Emmanuel vs Darren McGregor - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
45
Defence
England England
Player profile
24
Defence
183 cm
87 kg
40 years (1985-08-07)
Scotland Scotland
Statistics of current season Emmanuel
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Darren McGregor
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Played min
Completed passes
Statistics Emmanuel
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   35 9 0 5 4266' 35 0 14 7 1 44 15 0 24 1095 78% 8
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 30 8 0 4 3570' 30 0 11 6 1 44 15 0 22 1095 78% 8
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 5 1 0 1 696' 5 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0% 0
2024/2025   6 2 0 2 830' 6 0 4 1 0 15 4 0 6 174 63% 1
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cambridge U 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Johnstones Paint Trophy Cambridge U 3 1 0 0 346' 3 0 1 1 0 7 2 0 3 70 63% 0
League 1 League 1 League 1 Cambridge U 3 1 0 2 484' 3 0 3 0 0 8 2 0 3 104 63% 1
2023/2024   12 0 0 1 1144' 12 0 1 4 0 9 3 0 9 522 57% 1
Championship Championship Championship Birmingham 10 0 0 1 900' 10 0 0 4 0 7 3 0 9 436 68% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Birmingham 1 154' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Birmingham 1 90' 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 86 0% 1
2022/2023   1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 31 61% 0
Championship Championship Championship Birmingham 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 31 61% 0
Statistics Darren McGregor
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2022/2023   13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 13 0' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 100% 0
2021/2022   28 0 0 0 938' 6 0 6 5 2 3 2 9 8 336 76% 1
Europa Conference League Hibernian 0 0 0 ' 1 1 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 26 0 0 0 862' 6 0 5 4 1 3 2 9 8 336 76% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 2 76' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2020/2021   42 1 0 0 1027' 8 2 3 4 0 2 0 4 2 163 70% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 38 1 0 0 924' 8 2 2 4 0 2 0 4 2 163 70% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 4 103' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   18 0 0 0 529' 4 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 15 0 0 0 499' 4 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2018/2019   37 2 0 0 2749' 27 3 2 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hibernian 4 0 0 0 409' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 31 2 0 0 2160' 22 1 2 7 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   25 0 0 0 2346' 22 4 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 25 0 0 0 2346' 22 4 2 3 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   41 2 0 1 3895' 41 2 0 8 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hibernian 35 2 0 0 3239' 35 1 0 5 1 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hibernian 2 0 0 1 210' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Aberdeen 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 1 0 0 0 176' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   47 2 0 0 3767' 36 0 6 4 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Hibernian 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 4 338' 2 0 2 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hibernian 33 0 0 0 2499' 24 0 4 2 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Rangers 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 6 1 0 0 570' 6 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   48 5 0 0 4186' 44 0 4 3 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Rangers 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Rangers 5 1 0 0 450' 5 0 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Rangers 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 1 44' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Rangers 37 4 0 0 3242' 34 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   39 0 0 0 3278' 35 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 38 0 0 0 3278' 35 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   3 1 0 0 328' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 3 1 0 0 328' 3 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   14 0 0 0 818' 6 1 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 13 0 0 0 818' 6 1 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   39 4 0 0 3483' 38 1 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup St. Mirren 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 37 3 0 0 3303' 36 1 0 6 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   22 5 0 0 1800' 20 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Cowdenbeath 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Division Cowdenbeath 18 5 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   38 3 0 0 1350' 15 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Cowdenbeath 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Cowdenbeath 34 1 0 0 1080' 12 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Cowdenbeath 3 0 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Cowdenbeath 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2005/2006   0 0 0 3 3 - - - - - - -
3. Division Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 ' 3 3 - - - - - - -
2004/2005   1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
3. Division Cowdenbeath 1 1 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2