Daniel van Kaam vs Besselink - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Midfield
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
6
Midfield
Netherlands Netherlands
Images
Statistics of current season Daniel van Kaam
Change league: All leagues KNVB Cup Jupiler League Promotion/Relegation Eredivisie Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Besselink
Change league: All leagues Promotion/Relegation Jupiler League KNVB Cup Eredivisie Friendlies Club Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Daniel van Kaam
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   29 1 0 3 3457' 29 0 11 2 0 17 6 0 22 1188 86% 5
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup RKC Waalwijk 3 334' 3 0 1 0 0 0 1 111 88% 2
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League RKC Waalwijk 24 1 0 3 2861' 24 0 9 1 0 17 6 0 20 988 86% 2
Promotion/Relegation RKC Waalwijk 1 0 0 0 172' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 89 93% 1
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Heracles 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   12 0 0 3 1671' 12 0 9 2 0 5 2 0 10 476 84% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Heracles 12 0 0 3 1671' 12 0 9 2 0 4 1 0 9 464 85% 0
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Heracles 0 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 1 12 50% 0
2023/2024   37 3 0 2 4393' 37 0 13 5 0 22 4 0 24 1457 76% 2
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Cambuur 3 1 0 0 494' 3 0 2 1 0 4 1 0 3 109 77% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Cambuur 34 2 0 2 3899' 34 0 11 4 0 18 3 0 21 1348 76% 2
2022/2023   29 1 0 1 2698' 26 5 1 1 0 7 1 8 24 597 82% 1
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Cambuur 29 1 0 1 2698' 26 5 1 1 0 7 1 8 24 597 82% 1
2021/2022   32 2 0 0 1630' 3 2 17 0 1 3 1 2 9 259 79% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Netherlands U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Groningen 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 31 1 0 0 1630' 3 2 17 0 1 3 1 2 9 259 79% 0
2020/2021   35 1 0 0 3856' 29 13 4 0 0 13 5 6 10 935 84% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 35 1 0 0 3856' 29 13 4 0 0 13 5 6 10 935 84% 0
2019/2020   26 0 0 0 1174' 9 3 2 0 0 6 2 6 4 310 81% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 26 0 0 0 1174' 9 3 2 0 0 6 2 6 4 310 81% 0
2018/2019   11 72' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 83% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie FC Groningen 11 72' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 83% 0
Statistics Besselink
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 1 0 1 3772' 36 0 7 5 0 12 3 0 69 1213 85% 0
Promotion/Relegation Willem II 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 60 83% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Willem II 31 1 0 1 3322' 31 0 7 3 0 10 3 0 63 1121 85% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong FC Utrecht 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Willem II 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 32 81% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Twente 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Twente 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   5 0 0 0 634' 5 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 5 200 77% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Twente 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 75% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Twente 2 0 0 0 301' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 63 75% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Malmoe FF 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 3 0 0 0 333' 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 133 78% 0
2023/2024   1 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 43 51% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 30 67% 0
Europa Conference League Twente 1 0 0 ' 0 0 2 2 0 0 13 15% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2