Jamie Jacobs vs Besselink - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
23
Midfield
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
6
Midfield
Netherlands Netherlands
Images
Statistics of current season Jamie Jacobs
Change league: All leagues Promotion/Relegation Jupiler League KNVB Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Besselink
Change league: All leagues Jupiler League KNVB Cup Eredivisie Promotion/Relegation Club Friendlies Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jamie Jacobs
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   5 3 0 3 723' 5 0 4 2 0 14 4 0 7 187 71% 3
Promotion/Relegation Almere City FC 4 1 0 2 633' 4 0 4 1 0 11 3 0 5 89 74% 2
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Almere City FC 1 0 1 ' 1 0 3 1 0 1 92 68% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Almere City FC 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 67% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Almere City FC 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   23 7 0 6 3119' 23 0 14 3 0 49 16 0 27 778 70% 3
Superliga Superliga Superliga Viborg 3 0 0 0 316' 3 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 2 87 79% 1
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup FC Volendam 1 2 0 0 177' 1 0 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 46 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League FC Volendam 19 5 0 6 2626' 19 0 12 2 0 42 14 0 25 645 74% 2
2023/2024   3 0 0 0 443' 3 0 3 1 0 3 2 0 3 94 68% 0
Superliga Superliga Superliga Viborg 3 0 0 0 443' 3 0 3 1 0 3 2 0 3 94 68% 0
2022/2023   27 2 0 0 2919' 18 12 8 2 1 27 9 24 13 356 69% 3
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Cambuur 27 2 0 0 2919' 18 12 8 2 1 27 9 24 13 356 69% 3
2021/2022   32 5 0 5 3900' 24 20 6 4 0 17 8 27 10 588 65% 3
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Cambuur 32 5 0 5 3900' 24 20 6 4 0 17 8 27 10 588 65% 3
2020/2021   27 9 0 8 3123' 23 11 4 2 0 23 10 28 15 410 65% 3
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Cambuur 1 0 0 ' 0 0 2 1 0 1 19 74% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Cambuur 27 8 0 8 3123' 23 11 4 2 0 21 9 28 14 391 65% 3
2019/2020   23 12 0 4 2545' 22 8 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Cambuur 23 12 0 4 2545' 22 8 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   30 2 0 1 2746' 20 9 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong AZ Alkmaar 27 2 0 1 2746' 20 9 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League AZ Alkmaar 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie AZ Alkmaar 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   34 9 0 0 3459' 30 7 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong AZ Alkmaar 34 9 0 0 3459' 30 7 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Statistics Besselink
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   36 1 0 1 3772' 36 0 7 5 0 12 3 0 69 1213 85% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Willem II 31 1 0 1 3322' 31 0 7 3 0 10 3 0 63 1121 85% 0
Jupiler League Jupiler League Jupiler League Jong FC Utrecht 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
KNVB Cup KNVB Cup KNVB Cup Willem II 2 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 2 32 81% 0
Promotion/Relegation Willem II 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4 60 83% 0
Club Friendlies Twente 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Twente 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   5 0 0 0 634' 5 0 3 4 0 0 0 0 5 200 77% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Twente 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 75% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Twente 2 0 0 0 301' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 2 63 75% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Malmoe FF 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 3 0 0 0 333' 3 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 133 78% 0
2023/2024   1 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 43 51% 0
Europa Conference League Twente 1 0 0 ' 0 0 2 2 0 0 13 15% 0
Eredivisie Eredivisie Eredivisie Twente 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 30 67% 0

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2