Boubacar Traore vs Ali Abdi - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Midfield
Mali Mali
Player profile
2
Midfield
32 years (1993-12-20)
Tunisia Tunisia
Statistics of current season Boubacar Traore
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Ligue 1 Summer Olympics Friendlies World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Ali Abdi
Change league: All leagues Europa League Ligue 1 FA Cup Friendlies World Cup Qualification Africa World cup Africa Cup of Nations CAF Champions League
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Boubacar Traore
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   21 2 0 0 2626' 21 0 10 1 0 14 3 0 6 418 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Metz 2 2 0 0 309' 2 0 2 0 0 3 2 0 2 49 84% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Metz 19 0 0 0 2317' 19 0 8 1 0 11 1 0 4 369 86% 0
2024/2025   0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   8 0 0 0 768' 7 1 1 3 0 9 2 0 5 408 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 3 100% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 115 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 6 0 0 0 588' 5 1 1 2 0 7 1 0 3 290 84% 1
2022/2023   24 1 0 1 1331' 7 2 7 2 0 4 1 13 5 234 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 18 0 0 1 814' 4 2 4 2 0 3 0 10 2 142 82% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Metz 3 270' 3 0 0 1 1 3 3 92 86% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 1 0 0 72' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Mali 2 175' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 1 0 1 2316' 17 2 10 9 1 18 4 47 14 688 84% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Metz 35 1 0 1 2316' 17 2 10 9 1 18 4 47 14 688 84% 0
2020/2021   17 1 0 0 158' 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 1 42 76% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Metz 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Metz 14 1 0 0 128' 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 3 1 42 76% 0
2019/2020   7 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Metz 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Metz 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Metz 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division CA Bizertin 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Ali Abdi
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 5 1 4 3359' 29 0 11 7 2 17 4 0 25 543 74% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 5 0 0 0 647' 5 0 3 0 0 5 1 0 7 110 76% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 13 3 0 0 1478' 13 0 5 4 1 11 3 0 17 397 75% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 50% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Tunisia 3 1 0 1 425' 3 0 2 3 1 1 0 0 1 30 70% 0
World Cup Qualification Africa Tunisia 8 1 1 3 809' 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   21 5 0 2 2805' 21 0 13 2 0 32 12 0 15 694 79% 5
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nice 1 0 0 0 156' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 59% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Caen 2 180' 2 0 0 3 1 0 0 79 91% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Nice 1 0 0 0 153' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 60 80% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Nice 17 5 0 2 2316' 17 0 11 1 0 29 11 0 14 516 78% 5
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   33 9 0 1 3038' 33 0 1 6 0 59 18 0 41 1430 70% 3
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Caen 33 9 0 1 3038' 33 0 1 6 0 59 18 0 41 1430 70% 3
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Auxerre 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2022/2023   36 3 0 3 3122' 33 2 1 5 0 19 6 42 23 984 75% 2
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Caen 32 3 0 3 2942' 31 2 1 5 0 19 6 42 23 984 75% 2
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Tunisia 4 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   32 2 0 5 3219' 31 6 0 9 1 19 10 47 28 1050 73% 5
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Caen 32 2 0 5 3219' 31 6 0 9 1 19 10 47 28 1050 73% 5
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Valenciennes 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   34 9 0 2 3310' 26 6 7 8 2 30 10 40 24 563 77% 2
France Promotion/Relegation 1 Paris FC 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 45 73% 0
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Paris FC 33 9 0 2 3220' 25 6 7 8 2 30 10 39 23 518 77% 2
2019/2022   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Tunisia 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   7 0 0 0 153' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
World cup World cup World cup Tunisia 5 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Tunisia 2 0 0 0 153' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   21 0 0 0 1472' 13 1 3 3 0 1 0 5 1 85 76% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Paris FC 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Ligue 2 Paris FC 19 0 0 0 1262' 11 1 3 3 0 1 0 5 1 85 76% 0
2018/2019   5 3 0 0 450' 5 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Club Africain 3 0 0 ' 0 1 - - - - - - -
CAF Champions League CAF Champions League CAF Champions League Club Africain 5 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Club Africain 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Club Africain 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2