Yuya Kubo vs Harry Toffolo - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
7
Defence
178 cm
68 kg
32 years (1993-12-24)
Japan Japan
Player profile
15
Defence
183 cm
71 kg
30 years (1995-08-19)
England England
Statistics of current season Yuya Kubo
Change league: All leagues Jupiler League Europa League Cofidis Cup Major League Soccer CONCACAF Champions League Leagues Cup Friendlies US Open J. League 2 Cup
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Harry Toffolo
Change league: All leagues Premier League Carabao Cup FA Cup Major League Soccer Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Yuya Kubo
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2019/2020   37 10 1 0 3658' 22 13 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 9 0 0 0 541' 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Gent 7 2 0 0 647' 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Major League Soccer FC Cincinnati 20 3 1 0 2380' 16 9 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Gent 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nuernberg 3 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   39 1 0 0 3207' 18 15 7 2 0 29 11 20 23 288 76% 5
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Nuernberg 32 1 0 0 2716' 15 12 7 2 0 29 11 20 23 288 76% 5
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 3 0 0 0 311' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Nuernberg 2 0 0 0 180' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Gent 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   44 11 0 2 4880' 32 17 10 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Gent 2 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 39 11 0 2 4468' 30 17 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Gent 3 242' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   40 22 2 1 4367' 33 13 6 3 0 7 3 6 6 76 75% 1
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 1 4 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 14 5 0 0 1381' 10 3 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 4 0 0 0 530' 4 2 0 1 0 7 3 5 5 76 75% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 4 2 0 0 378' 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Gent 17 11 2 1 2078' 17 7 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   6 2 0 0 737' 4 3 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Asia Japan 6 2 0 0 737' 4 3 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 9 0 0 3457' 23 13 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 2 0 0 0 165' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Young Boys 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 31 9 0 0 3292' 23 11 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   45 7 0 2 3958' 19 15 17 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Young Boys 11 2 0 2 984' 5 4 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 34 5 0 0 2974' 14 11 13 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   37 8 0 0 2845' 7 5 28 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Young Boys 1 1 0 0 63' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Young Boys 36 7 0 0 2782' 7 5 27 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Harry Toffolo
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   11 0 0 1 1158' 11 0 2 1 0 3 0 0 7 378 85% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 37 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 3 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 162 88% 0
Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Major League Soccer Charlotte 5 0 0 1 588' 5 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 6 179 83% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   23 1 0 3 2479' 20 2 7 3 0 8 5 0 4 520 77% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 18 1 0 3 1755' 15 2 3 3 0 8 5 0 2 442 76% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 3 0 0 0 421' 3 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 71 77% 2
Premier Reserve League Nottingham Forest U21 2 303' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Nottingham Forest 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 100% 0
2022/2023   29 0 0 0 1782' 11 3 7 2 0 5 2 6 5 273 66% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Nottingham Forest 26 0 0 0 1572' 9 3 7 2 0 5 2 6 5 273 66% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   50 6 0 8 4573' 45 4 3 5 0 25 11 26 30 1525 75% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Huddersfield 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 46 6 0 8 4308' 43 4 2 5 0 25 11 26 30 1509 74% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Huddersfield 2 55' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 16 81% 0
2020/2021   32 2 0 5 3125' 32 4 0 3 1 15 6 29 39 1186 79% 4
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 31 2 0 5 3035' 31 4 0 3 1 15 6 29 39 1186 79% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Huddersfield 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   52 2 0 5 4606' 50 0 2 5 0 7 3 19 23 618 77% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Lincoln 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Lincoln 26 1 0 3 2340' 26 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Ipswich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lincoln 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Huddersfield 19 1 0 2 1710' 19 0 0 2 0 7 3 19 23 618 77% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Lincoln 3 196' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   54 3 0 5 4931' 51 3 1 9 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Lincoln 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Lincoln 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Lincoln 3 196' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Lincoln 46 3 0 5 4375' 46 3 0 9 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   23 0 0 0 1786' 14 5 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Doncaster 2 0 0 0 343' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Millwall 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Doncaster 2 143' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Doncaster 17 0 0 0 1300' 11 3 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Doncaster 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   31 2 0 1 2069' 22 0 1 4 1 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Norwich City Academy 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 29 2 0 1 1979' 21 0 1 4 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   22 0 0 2 1452' 12 4 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Peterborough 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Peterborough 9 0 0 1 689' 6 2 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Rotherham 10 0 0 1 733' 6 2 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   34 1 0 7 2937' 23 7 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swindon 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 31 1 0 7 2937' 23 7 6 4 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2