Alan Keane vs Adam Matthews - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
24
Defence
178 cm
70 kg
41 years (1984-09-23)
Ireland Ireland
Player profile
2
Defence
178 cm
71 kg
34 years (1992-01-13)
Wales Wales
Statistics of current season Alan Keane
Change league: All leagues Europa League Airtricity League FAI Cup League Cup Setanta Sports Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Adam Matthews
Change league: All leagues Europa Conference League Airtricity League FAI Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Alan Keane
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2016/2017   10 0 0 0 570' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Dundalk 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Airtricity League Airtricity League Airtricity League Dundalk 5 0 0 0 540' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FAI Cup FAI Cup FAI Cup Dundalk 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   4 2 0 0 177' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sligo Rovers 4 2 0 0 177' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   2 72' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sligo Rovers 2 72' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sligo Rovers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sligo Rovers 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Vllaznia 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Adam Matthews
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   21 0 0 1 2334' 21 0 8 2 0 2 0 0 1 370 44% 0
Europa Conference League Shamrock Rovers 3 0 0 1 374' 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 72 86% 0
Airtricity League Airtricity League Airtricity League Shamrock Rovers 16 0 0 0 1780' 16 0 6 1 0 0 0 0 0 122 84% 0
FAI Cup FAI Cup FAI Cup Shamrock Rovers 2 180' 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 176 0% 0
2024/2025   - - - - - - -
2023/2024   34 1 0 0 3597' 34 0 9 5 0 0 0 0 1 39 0% 0
Europa Conference League Omonia Nicosia 4 0 0 0 406' 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 39 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Omonia Nicosia 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Omonia Nicosia 28 1 0 0 2931' 28 0 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Doxa Katokopia 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Omonia Nicosia 1 170' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   35 0 0 0 3144' 27 6 6 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Omonia Nicosia 7 0 0 0 750' 6 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Omonia Nicosia 28 0 0 0 2394' 21 4 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Cup Cup Cup Omonia Nicosia ' 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2021/2022   35 0 0 2 3047' 30 5 0 1 0 1 0 9 11 814 80% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Charlton 2 0 0 0 276' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Charlton 33 0 0 2 2771' 28 4 0 1 0 1 0 9 11 814 80% 0
2020/2021   34 0 0 2 2632' 24 2 5 0 0 0 0 4 12 724 79% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Charlton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Charlton 32 0 0 2 2452' 22 2 5 0 0 0 0 4 12 724 79% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Charlton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   32 0 0 1 2610' 28 0 1 4 0 4 0 12 4 682 80% 1
Championship Championship Championship Charlton 32 0 0 1 2610' 28 0 1 4 0 4 0 12 4 682 80% 1
2018/2019   38 1 0 4 2695' 26 4 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 39 77% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sunderland 33 1 0 4 2245' 21 4 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sunderland 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 77% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   46 1 0 2 3219' 29 2 9 0 0 3 2 7 21 717 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sunderland 42 1 0 2 2859' 25 2 9 0 0 3 2 7 21 717 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Ipswich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sunderland Academy 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   19 0 0 1 1646' 13 7 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 224 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bristol City 2 0 0 0 290' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 16 0 0 1 1356' 11 5 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 224 81% 0
2015/2016   16 0 0 2 1218' 9 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 92% 0
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 9 0 0 2 1106' 9 4 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sunderland 1 0 0 0 58' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Sunderland 6 54' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13 92% 0
2014/2015   46 1 0 1 4216' 31 12 10 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 29 1 0 0 3072' 24 10 5 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 6 0 0 1 577' 4 2 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 175' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 5 308' 2 0 2 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Wales 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   32 1 0 0 3210' 24 12 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 7 0 0 0 569' 3 2 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 23 1 0 0 2537' 21 10 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 1 104' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   44 3 0 0 3374' 27 8 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 23 2 0 0 2272' 19 5 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 5 0 0 0 395' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 12 0 0 0 617' 4 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   41 0 0 0 3161' 31 2 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 32 0 0 0 2541' 25 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 5 440' 4 0 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   33 0 0 0 689' 2 0 9 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 105' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 29 0 0 0 543' 2 0 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Ipswich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Wales 3 41' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   45 1 0 0 2626' 25 6 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 43 1 0 0 2536' 24 6 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2