Murray vs Barry McKay - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
15
Forward
England England
Player profile
10
Midfield
31 years (1994-12-30)
Scotland Scotland
Statistics of current season Murray
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Barry McKay
Change league: All leagues Premier League Friendlies Scottish Communities League Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Murray
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 10 4 0 4141' 29 0 21 4 1 40 13 0 15 264 69% 13
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee FC 1 0 0 0 191' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 24 7 2 0 3513' 24 0 19 3 1 40 13 0 14 264 69% 13
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee FC 4 2 1 0 437' 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Dundee FC 1 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2024/2025   43 21 3 4 5327' 43 0 19 10 0 72 38 0 46 454 61% 22
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee FC 4 4 0 0 564' 4 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee FC 3 1 0 1 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee FC 36 16 3 3 4493' 36 0 16 9 0 72 38 0 42 454 61% 22
2023/2024   45 23 0 5 6138' 45 0 27 8 0 80 37 0 29 530 66% 26
William Hill Scottish Cup Ross County 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 36 14 0 4 4801' 36 0 21 7 0 80 37 0 29 530 66% 26
Promotion/Relegation Ross County 2 2 0 0 357' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Ross County 6 7 0 1 890' 6 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   2 1 0 1 293' 2 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 5 28 57% 1
Promotion/Relegation Ross County 1 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 2 0 0 1 293' 2 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 5 28 57% 1
Statistics Barry McKay
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   1 0 0 1 170' 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 113 74% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Livingston 1 0 0 1 170' 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 113 74% 0
2024/2025   3 0 0 0 468' 3 0 3 0 0 6 0 0 1 149 79% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Hearts 1 0 0 0 164' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 40 78% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 2 0 0 0 304' 2 0 2 0 0 5 0 0 1 109 79% 0
2023/2024   6 0 0 2 941' 6 0 6 0 0 5 1 0 6 163 61% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Hearts 1 0 0 0 155' 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 26 38% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 4 0 0 2 628' 4 0 4 0 0 4 1 0 4 137 65% 0
2022/2023   43 4 0 6 4558' 34 12 10 1 0 21 7 15 28 973 76% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 0 0 0 253' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 37 4 0 6 4035' 29 11 10 1 0 21 7 15 28 973 76% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hearts 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   37 2 0 11 4561' 34 15 3 0 0 27 14 14 20 782 75% 4
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 33 2 0 10 3864' 30 12 3 0 0 27 14 14 20 782 75% 4
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 4 0 0 1 697' 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   35 3 0 4 3083' 16 10 12 0 0 19 13 12 20 491 73% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Fleetwood 2 1 0 0 197' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Fleetwood 32 2 0 4 2886' 15 10 11 0 0 19 13 12 20 491 73% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Fleetwood 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   24 2 0 2 2133' 11 9 7 3 0 3 1 0 1 32 81% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 3 0 0 0 294' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Fleetwood 10 2 0 2 1405' 9 7 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 10 287' 0 0 4 3 1 0 1 32 81% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 0 0 0 147' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2. Division Raith Rovers 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   50 3 0 7 3242' 17 10 14 0 0 16 5 10 13 393 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 45 2 0 5 3152' 16 10 14 0 0 16 5 10 13 393 80% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 4 1 0 2 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   37 5 0 7 3571' 22 17 6 0 0 21 12 11 13 545 80% 0
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 32 5 0 7 3408' 22 17 4 0 0 21 12 11 13 545 80% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 3 76' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 87' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2016/2017   45 5 0 5 4294' 31 13 10 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 3 226' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 0 0 2 276' 1 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 38 5 0 3 3792' 28 12 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   44 9 0 10 4925' 40 17 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Rangers 3 1 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 5 2 0 2 553' 5 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Rangers 35 6 0 8 4117' 33 16 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 1 75' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   25 2 0 0 2499' 16 8 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Raith Rovers 24 1 0 0 2499' 16 8 7 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   25 4 0 0 1961' 14 6 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Rangers 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Greenock Morton 18 3 0 0 1961' 14 6 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Division Rangers 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   34 4 0 0 1453' 15 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Rangers 31 1 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Rangers 1 1 0 0 30' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 2 0 0 73' 0 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   1 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 1 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2