Christopher Kane vs Anthony Watt - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
20
Forward
170 cm
65 kg
31 years (1994-09-05)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
32
Forward
173 cm
77 kg
32 years (1993-12-29)
Scotland Scotland
Statistics of current season Christopher Kane
Change league: All leagues Promotion/Relegation Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup 1. Division Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Anthony Watt
Change league: All leagues Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup 1. Division Promotion/Relegation Friendlies Friendlies U-21
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Christopher Kane
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   16 13 1 3 2405' 16 0 14 4 0 39 15 0 33 308 9% 3
Promotion/Relegation Dunfermline 3 1 0 0 429' 3 0 2 0 0 6 2 0 7 61 44% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Dunfermline 3 1 0 0 463' 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dunfermline 3 4 0 1 512' 3 0 3 2 0 2 0 0 5 11 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dunfermline 7 6 1 2 1001' 7 0 6 2 0 31 13 0 21 236 0% 2
Club Friendlies Dunfermline 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   25 11 4 1 3567' 25 0 19 5 0 17 9 0 27 127 0% 4
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dunfermline 23 11 4 1 3256' 23 0 17 5 0 17 9 0 23 127 0% 4
Scottish Communities League Cup Dunfermline 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dunfermline 2 311' 2 0 2 0 0 0 4 0 0% 0
2023/2024   17 6 1 0 2402' 17 0 11 5 0 18 7 0 19 158 58% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 7 1 0 0 1194' 7 0 7 3 0 18 7 0 19 158 58% 3
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dunfermline 10 5 1 0 1208' 10 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 6 50% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 1 1 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 1 6 50% 0
2021/2022   22 4 0 0 2327' 16 7 6 6 1 14 8 33 35 210 51% 4
Europa League Europa League Europa League St.Johnstone 2 0 0 0 308' 2 2 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 18 3 0 0 1664' 12 3 6 4 1 14 8 33 35 210 51% 4
Europa Conference League St.Johnstone 2 1 0 0 355' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   34 6 0 1 3798' 19 17 12 6 0 24 8 22 30 231 60% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 4 2 0 0 354' 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 30 4 0 1 3444' 17 16 11 5 0 24 8 22 30 231 60% 2
2019/2020   27 1 0 2 2451' 11 6 14 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 2 155' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
3. Division Edinburgh City 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 23 1 0 2 2296' 11 6 12 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   32 3 0 3 2523' 15 1 16 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 31 3 0 3 2433' 14 1 16 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   36 11 0 1 3618' 25 11 8 5 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 13 3 0 1 1299' 10 4 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Queen of South 19 4 0 0 1911' 13 7 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 1 3 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League St.Johnstone 2 174' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Queen of South 1 1 0 0 144' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   31 5 0 1 2976' 15 10 13 4 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup St.Johnstone 2 180' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 28 5 0 1 2722' 14 10 11 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 1 74' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   40 5 0 0 2981' 10 8 21 2 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup St.Johnstone 1 1 0 0 76' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League St.Johnstone 2 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 37 4 0 0 2845' 10 8 19 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   37 6 0 0 2560' 12 7 14 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 22 1 0 0 1401' 4 4 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dumbarton 10 5 0 0 990' 8 2 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 1 0 0 0 63' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League St.Johnstone 4 106' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   24 10 1 0 1849' 13 2 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dumbarton 18 10 1 0 1588' 13 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 4 171' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dumbarton 2 0 0 0 90' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   13 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 13 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Anthony Watt
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   35 11 1 7 4393' 35 0 19 6 0 49 24 0 42 562 2% 11
Scottish Communities League Cup Partick Thistle 4 2 0 1 639' 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 3 3 1 1 335' 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Partick Thistle 27 6 0 5 3264' 27 0 13 6 0 49 24 0 41 549 0% 10
Promotion/Relegation Partick Thistle 1 155' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 13 69% 1
2024/2025   17 1 0 2 2281' 17 0 10 3 0 34 13 0 27 445 61% 8
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 17 1 0 2 2281' 17 0 10 3 0 34 13 0 27 445 61% 8
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2023/2024   35 13 0 8 4604' 35 0 21 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 4 625' 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee United 31 13 0 8 3979' 31 0 17 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   32 5 0 1 3549' 21 15 8 3 1 9 4 13 9 135 54% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 19 4 0 1 1900' 12 7 4 3 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 10 1 0 0 1355' 7 7 3 0 0 9 4 13 9 135 54% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 2 0 0 0 253' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 1 41' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   38 10 2 2 4245' 34 13 3 7 0 25 17 22 44 359 60% 9
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 17 1 0 2 2061' 15 8 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 20 9 2 0 2094' 18 5 1 3 0 25 17 22 44 359 60% 9
2020/2021   40 6 0 6 4421' 30 15 9 9 0 22 10 32 36 430 63% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 36 3 0 5 3968' 28 14 7 8 0 22 10 32 36 430 63% 2
Europa League Europa League Europa League Motherwell 3 2 0 1 355' 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 1 1 0 0 98' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   33 7 0 1 2659' 11 8 13 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League PFC CSKA-Sofia 6 311' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 1 0 0 200' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
A Grupa A Grupa A Grupa PFC CSKA-Sofia 20 3 0 1 1760' 7 7 8 1 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup PFC CSKA-Sofia 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 5 1 0 0 388' 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   31 3 0 3 3737' 22 16 8 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 30 2 0 3 3691' 22 16 7 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 1 1 0 0 46' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   15 1 0 0 1295' 6 4 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Charlton 1 70' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
EXQI league EXQI league EXQI league Oud-Heverlee 13 1 0 0 1068' 5 3 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Charlton 1 0 0 0 157' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   40 3 1 1 3820' 22 15 12 10 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Charlton 19 2 1 0 1694' 9 6 7 7 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 20 1 0 1 2064' 13 9 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 1 62' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   39 7 0 4 4031' 27 16 8 4 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 2 1 0 0 229' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 12 1 0 1 1090' 6 6 3 2 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 9 2 0 1 1197' 9 5 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Charlton 14 2 0 2 1381' 11 3 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Charlton 2 1 0 0 134' 0 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   47 8 0 2 3975' 20 13 20 2 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Standard Liege 2 1 0 0 74' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Charlton 22 5 0 2 2313' 16 7 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Standard Liege 3 0 0 0 177' 0 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Standard Liege 4 285' 1 0 3 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Standard Liege 15 2 0 0 1126' 3 3 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   26 10 0 0 1709' 10 2 10 3 1 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 5 76' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Lierse 18 8 0 0 1504' 9 2 8 3 1 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Lierse 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 3 129' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Scotland U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   39 6 0 0 2255' 10 3 16 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 28 5 0 0 1691' 9 2 11 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 8 1 0 0 385' 0 0 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 0 0 0 89' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   3 3 1 0 194' 0 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 3 2 0 0 194' 0 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Scotland U21 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   15 3 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Division Airdrieonians 15 3 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Airdrieonians 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2