Max Weiss vs David Raya - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
13
Goalkeeper
Germany Germany
Player profile
1
Goalkeeper
183 cm
80 kg
30 years (1995-09-15)
Spain Spain
Statistics of current season Max Weiss
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Premier League FA Cup EURO U-21 Friendlies Friendlies U-21
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Statistics of current season David Raya
Change league: All leagues Carabao Cup Champions League FA Cup Premier League Friendlies European Championship Premier League Summer Series World cup
Matches
Clean sheets
Lost goals
Goalkeeper lost goal every min:
Penalties
Played min
Completed passes
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Max Weiss
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   6 540' 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 176 71% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Burnley 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 71 79% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Burnley 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 33% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Burnley 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 81 75% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Karlsruher SC 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2024/2025   37 0 0 0 3360' 37 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 9 1485 75% 0
DFB Pokal DFB Pokal DFB Pokal Karlsruher SC 3 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 130 84% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 34 0 0 0 3060' 34 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 9 1355 74% 0
2023/2024   2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 83% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 2 180' 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 59 83% 0
2022/2023   7 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 68% 0
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 7 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 37 68% 0
2021/2022   2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga 2. Bundesliga Karlsruher SC 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics David Raya
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   55 0 0 0 5180' 55 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 14 1551 63% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 14 1260' 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 397 69% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 36 0 0 0 3240' 36 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 13 1073 65% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Spain 1 152' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 11 91% 0
Friendlies Friendlies Friendlies Arsenal 4 528' 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 70 0% 0
2024/2025   61 0 0 0 5520' 61 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 12 1908 70% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Spain 5 0 0 0 450' 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 143 63% 0
Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Carabao Cup Arsenal 3 270' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 103 70% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 10 1230 71% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 14 0 0 0 1260' 14 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 393 69% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Arsenal 1 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 39 79% 0
2023/2024   41 0 0 0 3720' 41 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 1161 72% 0
Champions League Champions League Champions League Arsenal 9 840' 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 254 74% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Arsenal 32 0 0 0 2880' 32 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 4 907 71% 0
2022/2023   45 0 0 0 3540' 39 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 1347 61% 0
Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Nations League Division A Spain 6 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 38 0 0 0 3420' 38 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5 1347 61% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Newcastle United 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   26 0 0 0 2250' 25 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 946 64% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 68% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Brentford 24 0 0 0 2160' 24 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2 906 64% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   52 0 0 0 4350' 48 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6 1635 75% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Brentford 3 300' 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 86 65% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 48 0 0 0 4050' 45 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6 1549 75% 0
Championship Championship Championship Middlesbrough 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Brentford 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2019/2020   49 4440' 49 0 0 1 0 2 14 1173 72% 0
Championship Championship Championship Brentford 49 4440' 49 0 0 1 0 2 14 1173 72% 0
2018/2019   50 0 0 1 4170' 46 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 5 546 45% 0
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 45 0 0 1 3690' 41 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 4 512 45% 0
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 0 0 0 ' 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 2 210' 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 34 47% 0
2017/2018   53 0 0 0 4260' 47 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Blackburn 45 0 0 0 4050' 45 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Blackburn 3 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   55 1050' 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 118 42% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 3 210' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Johnstones Paint Trophy Blackburn Rovers Academy 3 300' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 46 450' 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 118 42% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   43 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Blackburn 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 39 450' 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Blackburn 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   25 2160' 24 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Blackburn 3 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Southport 4 360' 4 0 0 - - - - - - -
National League National League National League Southport 16 1440' 16 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Trophy FA Trophy FA Trophy Southport 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2