W. Swan vs Max Power - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
24
Midfield
Player profile
6
Midfield
181 cm
77 kg
32 years (1993-07-27)
England England
Statistics of current season W. Swan
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Carabao Cup Johnstones Paint Trophy League 1 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Max Power
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Johnstones Paint Trophy League 1 FA Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics W. Swan
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   15 8 0 2 2107' 15 0 12 4 0 39 14 0 9 264 68% 6
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bradford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bradford 2 2 0 0 257' 2 0 1 0 0 6 4 0 1 25 68% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bradford 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bradford 13 6 0 2 1850' 13 0 11 4 0 33 10 0 8 238 68% 5
2024/2025   32 7 0 4 4581' 32 0 24 1 0 44 21 0 17 453 72% 15
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Mansfield 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 18 50% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Crawley 31 7 0 3 4461' 31 0 24 1 0 40 20 0 16 424 73% 13
League 1 League 1 League 1 Mansfield 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 67% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crawley 0 0 1 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Crawley 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 62% 1
2023/2024   22 10 1 5 3132' 22 0 16 3 0 63 26 0 25 323 64% 19
Johnstones Paint Trophy Mansfield 3 316' 3 0 1 10 3 0 6 37 49% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Mansfield 16 9 0 5 2366' 16 0 13 3 0 49 21 0 17 257 65% 15
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Mansfield 3 1 1 0 450' 3 0 2 0 0 4 2 0 2 29 83% 3
2022/2023   1 180' 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 13 69% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Mansfield 1 180' 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 13 69% 0
Statistics Max Power
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   48 1 0 6 4573' 48 0 3 13 0 42 9 0 44 2190 77% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bradford 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 67 79% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bradford 1 165' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 34 76% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bradford 44 0 0 6 4138' 44 0 2 13 0 41 9 0 41 2089 77% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bradford 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies AGF 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   0 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 3 169 79% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga AGF 0 0 0 ' 1 0 4 0 0 3 169 79% 0
2022/2023   47 1 1 4 4297' 47 1 0 9 0 19 5 34 43 2227 81% 2
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 45 1 1 3 4117' 45 1 0 8 0 19 5 34 43 2227 81% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   50 5 0 12 4773' 49 4 1 10 0 24 9 33 48 2334 74% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wigan 2 0 0 0 308' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 1 1 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 44 3 0 12 4038' 44 1 0 10 0 24 9 33 48 2334 74% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield Wednesday 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wigan 3 1 0 0 291' 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   55 6 0 3 5408' 48 10 5 5 0 23 8 23 24 1549 78% 1
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 46 5 0 3 4458' 39 9 5 4 0 23 8 23 24 1549 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 7 1 0 0 740' 7 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   42 3 0 1 3745' 36 4 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 2 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 34 2 0 1 2972' 30 3 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 4 1 0 0 473' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   50 4 0 2 4715' 39 8 9 5 3 2 0 1 3 94 74% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 4 0 0 0 460' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 1 70' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 12 58% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 41 4 0 2 3844' 33 7 6 5 3 2 0 1 2 58 72% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 3 251' 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 24 88% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   51 5 0 7 4319' 38 1 11 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wigan 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 8 0 0 1 630' 7 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 41 5 0 6 3479' 29 1 11 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wigan 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   46 0 0 6 4381' 42 8 2 9 0 61 10 41 41 1846 80% 4
Championship Championship Championship Wigan 43 0 0 6 4111' 39 8 2 8 0 61 10 41 41 1846 80% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wigan 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   50 6 0 8 5058' 46 10 2 10 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wigan 1 61' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wigan 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Wigan 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Wigan 46 6 0 8 4697' 43 10 1 10 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   53 13 2 6 4691' 47 5 1 8 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Tranmere 45 7 1 6 4367' 45 5 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tranmere 4 3 1 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Tranmere 1 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Tranmere 3 3 0 0 150' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   47 2 0 5 3144' 27 5 6 6 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Tranmere 46 2 0 5 3144' 27 5 6 6 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Tranmere 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   37 4 0 0 2591' 25 2 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Tranmere 37 3 0 0 2591' 25 2 2 5 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Tranmere 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   11 0 0 0 437' 2 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Tranmere 11 0 0 0 437' 2 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   7 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Tranmere 7 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2