Yannick Bolasie vs Arthur - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
11
Forward
188 cm
84 kg
36 years (1989-05-24)
DR Congo DR Congo
Player profile
19
Forward
28 years (1998-04-25)
Brazil Brazil
Images
Statistics of current season Yannick Bolasie
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Championship Serie A Copa Sul-Sudeste State Leagues Cup Club Friendlies Copa Sudamericana Friendlies Africa Cup of Nations
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Arthur
Change league: All leagues Liga ZON Sagres Cup Champions League League Cup Serie A Copa Sudamericana State Leagues Copa Libertadores FIFA Club World Cup Friendlies Serie B
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Yannick Bolasie
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2023/2024   32 8 0 4 4332' 31 1 20 5 0 89 39 0 33 558 75% 21
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 0 0 0 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 100% 0
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 2 0 0 0 302' 2 0 2 1 0 12 2 0 4 89 72% 2
Serie A Serie A Serie A Criciuma 28 8 0 4 3782' 27 1 17 4 0 75 36 0 27 455 75% 16
Cup Cup Cup Criciuma 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 2 8 88% 3
2022/2023   2 2 0 0 240' 2 0 1 1 0 10 4 0 2 46 65% 0
1. Lig 1. Lig 1. Lig Rizespor 2 2 0 0 240' 2 0 1 1 0 10 4 0 2 46 65% 0
2021/2022   29 2 0 1 2756' 14 9 13 6 0 27 9 19 20 298 67% 3
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Rizespor 29 2 0 1 2756' 14 9 13 6 0 27 9 19 20 298 67% 3
2020/2021   15 3 0 3 2176' 12 12 3 1 0 18 6 14 7 127 60% 3
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 15 3 0 3 2176' 12 12 3 1 0 18 6 14 7 127 60% 3
2019/2022   1 67' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup DR Congo 1 67' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2021   6 0 0 0 728' 4 4 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 2 0 0 0 215' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup DR Congo 4 0 0 0 513' 3 3 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   24 2 0 1 2462' 19 7 3 3 2 33 10 28 31 255 76% 4
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 15 1 0 0 1534' 12 4 2 1 0 23 5 17 22 152 77% 3
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sporting CP 1 0 0 0 46' 0 0 1 1 2 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 8 1 0 1 882' 7 3 0 1 0 10 5 11 9 103 75% 1
2018/2019   38 8 0 7 4001' 25 11 13 9 0 25 7 27 15 175 75% 4
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Anderlecht 17 6 0 3 1836' 16 4 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Aston Villa 21 2 0 4 2165' 9 7 12 4 0 25 7 27 15 175 75% 4
2017/2018   25 2 0 0 2358' 15 9 6 0 0 19 7 12 11 132 67% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 20 1 0 0 1945' 11 9 5 0 0 19 7 12 11 132 67% 4
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 4 1 0 0 323' 3 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Everton 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   16 1 0 4 1824' 13 6 3 3 0 26 6 24 15 291 73% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 1 0 0 0 66' 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 9 89% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Everton 13 1 0 4 1600' 12 6 1 2 0 26 6 23 15 282 73% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Everton 2 158' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2017   4 3 1 0 348' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification Africa DR Congo 4 3 1 0 348' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   36 7 0 3 3477' 30 7 4 4 0 57 26 25 33 504 73% 17
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 26 5 0 3 2512' 23 4 3 2 0 57 26 25 33 504 73% 17
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 4 1 0 0 540' 3 2 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 4 1 0 0 335' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Crystal Palace 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   45 6 0 7 4121' 33 7 8 3 0 68 19 47 49 663 71% 15
Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations Africa Cup of Nations DR Congo 6 2 0 0 161' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 0 0 0 162' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 38 4 0 7 3798' 31 5 8 3 0 68 19 47 49 663 71% 15
2013/2014   30 0 0 4 3404' 23 6 13 1 1 48 14 29 26 450 73% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 30 0 0 4 3404' 23 6 13 1 1 48 14 29 26 450 73% 7
2012/2013   46 3 0 6 5769' 38 25 6 6 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Crystal Palace 46 3 0 6 5769' 38 25 6 6 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2013   3 0 0 0 366' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup DR Congo 3 0 0 0 366' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   30 1 0 0 2242' 7 6 16 3 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Bristol City 30 1 0 0 2242' 7 6 16 3 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   36 7 1 0 3121' 25 3 10 5 1 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Plymouth 36 7 1 0 3121' 25 3 10 5 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   41 3 0 0 2602' 22 9 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 18 1 0 0 909' 8 3 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Barnet 23 2 0 0 1693' 14 6 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   27 3 0 0 2557' 22 4 3 5 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Barnet 20 3 0 0 2107' 17 4 3 5 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Rushden and D. 7 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Arthur
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2024/2025   27 14 0 4 3254' 27 0 11 6 1 101 39 0 40 400 71% 7
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 2 2 0 0 322' 2 0 2 3 0 19 10 0 3 60 75% 2
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Arouca 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sintra Football 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 4 4 0 2 513' 4 0 2 1 0 21 8 0 1 53 57% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 1 0 0 ' 0 1 4 1 0 1 19 47% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 3 1 0 1 11 73% 0
Cup Cup Cup Botafogo RJ 3 1 0 0 377' 3 0 1 1 0 10 3 0 3 31 68% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Botafogo RJ 16 4 0 2 1862' 16 0 6 1 0 42 14 0 27 203 76% 5
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores Botafogo RJ 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 4 15 60% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Botafogo RJ 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 100% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Benfica 2 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 50% 0
2023/2024   19 10 0 2 2867' 18 0 17 2 0 80 39 0 17 328 73% 5
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 1 1 0 0 154' 1 0 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 25 76% 1
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 2 2 0 2 340' 2 0 2 0 0 9 4 0 3 21 81% 0
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 13 6 0 0 2041' 13 0 12 2 0 55 29 0 13 235 72% 4
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 1 0 0 ' 0 0 4 2 0 1 10 90% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 3 0 0 0 332' 2 0 2 0 0 9 3 0 0 37 73% 0
2022/2023   38 17 2 1 3788' 20 10 17 4 0 52 24 28 21 310 71% 3
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Fiorentina 4 1 0 0 426' 3 1 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 18 67% 0
Serie A Serie A Serie A Fiorentina 32 8 2 1 2981' 15 9 14 4 0 35 15 20 16 210 70% 2
Europa Conference League Fiorentina 2 8 0 0 381' 2 0 2 0 0 15 7 8 4 82 74% 1
2021/2022   40 28 5 6 3838' 28 9 9 7 0 78 38 37 31 451 72% 4
Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Coppa Italia Fiorentina 3 155' 1 0 1 4 1 2 1 28 79% 0
Europa Conference League Basel 2 7 1 0 210' 2 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Serie A Serie A Serie A Fiorentina 16 2 0 1 1589' 8 6 6 1 0 19 9 16 10 139 78% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 5 2 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 18 14 2 5 1816' 17 3 1 3 0 55 28 19 20 284 68% 3
Cup Cup Cup Basel 1 68' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   40 20 5 3 3938' 35 10 1 8 0 54 25 31 34 522 73% 3
Cup Cup Cup Basel 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Super League Super League Super League Basel 35 18 4 3 3528' 32 8 1 7 0 54 25 31 34 522 73% 3
World cup World cup World cup Brazil 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 3 2 1 0 410' 3 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   40 18 0 5 4402' 28 16 10 10 2 23 5 13 15 80 72% 4
Super League Super League Super League Basel 27 14 0 4 2877' 20 9 6 9 2 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Basel 2 2 0 0 219' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Basel 11 2 0 1 1306' 7 6 4 1 0 23 5 13 15 80 72% 4

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2