Chris Cohen vs Boubacar Kamara - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
8
Midfield
178 cm
69 kg
39 years (1987-03-05)
England England
Player profile
44
Midfield
France France
Statistics of current season Chris Cohen
Change league: All leagues Championship Capital One
Matches
Goals
Played min
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Boubacar Kamara
Change league: All leagues Premier League Europa League Carabao Cup FA Cup Friendlies European Championship Premier League Summer Series EURO U-21 World Cup U-20
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Chris Cohen
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2017/2018   3 238' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 2 148' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   25 1 0 1 2439' 22 6 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 0 247' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 23 1 0 1 2192' 20 5 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   23 1 0 0 1921' 13 6 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 21 1 0 0 1670' 11 5 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 2 0 0 0 251' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   6 0 0 0 641' 6 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 6 0 0 0 641' 6 2 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   16 1 0 1 1440' 16 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 16 1 0 1 1440' 16 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   39 2 0 0 3599' 36 3 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 39 2 0 0 3599' 36 3 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   7 0 0 0 662' 7 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 7 0 0 0 662' 7 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   45 2 0 0 4036' 43 2 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 45 2 0 0 4036' 43 2 1 6 1 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   46 4 0 0 4281' 46 2 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 46 4 0 0 4281' 46 2 0 7 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   42 4 0 0 4021' 42 3 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Nottingham Forest 41 2 0 0 3931' 41 3 0 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Norwich 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Nottingham Forest 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Nottingham Forest 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   41 2 0 0 4102' 40 6 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Nottingham Forest 41 2 0 0 4102' 40 6 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
2006/2007   47 7 0 0 4374' 47 2 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Southampton 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Yeovil 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 47 6 0 0 4374' 47 2 0 8 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   30 1 0 0 2761' 29 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Yeovil 30 1 0 0 2761' 29 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   13 0 0 0 704' 0 0 9 0 1 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup West Ham 1 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship West Ham 12 0 0 0 614' 0 0 8 0 1 - - - - - - -
Statistics Boubacar Kamara
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   26 1 0 5 3049' 26 0 11 6 0 7 4 0 40 1044 87% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 18 1 0 3 2210' 18 0 8 5 0 7 4 0 30 818 88% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Aston Villa 2 0 0 1 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 186 91% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 18 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 99' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 100% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Aston Villa 5 0 0 1 560' 5 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3 21 0% 0
2024/2025   34 1 0 0 3928' 34 0 13 5 0 14 4 0 48 1609 88% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 4 0 0 0 502' 4 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 2 242 87% 0
Premier Reserve League Aston Villa U21 1 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 20 1 0 0 2356' 20 0 8 2 0 10 3 0 35 917 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 63 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Aston Villa 8 0 0 0 844' 8 0 2 2 0 2 1 0 9 387 87% 0
2023/2024   29 1 0 1 3629' 29 0 14 7 1 8 2 0 41 1526 89% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Aston Villa 1 0 0 ' 0 0 1 1 0 1 58 86% 0
Europa Conference League Aston Villa 6 800' 6 0 4 2 0 0 4 342 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 3 357' 3 0 1 0 0 0 7 125 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 20 0 0 1 2472' 20 0 9 7 1 5 1 0 29 1001 89% 0
2022/2023   27 0 0 1 2829' 24 8 2 4 0 1 0 22 24 692 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Aston Villa 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Aston Villa 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A France 3 0 0 0 288' 2 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Aston Villa 22 0 0 1 2451' 21 7 1 4 0 1 0 22 24 692 85% 0
2021/2022   45 1 0 0 4131' 38 6 4 9 0 15 3 38 41 2415 90% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 38 1 0 0 3528' 33 5 3 6 0 15 3 37 39 2329 90% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 86 90% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 6 0 0 0 483' 4 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   42 0 0 2 4733' 42 14 0 8 0 15 6 46 35 1750 87% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Marseille 5 0 0 0 659' 5 3 0 2 0 2 0 8 3 210 81% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 35 0 0 2 3894' 35 11 0 6 0 13 6 35 32 1459 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 81 91% 0
2019/2020   29 2 0 2 2681' 29 1 0 7 1 14 3 22 30 1065 86% 0
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Supercup Supercup Marseille 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 24 1 0 2 2231' 24 1 0 7 1 14 3 22 30 1065 86% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 3 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   42 1 0 0 3351' 32 2 4 7 1 10 4 25 30 1348 87% 1
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 35 1 0 0 2871' 27 2 4 6 0 10 4 25 30 1192 87% 1
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 156 87% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   32 0 0 1 1297' 11 1 3 5 1 3 0 11 9 226 85% 0
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 20 0 0 1 615' 5 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 3 112' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Marseille 9 0 0 0 570' 6 0 0 4 1 3 0 11 9 226 85% 0
2016/2017   4 0 0 0 232' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Marseille 1 0 0 0 202' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Ligue 1 Marseille 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Marseille 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2