Liam Gordon vs Conrad Egan-Riley - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
4
Defence
30 years (1996-01-26)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
26
Defence
England England
Images
Statistics of current season Liam Gordon
Change league: All leagues Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Club Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Conrad Egan-Riley
Change league: All leagues Capital One Premier League Championship FA Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Liam Gordon
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   17 1 0 0 1707' 17 0 3 3 1 6 2 0 1 640 91% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 9 1 0 0 941' 9 0 2 3 0 6 2 0 1 640 91% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 5 496' 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Club Friendlies Motherwell 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   34 1 0 1 3307' 34 0 3 4 1 17 7 0 13 821 74% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 28 1 0 1 2677' 28 0 3 3 1 17 7 0 13 821 74% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 6 0 0 0 630' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   36 0 0 0 3352' 36 0 3 3 1 28 2 0 13 859 59% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 31 0 0 0 2902' 31 0 3 3 1 28 2 0 13 859 59% 2
Scottish Communities League Cup St.Johnstone 4 360' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   36 2 0 1 2933' 29 2 3 7 0 13 6 26 19 827 58% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 36 2 0 1 2933' 29 2 3 7 0 13 6 26 19 827 58% 1
2021/2022   36 1 0 0 3287' 35 1 1 11 0 7 2 36 12 865 63% 0
Promotion/Relegation St.Johnstone 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League St.Johnstone 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa Conference League St.Johnstone 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 31 1 0 0 2837' 30 1 1 10 0 7 2 36 12 865 63% 0
2020/2021   40 1 0 1 3742' 39 2 1 5 0 7 5 20 10 610 63% 1
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 36 1 0 1 3352' 35 2 1 5 0 7 5 20 10 610 63% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 4 390' 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   22 0 0 0 1572' 17 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St.Johnstone 2 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 20 0 0 0 1482' 16 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   32 0 0 0 1111' 10 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 32 0 0 0 1111' 10 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   26 1 0 0 614' 5 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 26 0 0 0 614' 5 1 2 1 0 - - - - - - -
National League North/South Whitehawk 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   25 0 0 0 1010' 11 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 13 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Division Peterhead 7 0 0 0 650' 7 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup St.Johnstone 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Peterhead 4 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   17 0 0 0 1343' 14 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Elgin 12 1080' 12 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 4 0 0 0 173' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Elgin 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   13 0 0 0 1110' 12 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Arbroath 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Arbroath 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Arbroath 10 900' 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Conrad Egan-Riley
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2022/2023   25 0 0 0 1708' 10 5 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Burnley 2 0 0 0 270' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 10 0 0 0 1186' 9 4 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Burnley 12 252' 0 0 3 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   13 297' 2 0 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 7 87' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Manchester City 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 5 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Manchester City Academy 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2