Matheus Luiz vs David Brooks - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
27
Defence
Brazil Brazil
Player profile
7
Midfield
28 years (1997-07-08)
England England
Statistics of current season Matheus Luiz
Change league: All leagues Premier League Champions League FA Cup Carabao Cup Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup European Championship World club championship World cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season David Brooks
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League FA Cup Friendlies Premier League Summer Series Euro Qualifying Play-offs European Championship Toulon Tournament
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Matheus Luiz
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   51 1 0 7 5114' 51 0 8 9 0 11 3 0 52 3206 89% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 33 1 0 5 3246' 33 0 4 5 0 7 2 0 29 2101 89% 4
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 6 0 0 0 597' 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 9 306 92% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 4 360' 4 0 0 2 1 0 3 206 85% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 4 0 0 1 422' 4 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 5 298 90% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Portugal 1 0 0 0 136' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 45 91% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Manchester City 3 0 0 1 353' 3 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 5 216 94% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 34 0% 0
2024/2025   30 4 1 10 2982' 30 0 4 7 0 23 14 0 38 1719 90% 8
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 3 0 0 1 270' 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 6 145 86% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 19 1 0 6 1914' 19 0 3 4 0 9 4 0 20 1074 89% 6
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 2 2 0 0 180' 2 0 0 0 0 8 6 0 4 130 93% 0
Community Shield Community Shield Community Shield Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 1 0 0 0 0 2 11 82% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 6 1 1 3 618' 6 0 1 1 0 5 3 0 6 359 93% 2
2023/2024   15 0 0 4 1809' 15 0 7 2 1 25 9 0 43 962 89% 6
Premier League Premier League Premier League Manchester City 7 0 0 2 861' 7 0 4 0 0 9 4 0 16 417 87% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 0 0 0 180' 2 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 6 95 84% 3
Premier League Premier League Premier League Crystal Palace 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Manchester City 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 2 121 90% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Manchester City 5 0 0 1 678' 5 0 3 0 0 12 3 0 16 309 93% 1
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Manchester City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 3 20 90% 0
2022/2023   45 2 0 2 4831' 33 14 12 5 1 4 2 0 7 124 85% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Wolverhampton Wanderers 34 1 0 1 4045' 30 14 5 2 1 4 2 0 7 124 85% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 109' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 2 1 0 1 180' 2 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Portugal 5 0 0 0 316' 0 0 4 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 0 0 0 181' 1 0 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   49 5 0 3 5591' 41 19 6 7 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Sporting CP 7 0 0 1 630' 6 1 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 34 3 0 2 4131' 31 16 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Portugal 2 0 0 0 226' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 4 1 0 0 429' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
World cup World cup World cup Portugal 2 1 0 0 175' 0 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   39 3 0 3 3539' 16 8 21 6 0 - - - - - - -
Super Cup Super Cup Super Cup Sporting CP 1 0 0 1 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Sporting CP 2 0 0 0 251' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Sporting CP 1 0 0 0 165' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 33 3 0 2 2897' 12 6 19 5 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Sporting CP 2 136' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   10 0 0 0 1239' 9 5 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Sporting CP 10 0 0 0 1239' 9 5 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   8 0 0 0 368' 1 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Estoril 8 0 0 0 368' 1 1 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics David Brooks
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   19 2 0 3 2923' 19 0 17 8 0 56 15 0 14 589 78% 4
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bournemouth 0 0 0 ' 0 0 3 1 0 0 10 60% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 14 1 0 3 2144' 14 0 13 7 0 46 12 0 13 441 78% 4
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 1 0 0 191' 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 28 75% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Wales 2 0 0 0 242' 2 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 1 51 86% 0
Premier League Summer Series Bournemouth 2 0 0 0 346' 2 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 59 75% 0
2024/2025   13 2 0 2 2074' 13 0 13 4 0 32 15 0 23 465 81% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Wales 1 0 0 0 149' 1 0 1 0 0 4 2 0 4 36 89% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 3 0 0 2 501' 3 0 3 1 0 3 1 0 1 79 75% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 9 2 0 0 1424' 9 0 9 3 0 25 12 0 18 350 82% 0
2023/2024   19 5 0 9 2939' 19 0 19 4 0 45 17 0 28 720 80% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 2 1 0 1 312' 2 0 2 1 0 13 5 0 1 110 76% 1
Championship Championship Championship Southampton 13 2 0 6 2006' 13 0 13 2 0 22 10 0 23 482 82% 3
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 2 1 0 2 297' 2 0 2 0 0 4 1 0 0 55 82% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Bournemouth 2 1 0 0 324' 2 0 2 1 0 6 1 0 4 73 75% 1
2022/2023   11 0 0 0 442' 2 0 4 1 0 4 1 1 1 57 81% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 11 0 0 0 442' 2 0 4 1 0 4 1 1 1 57 81% 0
2021/2022   12 3 0 0 1230' 9 6 0 3 1 7 3 9 4 183 76% 1
Championship Championship Championship Bournemouth 10 1 0 0 986' 7 5 0 3 1 7 3 9 4 183 76% 1
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 2 0 0 244' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   44 7 0 7 5722' 34 27 9 3 0 37 17 23 46 892 79% 4
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 0 0 0 286' 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 83% 0
Championship Championship Championship Bournemouth 35 5 0 7 4528' 27 22 7 3 0 33 14 21 45 831 79% 4
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 4 1 0 0 508' 2 2 2 0 0 3 3 1 1 24 83% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 3 1 0 0 400' 3 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 25 80% 0
2019/2020   9 1 0 0 1281' 8 8 1 1 0 6 2 4 6 132 73% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 9 1 0 0 1281' 8 8 1 1 0 6 2 4 6 132 73% 0
2018/2019   40 7 0 5 4769' 33 21 4 3 0 42 21 15 48 670 75% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Bournemouth 33 7 0 5 4043' 29 19 1 3 0 41 20 15 46 626 74% 2
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 4 0 0 0 416' 3 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Bournemouth 1 46' 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 44 84% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bournemouth 2 0 0 0 264' 1 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   37 4 0 4 2842' 11 5 22 5 0 18 9 13 21 272 82% 0
Championship Championship Championship Sheffield United 34 3 0 4 2616' 9 5 21 5 0 18 9 13 21 272 82% 0
EURO U-21 EURO U-21 EURO U-21 Wales U21 1 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Sheffield United 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 1 46' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   10 243' 1 0 2 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield United 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Sheffield United 3 183' 1 0 1 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Sheffield United 1 60' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   11 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Sheffield United 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Halifax 8 1 0 0 270' 3 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2