Jan Oblak vs David Raya - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
13
Goalkeeper
189 cm
84 kg
33 years (1993-01-07)
Slovenia Slovenia
Player profile
1
Goalkeeper
183 cm
80 kg
30 years (1995-09-15)
Spain Spain
Images
Statistics of current season Jan Oblak
Change league: All leagues Champions League Copa del Rey La Liga Supercup Friendlies FIFA Club World Cup European Championship Champions Cup Audi Cup 1
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Substitutes
Statistics of current season David Raya
Change league: All leagues Champions League FA Cup Premier League Carabao Cup Friendlies European Championship Premier League Summer Series World cup
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Jan Oblak
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   54 4967' 54 0 2 0 0 0 8 1315 70% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 15 1350' 15 0 0 0 0 0 4 356 67% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 32 2880' 32 0 0 0 0 0 4 850 73% 0
Supercup Atletico Madrid 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 79% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Atletico Madrid 2 287' 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 30 0% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Slovenia 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
FIFA Club World Cup Atletico Madrid 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 80% 0
2024/2025   54 4920' 54 0 0 0 0 0 4 1157 75% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 10 930' 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 176 69% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Slovenia 7 660' 7 0 0 0 0 0 1 218 75% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 37 3330' 37 0 0 0 0 0 2 763 76% 0
2023/2024   54 0 0 0 4950' 54 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 1188 67% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 10 930' 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 232 67% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 5 480' 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 86 72% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Real Madrid 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 838 66% 0
Supercup Atletico Madrid 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 69% 0
2022/2023   47 0 0 0 4144' 44 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 6 729 59% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 30 0 0 0 2674' 28 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 4 554 61% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 5 480' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 6 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Slovenia 6 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 2 175 52% 0
2021/2022   59 0 0 0 5310' 59 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 7 1162 53% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 892 52% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Getafe 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 21 48% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Slovenia 10 900' 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 139 63% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 10 900' 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 110 49% 0
2020/2021   52 0 0 0 4680' 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 832 58% 0
Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Nations League Division C Slovenia 5 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 69% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 8 720' 8 0 0 0 0 0 1 143 57% 0
Supercup Atletico Madrid 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 38 3420' 38 0 0 0 0 0 2 654 57% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Real Madrid 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   47 0 0 0 4326' 47 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 8 558 57% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 38 0 0 0 3486' 38 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 461 58% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 9 0 0 0 840' 9 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 97 55% 0
2018/2019   49 4260' 47 0 0 0 0 1 4 454 53% 0
Supercup Atletico Madrid 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 8 720' 8 0 0 0 0 0 2 80 56% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 37 3330' 37 0 0 0 0 1 2 374 53% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   51 0 0 0 4530' 50 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 4 489 57% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 6 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 55 53% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup UEFA Supercup Atletico Madrid 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 37 0 0 0 3330' 37 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 3 401 58% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Atletico Madrid 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 33 58% 0
2016/2017   52 0 0 0 4631' 51 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 751 54% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 12 990' 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 235 51% 0
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Slovenia 10 900' 10 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 30 0 0 0 2741' 30 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 3 516 56% 0
2015/2016   55 0 0 0 4650' 51 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 462 49% 0
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 38 3420' 38 0 0 0 0 0 2 462 49% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 13 0 0 0 1230' 13 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   64 0 0 0 1763' 19 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 158 47% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Atletico Madrid 10 323' 3 0 1 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Slovenia 12 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
La Liga La Liga La Liga Atletico Madrid 38 0 0 0 990' 11 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 158 47% 0
Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Copa del Rey Atletico Madrid 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   37 0 0 0 2448' 25 1 1 2 0 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Benfica 2 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Champions League Champions League Champions League Benfica 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Europa League Europa League Europa League Benfica 6 0 0 0 390' 4 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Segunda Liga Benfica B 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Benfica 19 0 0 0 1488' 15 1 1 1 0 - - - - - - -
Supercup Atletico Madrid 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Cup Cup Cup Benfica 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   38 0 0 0 2700' 30 0 0 2 1 - - - - - - -
League Cup League Cup League Cup Rio Ave 1 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Rio Ave 28 0 0 0 2520' 28 0 0 2 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Slovenia 9 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   19 0 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Uniao de Leiria 19 0 0 0 1440' 16 0 0 1 1 - - - - - - -
2010/2011   10 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Beira-Mar 4 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Liga ZON Sagres Olhanense 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2009/2010   35 2970' 33 0 0 - - - - - - -
PrvaLiga PrvaLiga PrvaLiga Olimpija Ljubljana 35 2970' 33 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics David Raya
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   55 0 0 0 5180' 55 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 14 1551 63% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 14 1260' 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 397 69% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 36 0 0 0 3240' 36 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13 1073 65% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Spain 1 152' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 11 91% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Arsenal 4 528' 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 70 0% 0
2024/2025   61 0 0 0 5520' 61 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 12 1908 70% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 10 1230 71% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 14 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 393 69% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 79% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Spain 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 143 63% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Arsenal 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 103 70% 0
2023/2024   41 0 0 0 3720' 41 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 1161 72% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 32 0 0 0 2880' 32 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 907 71% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 9 840' 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 254 74% 0
2022/2023   45 0 0 0 3540' 39 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 1347 61% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 1347 61% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Spain 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   26 0 0 0 2250' 25 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 946 64% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 68% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 24 0 0 0 2160' 24 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 906 64% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   52 0 0 0 4350' 48 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6 1635 75% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 3 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 86 65% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 48 0 0 0 4050' 45 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6 1549 75% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   49 4440' 49 0 0 1 0 2 14 1173 72% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 49 4440' 49 0 0 1 0 2 14 1173 72% 0
2018/2019   50 0 0 1 4170' 46 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 546 45% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 2 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 34 47% 0
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 45 0 0 1 3690' 41 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4 512 45% 0
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   53 0 0 0 4260' 47 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Blackburn 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Blackburn 45 0 0 0 4050' 45 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   55 1050' 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 118 42% 0
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 46 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 118 42% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Blackburn Rovers Academy 3 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 3 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   43 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 39 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   25 2160' 24 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southport 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Southport 16 1440' 16 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Southport 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2