Youssuf Mulumbu vs Declan John - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
21
Midfield
177 cm
65 kg
39 years (1987-01-25)
DR Congo DR Congo
Player profile
24
Midfield
178 cm
75 kg
30 years (1995-06-30)
Wales Wales
Statistics of current season Youssuf Mulumbu
Change league: All leagues Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations Scottish Communities League Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Declan John
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Youssuf Mulumbu
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2020/2021   27 0 0 1 1771' 8 2 11 1 0 3 1 10 6 353 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 25 0 0 1 1485' 6 1 11 1 0 3 1 10 6 353 84% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 2 0 0 0 286' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   23 1 0 2 1762' 13 6 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 37 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 8 0 0 0 160' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 10 1 0 2 1171' 9 4 1 3 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 3 0 0 0 251' 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 37 81% 0
2017/2018   23 1 0 1 2488' 20 7 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 2 0 0 0 275' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 2 0 0 0 250' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 19 1 0 1 1963' 16 5 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   19 0 0 1 1585' 9 4 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 16 0 0 1 1241' 7 3 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Norwich City Academy 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 2 0 0 0 254' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa DR Congo 3 0 0 0 0' 0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   26 0 0 0 1415' 8 7 2 2 0 3 1 5 3 157 87% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Norwich 22 0 0 0 894' 5 4 2 1 0 3 1 5 3 157 87% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 1 0 0 0 153' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 1 0 0 0 195' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 2 0 0 0 173' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   38 0 0 0 2227' 12 8 8 2 1 12 2 26 23 575 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 2 85' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One West Bromwich Albion 3 0 0 0 273' 1 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 5 0 0 0 188' 1 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 28 0 0 0 1681' 10 5 6 1 1 12 2 26 23 575 83% 0
2013/2014   37 2 0 2 3469' 33 4 3 7 0 36 6 60 40 1893 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 37 2 0 2 3469' 33 4 3 7 0 36 6 60 40 1893 85% 0
2012/2013   32 2 0 1 2606' 28 1 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 32 2 0 1 2606' 28 1 0 4 1 - - - - - - -
2011/2013   4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup DR Congo 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   39 1 0 5 4486' 35 17 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 38 1 0 5 4396' 34 17 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   35 6 0 1 3772' 33 11 0 9 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 35 6 0 1 3772' 33 11 0 9 2 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   45 3 0 0 3464' 35 5 0 5 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 44 3 0 0 3464' 35 5 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Bromwich Albion 1 0 0 0 0' 0 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   11 0 0 0 564' 2 2 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League PSG 1 0 0 0 0' 0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Bromwich Albion 7 0 0 0 564' 2 2 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   18 1 0 0 316' 3 1 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Amiens 13 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Amiens 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 4 0 0 0 226' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   9 0 0 0 581' 5 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 PSG 9 0 0 0 581' 5 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Declan John
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   39 1 0 9 5304' 39 0 21 2 0 15 3 0 6 843 78% 5
Scottish Communities League Cup St. Mirren 7 0 0 4 985' 7 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 14 64% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 4 740' 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 43 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 28 1 0 5 3579' 28 0 14 1 0 15 3 0 5 786 78% 5
2024/2025   16 2 0 1 2345' 17 0 10 1 0 13 3 0 3 363 71% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 15 2 0 1 2225' 16 0 10 1 0 13 3 0 3 363 71% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   29 0 0 3 3032' 29 0 7 3 0 11 6 0 7 1011 76% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 29 0 0 3 3032' 29 0 7 3 0 11 6 0 7 987 78% 1
2022/2023   32 1 0 2 2376' 17 7 5 1 0 7 4 9 5 482 77% 5
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 29 1 0 2 1955' 14 5 5 1 0 7 4 9 5 482 77% 5
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 3 0 0 0 421' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   42 5 0 7 4415' 40 10 1 2 0 15 9 13 17 1453 79% 10
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 39 4 0 7 4050' 38 8 1 2 0 15 9 13 17 1453 79% 10
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 2 1 0 0 335' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bolton 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   21 2 0 1 1994' 19 2 2 3 0 12 4 7 2 560 76% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bolton 21 2 0 1 1994' 19 2 2 3 0 12 4 7 2 560 76% 0
2019/2020   8 432' 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 100% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 4 72' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   27 0 0 0 1349' 9 4 4 0 0 2 1 2 7 231 85% 2
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 22 0 0 0 1096' 7 4 3 0 0 2 1 2 6 228 85% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 2 163' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 67% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   28 3 0 3 2488' 27 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 26 3 0 3 2308' 25 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   25 0 0 0 1606' 10 3 6 0 0 2 0 4 6 286 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 24 0 0 0 1486' 9 3 6 0 0 2 0 4 6 286 79% 0
2015/2016   11 0 0 1 692' 5 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 6 0 0 1 602' 5 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   28 0 0 0 1489' 12 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 9 0 0 0 860' 8 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 11 449' 2 0 4 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Wales 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   23 0 0 0 1793' 16 3 2 0 0 3 3 3 3 400 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Cardiff 22 0 0 0 1793' 16 3 2 0 0 3 3 3 3 400 78% 0
2012/2013   6 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 4 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2