Will Ferry vs Aremu Afeez - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
11
Midfield
England England
Player profile
32
Midfield
Nigeria Nigeria
Statistics of current season Will Ferry
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup Europa Conference League Scottish Communities League Cup Premier League Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Aremu Afeez
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup 2. Bundesliga Premier League DFB Pokal Friendlies Eliteserien Cup 1. Division Promotion/Relegation
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Will Ferry
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   40 4 0 7 3801' 40 0 2 4 0 22 6 0 38 990 66% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Dundee United 4 0 0 1 390' 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 59 58% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 32 4 0 6 3051' 32 0 2 3 0 21 6 0 33 931 66% 1
2024/2025   44 0 0 5 4046' 44 0 1 13 0 19 3 0 42 1194 69% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 37 0 0 4 3416' 37 0 1 12 0 19 3 0 42 1194 69% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 6 0 0 1 540' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   40 2 0 4 4906' 40 0 18 8 0 21 6 0 47 1062 60% 2
Johnstones Paint Trophy Cheltenham 2 249' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 80 74% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Cheltenham 38 2 0 4 4657' 38 0 17 8 0 21 6 0 47 982 59% 2
League 1 League 1 League 1 Reading 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   35 0 0 4 3500' 23 11 10 7 0 6 1 21 29 496 60% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Cheltenham 33 0 0 4 3380' 22 11 10 7 0 6 1 21 29 496 60% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Cheltenham 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   36 1 0 3 3881' 27 13 9 6 0 22 11 23 45 668 63% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crawley 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Crawley 35 1 0 3 3761' 26 13 9 6 0 22 11 23 45 668 63% 0
2020/2021   19 3 1 0 90' 1 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 16 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier Reserve League Southampton U21 3 1 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Premier Reserve League Tottenham U21 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southampton 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Southampton Academy 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier Reserve League Southampton U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Southampton 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Southampton Academy 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bury 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Aremu Afeez
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   10 1 0 1 1424' 10 0 8 4 0 4 1 0 12 417 76% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Kaiserslautern 1 0 0 0 170' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 69 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aberdeen 9 1 0 1 1254' 9 0 7 1 0 3 1 0 7 289 75% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Kaiserslautern 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 1 49 86% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Kaiserslautern 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 3 10 0% 0
2024/2025   9 0 0 0 1230' 9 0 7 4 0 4 3 0 13 280 85% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Kaiserslautern 9 0 0 0 1230' 9 0 7 4 0 4 3 0 13 280 85% 0
2023/2024   0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 27 70% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Kaiserslautern 0 0 0 ' 0 1 1 0 0 1 27 70% 0
2022/2023   26 0 0 0 2172' 10 10 7 4 0 3 1 10 5 377 81% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal St. Pauli 1 0 0 0 216' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga St. Pauli 25 0 0 0 1956' 9 9 7 3 0 3 1 10 5 377 81% 0
2021/2022   27 0 0 0 2493' 16 9 8 6 0 5 1 21 10 610 80% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal St. Pauli 3 0 0 0 348' 2 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga St. Pauli 24 0 0 0 2145' 14 7 7 5 0 5 1 21 10 610 80% 0
2020/2021   31 0 0 0 1574' 5 4 12 4 0 2 0 15 8 218 79% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal St. Pauli 1 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga St. Pauli 30 0 0 0 1424' 4 3 12 4 0 2 0 15 8 218 79% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2