Nathan Ake vs Chris Richards - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
6
Defence
180 cm
71 kg
31 years (1995-02-18)
Netherlands Netherlands
Player profile
26
Defence
USA USA
Images
Statistics of current season Nathan Ake
Change league: All leagues FA Cup Carabao Cup Premier League Champions League Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup European Championship World club championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Chris Richards
Change league: All leagues Premier League Europa Conference League FA Cup Community Shield Carabao Cup Friendlies CONCACAF Gold Cup Copa America World Cup U-20 Audi Cup 1 Champions Cup
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Nathan Ake
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   18 0 0 0 1950' 18 0 5 1 0 15 3 0 13 1409 90% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 3 316' 3 0 1 2 0 0 2 159 90% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 6 674' 6 0 2 4 0 0 0 436 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 5 0 0 0 523' 5 0 1 1 0 6 1 0 8 463 89% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 174 94% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Netherlands 1 167' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 18 89% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Manchester City 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 136 98% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0% 0
2024/2025   18 0 0 0 2556' 18 0 14 0 0 7 1 0 2 977 94% 2
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 2 291' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 63 90% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 3 0 0 0 473' 3 0 3 0 0 2 1 0 1 244 96% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 2 272' 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 80 96% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 10 0 0 0 1356' 10 0 6 0 0 3 0 0 0 523 94% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 1 164' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 66 92% 0
2023/2024   36 3 0 2 3539' 33 1 8 0 0 27 10 0 25 2512 94% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Manchester City 1 120' 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 81 98% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 52 98% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 5 1 0 0 483' 4 0 2 0 0 1 1 0 3 220 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 26 2 0 2 2508' 24 1 5 0 0 20 5 0 18 1747 93% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 3 412 97% 0
2022/2023   57 3 0 0 4594' 37 7 11 4 0 7 3 10 15 1699 90% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 3 1 0 0 217' 1 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 6 0 0 0 675' 5 2 1 1 0 1 1 2 2 241 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 4 1 0 0 263' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 32 1 0 0 2655' 22 3 7 2 0 6 2 8 13 1376 90% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 12 0 0 0 784' 7 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 82 93% 0
2021/2022   57 3 0 0 2569' 18 4 9 2 0 5 2 11 3 885 89% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 12 1 0 0 600' 3 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 3 106 88% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 4 0 0 0 399' 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 5 0 155 87% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 4 89' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 50% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 35 2 0 0 1271' 10 2 4 0 0 5 2 6 0 622 90% 0
2020/2021   39 1 0 0 1720' 15 2 3 4 0 4 2 13 7 901 93% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 20 1 0 0 939' 9 1 1 4 0 3 1 8 4 693 93% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 10 180' 2 0 0 1 1 3 1 132 92% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 3 74' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13 100% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 4 0 0 0 437' 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 2 63 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   33 2 0 2 2805' 30 2 0 2 0 25 7 9 13 1087 88% 3
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 30 2 0 2 2685' 29 2 0 2 0 25 7 9 13 1048 88% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 87% 0
2018/2019   47 4 0 0 3789' 39 1 2 3 0 25 8 28 21 1459 86% 2
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Netherlands 6 197' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 38 4 0 0 3502' 38 1 0 3 0 25 8 28 21 1459 86% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   42 2 0 3 3647' 38 1 2 5 0 17 8 27 19 1330 84% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 3 84' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 38 2 0 3 3473' 37 1 1 5 0 17 8 27 19 1330 84% 2
2016/2017   37 3 0 1 1711' 15 0 4 1 0 7 4 4 2 400 88% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 18 3 0 0 887' 8 0 2 0 0 6 4 3 2 342 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 10 0 0 1 172' 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 58 93% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Netherlands 3 172' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   32 1 0 0 2393' 23 1 4 4 1 16 5 29 13 598 73% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Watford 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Watford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Watford 28 1 0 0 2123' 20 1 4 4 1 16 5 29 13 598 73% 0
2014/2015   22 0 0 0 873' 6 1 3 1 0 0 0 1 1 16 94% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Reading 5 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 4 0 0 0 210' 1 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 80' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 10 73' 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 16 94% 0
2013/2014   4 0 0 0 79' 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Chelsea 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 2 0 0 0 79' 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
2012/2013   20 532' 3 0 3 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Chelsea 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Chelsea 12 270' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Chelsea 4 172' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Chelsea 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Chris Richards
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   58 4 0 0 5661' 58 0 4 8 0 37 10 0 9 2813 86% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 33 1 0 0 3053' 33 0 1 3 0 15 2 0 4 1474 84% 0
Europa Conference League Crystal Palace 12 0 0 0 1186' 12 0 1 1 0 11 1 0 3 693 87% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 90' 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 86 87% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Crystal Palace 1 120' 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 47 83% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 1 1 0 0 195' 1 0 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 46 80% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies USA 4 0 0 0 360' 4 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 39 90% 0
CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup CONCACAF Gold Cup USA 6 2 0 0 657' 6 0 1 2 0 8 4 0 0 386 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 42 93% 0
2024/2025   32 1 0 1 3209' 32 0 4 7 1 14 6 0 7 1376 84% 2
CONCACAF Nations League 1 USA 1 0 0 0 169' 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 91 95% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 139 92% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 24 1 0 0 2410' 24 0 3 4 1 12 6 0 5 826 81% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 6 0 0 1 540' 6 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 320 85% 1
2023/2024   28 1 0 1 2550' 28 0 0 5 0 12 3 0 9 1145 86% 1
Premier Reserve League Manchester United Academy 0 0 0 ' 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier Reserve League Crystal Palace Academy 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 23 1 0 1 2070' 23 0 0 3 0 11 3 0 6 861 83% 1
CONCACAF Nations League 1 USA 1 120' 1 0 0 1 0 0 3 142 97% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 84% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Crystal Palace 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 105 91% 0
2022/2023   27 0 0 0 818' 5 0 5 1 0 2 0 2 0 136 86% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Crystal Palace 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
CONCACAF Nations League 1 USA 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 25 728' 4 0 5 2 0 2 0 136 86% 1
2021/2022   35 1 0 1 2345' 19 1 9 2 0 7 1 12 2 1077 84% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 3 88' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 100% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 22 1 0 1 1581' 13 1 6 1 0 7 1 9 1 948 84% 0
World cup World cup World cup USA 7 450' 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 56 84% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Bayern Munich 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Hoffenheim 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 70 81% 0
2020/2021   38 0 0 2 2728' 23 5 4 3 0 2 1 5 2 649 86% 1
Champions League Champions League Champions League Bayern Munich 4 0 0 0 300' 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 67 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hoffenheim 2 180' 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 94 91% 1
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 11 0 0 1 311' 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 57 88% 0
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Hoffenheim 12 0 0 1 1217' 11 3 0 1 0 1 0 3 2 431 84% 0
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Bayern Munich II 8 0 0 0 720' 8 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Bayern Munich 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   35 4 0 0 2958' 30 1 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 12 67% 0
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Bayern Munich 1 76' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 8 50% 0
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Bayern Munich II 31 4 0 0 2768' 30 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
3. Liga 3. Liga 3. Liga Unterhaching 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga 1. Bundesliga Bayern Munich 2 84' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 100% 0
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Bayern Munich 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2