Jacob Murphy vs Aaron-Wan Bissaka - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
23
Forward
173 cm
67 kg
31 years (1995-02-24)
England England
Player profile
29
Midfield
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Jacob Murphy
Change league: All leagues Premier League Carabao Cup Champions League FA Cup Friendlies Premier League Summer Series EURO U-21 Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Aaron-Wan Bissaka
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Premier League World Cup Qualification Africa Friendlies Premier League Summer Series Champions Cup EURO U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jacob Murphy
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   28 6 0 5 4245' 28 0 25 2 0 61 18 0 17 772 63% 13
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 19 3 0 2 2909' 19 0 17 2 0 40 12 0 12 473 73% 5
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 2 0 0 0 310' 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 0 1 55 67% 2
Champions League Champions League Champions League Newcastle United 3 1 0 3 480' 3 0 3 0 0 10 3 0 2 117 74% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 153' 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 17 82% 3
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Newcastle United 3 2 0 0 393' 3 0 2 0 0 10 3 0 0 110 0% 2
2024/2025   35 9 0 14 5175' 35 0 29 4 0 54 18 0 18 948 76% 5
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 4 1 0 2 660' 4 0 4 0 0 6 1 0 2 55 76% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 31 8 0 12 4515' 31 0 25 4 0 43 15 0 14 840 76% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 5 2 0 2 53 75% 0
2023/2024   19 3 0 8 2551' 19 0 12 1 0 35 12 0 21 528 76% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Newcastle United 1 0 0 1 153' 1 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 2 21 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 3 437' 3 0 2 3 1 0 2 69 77% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 14 3 0 7 1871' 14 0 9 1 0 29 10 0 15 414 75% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Newcastle United 1 90' 1 0 0 1 1 0 2 24 79% 0
2022/2023   42 4 0 2 4323' 15 14 26 0 0 21 10 8 13 372 72% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 35 4 0 2 3670' 14 12 21 0 0 21 10 8 13 372 72% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 0 0 0 150' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 6 0 0 0 503' 0 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   39 1 0 2 2938' 13 4 20 4 0 22 6 16 16 442 64% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 38 1 0 2 2908' 13 4 20 4 0 22 6 16 16 442 64% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   37 3 0 4 2841' 19 4 11 3 0 25 13 22 24 479 72% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 33 2 0 3 2475' 17 4 9 3 0 18 9 22 21 431 71% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 1 98' 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 8 88% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 3 1 0 1 268' 2 0 1 0 0 7 4 0 2 40 72% 0
2019/2020   49 9 0 4 4566' 29 15 15 0 0 61 22 29 45 380 71% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield Wednesday 2 0 0 0 304' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield Wednesday 44 9 0 4 3849' 24 11 15 0 0 60 22 28 43 373 71% 3
Championship Championship Championship Birmingham 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield Wednesday 3 0 0 0 413' 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 7 57% 0
2018/2019   38 2 0 3 3083' 15 10 13 1 0 30 11 13 17 192 68% 6
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 1 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 16 0 0 1 923' 3 3 6 0 0 2 1 4 0 29 69% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 3 0 0 1 447' 3 2 0 0 0 5 1 3 3 37 68% 2
Championship Championship Championship West Bromwich Albion 18 2 0 1 1636' 9 5 6 1 0 23 9 6 14 126 68% 3
2017/2018   39 1 0 1 2957' 15 8 13 0 0 18 7 8 9 186 67% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Newcastle United 2 167' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Newcastle United 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 36 1 0 1 2670' 13 8 12 0 0 18 7 8 9 186 67% 0
2016/2017   48 13 0 6 4817' 33 19 7 1 0 82 32 45 38 592 69% 8
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 43 9 0 6 4520' 32 18 5 1 0 82 32 45 38 592 69% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Norwich 2 142' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Norwich City Academy 2 3 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 1 1 0 0 155' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   44 10 0 9 4289' 29 14 11 2 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Coventry 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Coventry 42 9 0 9 4259' 29 14 11 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Coventry 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   26 6 0 4 2919' 23 12 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 9 2 0 1 1022' 8 4 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Norwich 1 0 0 0 155' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Colchester 11 4 0 2 1352' 11 5 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Scunthorpe 5 0 0 1 390' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   16 1 0 1 1612' 7 8 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Southend 9 1 0 1 962' 5 5 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Swindon 1 0 0 0 115' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Swindon 6 0 0 0 535' 2 2 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Aaron-Wan Bissaka
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   33 0 0 3 3623' 33 0 7 5 0 1 0 0 13 854 78% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 2 0 0 0 331' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 100 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 23 0 0 3 2311' 23 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 12 715 77% 1
World Cup Qualification Africa DR Congo 6 731' 6 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Summer Series West Ham 2 0 0 0 250' 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 39 77% 0
2024/2025   38 2 0 5 3577' 38 0 2 2 0 16 5 0 29 1544 83% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League West Ham 36 2 0 5 3397' 36 0 2 1 0 16 5 0 28 1482 83% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 28 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup West Ham 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 34 82% 0
2023/2024   26 0 0 3 2872' 26 0 6 5 0 4 2 0 13 1195 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 20 0 0 2 2123' 20 0 4 4 0 3 1 0 9 864 82% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 88% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 2 0 0 1 258' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 88 91% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 4 491' 4 0 1 1 1 0 2 210 84% 0
2022/2023   47 0 0 1 3579' 28 8 7 3 0 7 3 8 4 753 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 28 0 0 0 1982' 16 3 4 2 0 6 2 4 2 583 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 5 0 0 1 422' 3 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 8 0 0 0 684' 5 3 1 0 0 1 1 4 1 143 82% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 6 0 0 0 491' 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 27 81% 0
2021/2022   42 0 0 0 2430' 25 1 1 2 1 2 1 14 13 936 81% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 33 0 0 0 1884' 20 1 0 2 0 2 1 14 13 924 81% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 7 0 0 0 516' 5 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 12 92% 0
2020/2021   57 2 0 5 5673' 53 11 0 5 0 6 4 30 20 1865 84% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 37 2 0 4 3060' 34 0 0 3 0 4 3 21 13 1212 84% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester United 6 0 0 1 924' 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 3 3 221 78% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 9 0 0 0 1208' 9 5 0 2 0 2 1 4 4 303 87% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 37 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 3 0 0 0 301' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 92 88% 0
2019/2020   51 0 0 4 4529' 45 5 1 9 0 7 2 22 20 1542 82% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester United 4 0 0 0 390' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester United 3 0 0 0 259' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 47 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester United 37 0 0 4 3253' 34 2 1 8 0 7 2 22 18 1350 82% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Manchester United 7 0 0 0 627' 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 145 84% 0
2018/2019   41 0 0 3 3442' 38 0 1 4 1 10 0 23 16 880 74% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 3 202' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 35 0 0 3 3150' 35 0 0 4 1 9 0 23 16 849 74% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 3 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 31 71% 0
2017/2018   15 0 0 0 718' 7 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 3 149 77% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 14 0 0 0 718' 7 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 3 149 77% 0
2016/2017   4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2