Virgil Misidjan vs Proper - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
7
Midfield
173 cm
68 kg
32 years (1993-07-24)
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
71
Midfield
Netherlands Netherlands
Images
Statistics of current season Virgil Misidjan
Change league: All leagues Eredivisie KNVB Cup World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Proper
Change league: All leagues KNVB Cup Eredivisie Friendlies Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Virgil Misidjan
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   9 2 0 2 1380' 9 0 8 1 0 22 9 0 24 351 84% 4
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 4 1 0 2 636' 4 0 4 1 0 11 4 0 13 193 81% 3
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup NEC Nijmegen 3 479' 3 0 3 3 1 0 4 61 84% 1
World Cup Qualification CONCACAF Suriname 1 1 0 0 175' 1 0 1 0 0 8 4 0 7 97 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Ferencvaros 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   4 2 0 1 582' 4 0 3 2 0 10 7 0 23 165 75% 3
OTP BANK Liga OTP BANK Liga OTP BANK Liga Ferencvaros 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 6 38 50% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Ferencvaros 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ferencvaros 1 0 0 0 166' 1 0 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 5 100% 0
CONCACAF Nations League 1 Suriname 3 2 0 1 416' 3 0 2 0 0 8 6 0 15 122 82% 1
2023/2024   25 4 0 3 3308' 25 0 14 5 1 46 18 0 65 594 75% 20
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Al Taee 25 4 0 3 3308' 25 0 14 5 1 46 18 0 65 594 75% 20
2022/2023   36 9 0 4 4431' 31 14 9 5 0 44 23 26 54 742 84% 9
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 35 8 0 4 4341' 30 14 9 5 0 44 23 26 54 742 84% 9
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   31 3 0 3 2953' 12 12 16 0 0 28 19 24 43 428 78% 6
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Twente 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7 43% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 30 3 0 3 2817' 11 11 16 0 0 28 19 24 42 421 78% 5
2020/2021   23 4 0 3 2296' 13 10 5 1 0 13 9 7 20 175 78% 3
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie PEC Zwolle 17 4 0 3 2041' 13 10 2 1 0 13 9 7 20 165 78% 3
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Nuernberg 6 255' 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 10 80% 0
2018/2019   39 3 0 4 3983' 28 12 9 6 1 23 8 35 54 246 76% 9
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Nuernberg 2 169' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ludogorets Razgrad 4 0 0 0 354' 3 1 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Nuernberg 24 1 0 1 2398' 17 7 6 5 0 23 8 35 54 246 76% 9
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa Ludogorets Razgrad 6 1 0 1 649' 5 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ludogorets Razgrad 3 1 0 2 413' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   37 13 0 1 4270' 31 15 5 8 0 8 2 5 11 111 86% 0
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa Ludogorets Razgrad 26 12 0 0 3173' 24 12 2 7 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ludogorets Razgrad 4 229' 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ludogorets Razgrad 7 1 0 1 868' 7 3 0 1 0 8 2 5 11 111 86% 0
2016/2017   44 8 0 0 3996' 15 17 18 2 0 11 7 8 15 161 84% 3
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ludogorets Razgrad 2 0 0 0 227' 1 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 4 33 94% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ludogorets Razgrad 10 3 0 0 1266' 7 6 2 0 0 9 5 8 11 128 82% 2
Cup Cup Cup Ludogorets Razgrad 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa Ludogorets Razgrad 32 1 0 0 2503' 7 10 15 2 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   19 2 0 0 982' 2 7 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa Ludogorets Razgrad 17 2 0 0 982' 2 7 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ludogorets Razgrad 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   42 11 0 0 2045' 6 13 8 1 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ludogorets Razgrad 12 0 0 0 1041' 5 4 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Ludogorets Razgrad 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa Ludogorets Razgrad 30 10 0 0 1004' 1 9 4 1 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   43 12 0 0 2962' 14 17 6 5 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Ludogorets Razgrad 2 0 0 0 136' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Willem II 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Ludogorets Razgrad 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa Ludogorets Razgrad 29 9 0 0 1578' 4 12 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Ludogorets Razgrad 10 2 0 0 1068' 8 4 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   34 4 1 2 3769' 28 12 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Willem II 34 4 1 2 3769' 28 12 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   19 6 0 0 2058' 17 6 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Willem II 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Willem II 15 6 0 0 1698' 13 6 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League RKC Waalwijk 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Proper
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   14 3 0 0 1507' 14 0 4 2 0 13 5 0 20 623 82% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup NEC Nijmegen 4 422' 4 0 1 2 1 0 3 162 83% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 8 3 0 0 859' 8 0 2 2 0 10 4 0 15 433 80% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies NEC Nijmegen 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies U-21 Friendlies U-21 Friendlies U-21 Netherlands U21 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 28 96% 0
2024/2025   26 0 0 1 2585' 26 0 4 3 0 17 4 0 25 1083 86% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 26 0 0 1 2585' 26 0 4 3 0 17 4 0 25 1083 86% 1
2023/2024   40 8 0 4 4274' 40 0 10 6 0 45 20 0 33 1939 62% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup NEC Nijmegen 4 2 0 0 360' 4 0 0 0 0 5 3 0 6 218 81% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 28 5 0 4 2936' 28 0 6 4 0 29 13 0 23 1251 81% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Netherlands U21 8 1 0 0 978' 8 0 4 2 0 11 4 0 4 470 0% 0
2022/2023   3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 114 88% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie NEC Nijmegen 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 114 88% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2