Blair Spittal vs Benjamin Nygren - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
16
Midfield
183 cm
65 kg
30 years (1995-12-19)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
8
Midfield
Sweden Sweden
Images
Statistics of current season Blair Spittal
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Benjamin Nygren
Change league: All leagues William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Europa League Premier League Champions League Friendlies Allsvenskan EURO U-17 qualification
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Blair Spittal
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   14 2 0 3 2084' 14 0 11 3 0 21 6 0 15 613 73% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 12 2 0 2 1904' 12 0 11 3 0 21 6 0 15 613 73% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   37 6 0 4 5021' 37 0 23 0 0 61 16 0 18 1553 77% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Hearts 1 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa Conference League Hearts 4 2 0 0 433' 4 0 1 0 0 7 2 0 2 216 80% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hearts 30 4 0 3 4063' 30 0 19 0 0 54 14 0 16 1337 76% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hearts 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hearts 2 0 0 1 371' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   44 13 1 11 4327' 44 0 4 5 0 74 26 0 33 1584 67% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 37 9 1 11 3589' 37 0 3 5 0 74 26 0 33 1584 67% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 5 2 0 0 558' 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   40 6 0 7 5239' 39 23 1 3 0 32 10 12 20 971 66% 7
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 37 6 0 7 4751' 36 20 1 2 0 32 10 12 20 971 66% 7
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 1 0 0 0 172' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 2 0 0 0 316' 2 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   34 5 0 3 3423' 27 8 7 6 0 26 14 16 20 850 65% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 34 5 0 3 3423' 27 8 7 6 0 26 14 16 20 850 65% 0
2020/2021   14 2 0 1 1592' 10 7 3 1 0 6 3 3 2 139 64% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 10 1 0 1 1196' 7 6 2 1 0 6 3 3 2 139 64% 1
2. Division Partick Thistle 4 1 0 0 396' 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   28 2 0 0 2027' 10 6 10 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Ross County 28 2 0 0 2027' 10 6 10 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   39 8 0 4 4182' 35 10 4 4 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Partick Thistle 36 7 0 4 3779' 33 8 3 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 3 1 0 0 403' 2 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   39 4 0 3 3831' 26 11 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Partick Thistle 2 157' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 36 4 0 3 3584' 24 11 9 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   38 5 0 3 3415' 27 8 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Dundee United 6 3 0 2 540' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee United 29 2 0 1 2605' 18 8 6 3 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Dundee United 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   39 7 0 5 3800' 31 6 7 2 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 2 1 0 0 181' 1 0 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 34 5 0 3 3319' 27 6 6 2 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 3 1 0 2 300' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   44 2 0 0 3052' 16 10 14 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 3 0 0 0 238' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 3 0 0 0 319' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 38 2 0 0 2495' 13 8 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   36 12 1 0 3150' 35 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Queen's Park 4 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Queen's Park 36 8 1 0 3150' 35 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   19 1 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Queen's Park 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Queen's Park 17 1 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Benjamin Nygren
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   45 27 1 10 5796' 45 0 23 3 0 127 59 0 64 1740 80% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Celtic 2 1 0 0 240' 2 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 3 55 87% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Celtic 2 0 0 2 352' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Celtic 7 4 0 2 884' 7 0 4 0 0 16 11 0 10 190 83% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Celtic 28 16 0 5 3515' 28 0 14 3 0 89 37 0 43 1231 83% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Celtic 2 287' 2 0 1 4 2 0 2 93 74% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Celtic 1 0 0 0 162' 1 0 1 0 0 4 2 0 2 67 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies FC Nordsjælland 4 1 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Sweden 3 2 0 1 356' 3 0 1 0 0 11 5 0 4 104 81% 0
2024/2025   28 15 0 2 3113' 28 0 7 1 0 82 40 0 24 1285 87% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 28 15 0 2 3113' 28 0 7 1 0 82 40 0 24 1285 87% 0
2023/2024   14 11 0 1 1838' 14 0 9 3 0 31 16 0 16 554 87% 2
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 8 6 0 1 1101' 8 0 6 2 0 19 10 0 7 387 86% 2
Europa Conference League FC Nordsjælland 6 5 0 0 737' 6 0 3 1 0 12 6 0 9 167 90% 0
2022/2023   37 6 0 1 2597' 7 1 27 2 0 21 9 10 11 237 81% 3
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 32 3 0 1 2254' 5 0 25 2 0 21 9 10 11 237 81% 3
DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen DBU Pokalen FC Nordsjælland 5 3 0 0 343' 2 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   35 3 0 1 3093' 12 10 18 3 0 17 10 18 16 462 81% 3
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Sweden U21 2 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 80% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga FC Nordsjælland 14 1 0 0 1472' 8 6 4 3 0 10 5 10 8 241 84% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 20 0 0 1 1485' 3 3 14 0 0 7 5 8 8 201 77% 2
2020/2021   36 6 0 2 3644' 16 15 17 1 0 20 10 17 14 411 78% 3
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup SC Heerenveen 2 2 0 0 115' 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 1 27 85% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie SC Heerenveen 30 4 0 2 3214' 15 14 13 1 0 19 9 17 13 384 78% 3
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 4 0 0 0 315' 1 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   15 1 0 0 449' 3 3 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Cofidis Cup Genk 1 0 0 0 149' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Genk 14 1 0 0 300' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   0 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Genk 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2