Popa vs Aurelian Chitu - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
29
Forward
Romania Romania
Player profile
9
Forward
183 cm
80 kg
35 years (1991-03-25)
Romania Romania
Statistics of current season Popa
Change league: All leagues Liga I Super Lig Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Aurelian Chitu
Change league: All leagues Cup Liga I K League 2 Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Popa
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   4 1 0 0 630' 4 0 4 0 0 6 2 0 1 96 74% 3
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Metaloglobus Bucuresti 3 1 0 0 472' 3 0 3 0 0 6 2 0 1 84 73% 2
Super Lig Super Lig Super Lig Genclerbirligi 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 12 83% 1
2024/2025   28 10 0 4 3908' 28 0 24 4 0 55 15 0 11 429 75% 12
Europa League Europa League Europa League FCSB 2 0 0 0 290' 2 0 2 2 0 1 1 0 0 32 69% 1
1. Lig 1. Lig 1. Lig Genclerbirligi 13 8 0 0 1935' 13 0 12 0 0 36 12 0 2 212 68% 5
Super Cup FCSB 0 0 1 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I FCSB 9 0 0 1 1185' 9 0 7 1 0 18 2 0 9 185 83% 6
Cup Cup Cup FCSB 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League FCSB 3 2 0 2 362' 3 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   33 11 0 5 4383' 33 0 19 5 0 86 31 0 27 678 58% 26
Liga I Liga I Liga I Universitatea Cluj 30 11 0 5 4049' 30 0 18 3 0 86 31 0 27 678 58% 26
Cup Cup Cup Universitatea Cluj 3 0 0 0 334' 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I Chindia Targoviste 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Statistics Aurelian Chitu
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   27 9 0 3 3712' 27 0 18 3 0 43 24 0 18 739 81% 12
Liga I Liga I Liga I Hermannstadt 27 9 0 3 3712' 27 0 18 3 0 43 24 0 18 739 81% 12
2024/2025   31 7 0 6 4366' 31 0 23 2 0 35 18 0 41 774 77% 31
Cup Cup Cup Hermannstadt 3 1 0 0 444' 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 15 53% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I Hermannstadt 28 6 0 6 3922' 28 0 20 2 0 35 18 0 40 759 77% 31
2023/2024   33 10 0 7 3845' 33 0 11 7 1 47 23 0 35 823 63% 28
Liga I Liga I Liga I U Craiova 1948 33 10 0 7 3845' 33 0 11 7 1 47 23 0 35 823 63% 28
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Voluntari 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup U Craiova 1948 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   41 13 0 0 4391' 26 17 11 2 0 6 6 0 4 44 70% 3
Cup Cup Cup U Craiova 1948 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I U Craiova 1948 41 12 0 0 4391' 26 17 11 2 0 6 6 0 4 44 70% 3
2021/2022   22 0 0 0 1460' 7 7 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 16 0 0 0 1460' 7 7 6 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I U Craiova 1948 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   12 2 0 1 1126' 7 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 12 2 0 1 1126' 7 4 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   15 0 0 0 1625' 9 7 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 15 0 0 0 1625' 9 7 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   30 5 0 0 3478' 27 13 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 26 5 0 0 2982' 24 11 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Viitorul Constanta 2 0 0 0 220' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League FC Viitorul Constanta 2 0 0 0 276' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   2 11 2 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 11 2 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League FC Viitorul Constanta 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   4 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 4 0 0 ' 2 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   6 1 0 0 364' 1 2 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Astra Giurgiu 5 1 0 0 294' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Valenciennes 1 0 0 0 70' 0 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I Astra Giurgiu 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   19 1 0 0 804' 1 5 4 0 0 2 0 0 1 40 68% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Valenciennes 14 0 0 0 592' 1 5 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 40 68% 0
Super League Super League Super League PAS Giannina 5 1 0 0 212' 0 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   8 0 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Liga I Liga I Liga I FC Viitorul Constanta 8 0 0 ' 4 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2