Benjamin Nygren vs Andrew Halliday - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Midfield
Sweden Sweden
Player profile
11
Midfield
173 cm
67 kg
34 years (1991-10-11)
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season Benjamin Nygren
Change league: All leagues Champions League William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Europa League Premier League Friendlies Allsvenskan EURO U-17 qualification
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Andrew Halliday
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Statistics Benjamin Nygren
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   45 27 1 10 5796' 45 0 23 3 0 127 59 0 64 1740 80% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 287' 2 0 1 4 2 0 2 93 74% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 1 0 0 240' 2 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 3 55 87% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 0 0 2 352' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 7 4 0 2 884' 7 0 4 0 0 16 11 0 10 190 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 28 16 0 5 3515' 28 0 14 3 0 89 37 0 43 1231 83% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Celtic 1 0 0 0 162' 1 0 1 0 0 4 2 0 2 67 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FC Nordsjælland 4 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sweden 3 2 0 1 356' 3 0 1 0 0 11 5 0 4 104 81% 0
2024/2025   28 15 0 2 3113' 28 0 7 1 0 82 40 0 24 1285 87% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 28 15 0 2 3113' 28 0 7 1 0 82 40 0 24 1285 87% 0
2023/2024   14 11 0 1 1838' 14 0 9 3 0 31 16 0 16 554 87% 2
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 8 6 0 1 1101' 8 0 6 2 0 19 10 0 7 387 86% 2
Europa Conference League FC Nordsjælland 6 5 0 0 737' 6 0 3 1 0 12 6 0 9 167 90% 0
2022/2023   37 6 0 1 2597' 7 1 27 2 0 21 9 10 11 237 81% 3
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Nordsjælland 5 3 0 0 343' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 32 3 0 1 2254' 5 0 25 2 0 21 9 10 11 237 81% 3
2021/2022   35 3 0 1 3093' 12 10 18 3 0 17 10 18 16 462 81% 3
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 20 0 0 1 1485' 3 3 14 0 0 7 5 8 8 201 77% 2
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Sweden U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 80% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 14 1 0 0 1472' 8 6 4 3 0 10 5 10 8 241 84% 1
2020/2021   36 6 0 2 3644' 16 15 17 1 0 20 10 17 14 411 78% 3
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 30 4 0 2 3214' 15 14 13 1 0 19 9 17 13 384 78% 3
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 4 0 0 0 315' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 2 2 0 0 115' 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 27 85% 0
2019/2020   15 1 0 0 449' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 14 1 0 0 300' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 1 0 0 0 149' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Genk 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Andrew Halliday
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   2 1 1 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Motherwell 1 1 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   41 4 1 4 6099' 41 0 33 8 0 21 9 0 59 988 78% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 6 1 0 2 997' 6 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell ' 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 35 3 1 2 5102' 35 0 28 8 0 21 9 0 58 988 78% 0
2023/2024   8 1 0 1 1225' 8 0 8 2 0 13 5 0 8 243 74% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 8 1 0 1 1225' 8 0 8 1 0 13 5 0 7 228 75% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 1 15 73% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   35 4 0 3 3699' 21 17 9 2 0 14 6 12 22 502 78% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 0 0 0 163' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Hearts 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 30 3 0 3 3446' 19 16 9 2 0 14 6 12 22 502 78% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hearts 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   36 5 0 0 3284' 18 10 13 6 1 15 7 17 23 542 77% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 32 4 0 0 2780' 15 8 12 6 1 15 7 17 23 542 77% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 4 1 0 0 504' 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   26 3 0 5 2579' 24 4 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hearts 26 3 0 5 2579' 24 4 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   34 0 0 2 1284' 8 3 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 0 0 1 448' 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 0 0 0 69' 0 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 10 226' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 20 0 0 1 541' 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   54 3 0 1 3127' 21 5 11 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 14 602' 2 0 5 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 4 2 0 0 164' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 36 1 0 1 2361' 18 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   22 0 0 1 1635' 11 2 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League FK Qabala 4 0 0 0 437' 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 3 0 0 1 305' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 15 0 0 0 893' 5 0 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   42 4 2 0 3523' 28 6 9 5 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 3 0 0 0 226' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 1 0 0 242' 2 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 36 3 2 0 3055' 24 5 8 4 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   44 10 2 3 4212' 43 4 0 8 2 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Rangers 3 2 1 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 5 2 0 0 480' 5 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Rangers 35 5 1 3 3387' 35 3 0 7 2 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 1 1 0 0 165' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   38 3 0 2 3783' 24 16 7 3 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bradford 8 2 0 0 784' 4 4 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bradford 30 1 0 2 2999' 20 12 5 2 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   27 1 0 1 1962' 12 4 10 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackpool 20 1 0 1 1666' 12 4 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 7 296' 0 0 4 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   29 1 0 1 1880' 13 3 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Middlesbrough 2 64' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 27 0 0 1 1816' 13 3 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Middlesbrough 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   9 0 0 0 776' 2 2 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Walsall 7 0 0 0 702' 2 2 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 2 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   21 1 0 0 1223' 5 5 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 21 1 0 0 1223' 5 5 7 1 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   32 17 0 0 2070' 23 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Livingston 32 15 0 0 2070' 23 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Livingston 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   17 1 0 0 630' 7 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Livingston 17 1 0 0 630' 7 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Livingston 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2