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Union Berlin 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 16 88% 0
2023/2024   24 0 0 3 2523' 24 0 5 12 1 18 6 0 34 644 63% 6
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Austria U21 5 0 0 0 508' 5 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Wolfsberger AC 18 0 0 3 1925' 18 0 4 8 1 18 6 0 34 644 63% 6
ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup ÖFB Samsung Cup Wolfsberger AC 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   5 0 0 0 667' 5 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 15 175 74% 1
tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga tipp3-Bundesliga Wolfsberger AC 5 0 0 0 667' 5 0 3 0 0 3 0 0 15 175 74% 1
Statistics Silvan Widmer
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   32 3 0 2 4488' 32 0 22 5 0 30 7 0 15 815 74% 5
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 2 249' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 57 70% 0
Europa Conference League FSV Mainz 7 1 0 0 961' 7 0 5 0 0 9 3 0 4 202 73% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 22 2 0 1 3102' 22 0 15 5 0 20 4 0 11 535 75% 4
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Switzerland 1 0 0 1 176' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 86% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FSV Mainz 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   5 0 0 1 782' 5 0 5 5 0 5 3 0 4 264 78% 2
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 100% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 2 0 0 0 291' 2 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 49 92% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 3 0 0 1 491' 3 0 3 3 0 3 1 0 4 212 75% 2
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga VfB Stuttgart 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   18 1 0 3 2119' 13 4 9 4 0 14 3 0 3 494 74% 3
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 18 1 0 3 2119' 13 4 9 4 0 14 3 0 3 494 74% 3
2022/2023   36 2 0 3 3474' 25 11 7 2 0 16 8 12 17 567 74% 4
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 1 0 0 0 130' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 29 2 0 2 2848' 19 9 7 0 0 16 8 8 15 483 74% 3
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 6 0 0 1 496' 5 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 84 73% 1
2021/2022   45 5 0 5 4561' 42 8 1 1 0 19 11 39 22 1303 75% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga FSV Mainz 34 4 0 5 3375' 33 5 0 1 0 17 9 36 20 1116 74% 1
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Switzerland 8 1 0 0 772' 6 2 1 0 0 2 2 2 2 155 83% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal FSV Mainz 3 0 0 0 414' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 32 72% 0
2020/2021   30 2 0 2 2806' 29 3 0 7 0 5 4 11 9 784 85% 0
Super League Super League Super League Basel 22 0 0 2 2050' 22 1 0 5 0 5 4 11 9 761 85% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 4 1 0 0 356' 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 78% 0
Cup Cup Cup Basel 1 0 0 0 130' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   50 6 0 4 4576' 50 1 0 6 0 15 6 11 9 292 79% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 10 2 0 1 900' 10 0 0 0 0 15 6 11 9 292 79% 0
Super League Super League Super League Basel 32 2 0 3 2926' 32 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 4 2 0 0 390' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   42 2 0 6 3708' 39 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Basel 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 3 1 0 0 382' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 33 1 0 6 2876' 31 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Switzerland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   29 3 0 2 2471' 19 4 7 2 0 11 3 12 16 592 76% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Udinese 2 160' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 27 3 0 2 2311' 18 4 6 2 0 11 3 12 16 592 76% 2
2016/2017   33 0 0 4 2741' 29 1 1 2 0 5 1 23 32 928 78% 1
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 28 0 0 4 2581' 28 1 0 2 0 5 1 23 32 928 78% 1
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Udinese 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Switzerland 4 70' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 0 0 2 2711' 22 4 6 4 0 23 8 33 26 611 69% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 34 0 0 2 2621' 21 4 6 4 0 23 8 33 26 611 69% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Udinese 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   48 2 0 5 3525' 36 2 3 5 1 22 8 42 33 1053 74% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 36 2 0 5 3238' 35 2 1 3 0 22 8 42 33 1053 74% 2
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Udinese 3 0 0 0 150' 1 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Switzerland 9 137' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   44 0 0 0 1835' 15 4 3 2 0 5 1 5 16 349 72% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Udinese 3 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Udinese 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Udinese 37 0 0 0 1429' 11 4 2 2 0 5 1 5 16 349 72% 3
2012/2013   35 8 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Aarau 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Aarau 34 8 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   31 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Challenge League Challenge League Challenge League Aarau 29 2 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Playoff Aarau 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2