Stephen O'Donnell vs David Gray - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
2
Defence
183 cm
74 kg
34 years (1992-05-11)
Scotland Scotland
Player profile
2
Defence
180 cm
71 kg
38 years (1988-05-04)
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season Stephen O'Donnell
Change league: All leagues Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Club Friendlies Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season David Gray
Change league: All leagues Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup Scottish Communities League Cup Friendlies
Matches
Goals
Cleen sheets
Lost goals
AVG lost goals per match
Minutes per lost goals
Played min
Completed passes
Minutes per goal
Substitutes
Statistics Stephen O'Donnell
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   31 1 0 3 3463' 31 0 10 3 0 10 1 0 4 1644 85% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 25 0 0 3 2745' 25 0 8 1 0 10 1 0 4 1644 85% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 0 0 0 246' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 4 1 0 0 472' 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   33 2 0 1 3513' 33 0 7 7 0 10 3 0 11 1187 78% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 27 1 0 1 2758' 27 0 5 7 0 10 3 0 11 1187 78% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 6 1 0 0 755' 6 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   38 0 0 6 4567' 38 0 15 8 0 10 4 0 15 1189 63% 1
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 4 0 0 2 466' 4 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 237' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 32 0 0 4 3864' 32 0 13 6 0 10 4 0 15 1189 63% 1
2022/2023   40 0 0 0 2519' 15 2 15 5 0 9 2 12 6 659 69% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Motherwell 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 36 0 0 0 2383' 14 1 15 5 0 9 2 12 6 659 69% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 1 0 0 0 136' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   44 0 0 1 2960' 30 1 3 8 1 5 0 26 18 874 63% 2
World cup World cup World cup Scotland 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 46' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 31 0 0 0 2478' 26 0 2 7 1 5 0 22 16 800 62% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League St.Johnstone 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Scotland 10 0 0 1 436' 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 4 2 74 69% 0
2020/2021   45 3 0 6 4161' 42 4 0 4 1 4 1 20 14 857 67% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Motherwell 2 1 0 1 240' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Scotland 6 0 0 1 343' 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 12 58% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Motherwell 34 1 0 2 3196' 34 2 0 3 1 3 1 20 13 845 67% 1
Europa League Europa League Europa League Motherwell 3 1 0 2 382' 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   32 3 0 3 2910' 32 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 28 3 0 3 2520' 28 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Kilmarnock 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   44 0 0 1 4290' 43 3 1 7 0 1 1 2 0 57 84% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Scotland 4 0 0 0 649' 4 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 57 84% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 38 0 0 1 3461' 37 1 1 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   40 4 0 5 3522' 38 0 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Kilmarnock 37 2 0 5 3222' 35 0 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Kilmarnock 3 2 0 0 300' 3 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   56 3 0 0 3345' 31 2 6 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Luton 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Luton 4 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Luton 3 2 0 0 172' 0 0 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Luton 47 1 0 0 2813' 27 2 3 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   35 1 0 1 3185' 31 5 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Luton 2 0 0 0 199' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Luton 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Luton 32 0 0 1 2986' 30 4 0 3 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   40 5 0 0 3253' 35 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 37 5 0 0 3133' 34 1 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Partick Thistle 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Partick Thistle 2 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   32 1 0 0 2341' 23 0 4 6 1 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Partick Thistle 31 0 0 0 2341' 23 0 4 6 1 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   32 2 0 0 2460' 27 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Partick Thistle 3 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Partick Thistle 29 2 0 0 2340' 26 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   33 2 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Partick Thistle 33 2 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics David Gray
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2020/2021   40 1 0 0 277' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 30 77% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 35 0 0 0 247' 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 30 77% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 4 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2019/2020   7 0 0 0 459' 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 6 0 0 0 429' 3 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   35 5 0 0 3235' 27 8 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hibernian 6 2 0 0 404' 3 0 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 27 3 0 0 2651' 22 8 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   16 0 0 2 740' 6 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Hibernian 16 0 0 2 740' 6 2 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   40 3 0 3 3940' 39 5 1 7 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hibernian 33 2 0 3 3203' 32 4 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Hibernian 2 1 0 0 287' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   49 2 0 6 4268' 44 4 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Hibernian 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 4 1 0 0 360' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hibernian 35 0 0 4 2925' 30 3 1 4 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 6 1 0 2 623' 6 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   31 3 0 0 2885' 27 5 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Hibernian 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Hibernian 25 2 0 0 2495' 23 5 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Hibernian 2 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Hibernian 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   31 0 0 0 2337' 17 3 8 6 0 - - - - - - -
League 2 League 2 League 2 Burton 20 0 0 0 1236' 8 1 6 2 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 11 0 0 0 1101' 9 2 2 4 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   43 0 0 4 4013' 42 3 0 10 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Stevenage 43 0 0 4 4013' 42 3 0 10 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   26 0 0 0 2164' 18 3 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Preston 26 0 0 0 2164' 18 3 5 4 0 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   27 0 0 0 1959' 12 1 10 5 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Preston 27 0 0 0 1959' 12 1 10 5 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   12 0 0 0 1195' 12 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 12 0 0 0 1195' 12 2 0 4 0 - - - - - - -
2008/2009   14 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Plymouth 14 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
2007/2008   2 0 0 0 170' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Crewe 2 0 0 0 170' 1 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2