Declan John vs Craig Sibbald - compare statistics

Share facebook Twitter Google plus Share via Whatsup
Player profile
24
Midfield
178 cm
75 kg
30 years (1995-06-30)
Wales Wales
Player profile
14
Midfield
31 years (1995-01-01)
Scotland Scotland
Images
Statistics of current season Declan John
Change league: All leagues Premier League Scottish Communities League Cup William Hill Scottish Cup Friendlies European Championship
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics of current season Craig Sibbald
Change league: All leagues Europa Conference League Scottish Communities League Cup Premier League William Hill Scottish Cup
Matches
Goals
Assists
Played min
Completed passes
Shots per game
Shots per goal
Minutes per goal
Cards
Substitutes
Statistics Declan John
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   39 1 0 9 5304' 39 0 21 2 0 15 3 0 6 843 78% 5
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 28 1 0 5 3579' 28 0 14 1 0 15 3 0 5 786 78% 5
Scottish Communities League Cup St. Mirren 7 0 0 4 985' 7 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 14 64% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 4 740' 4 0 3 0 0 0 1 43 81% 0
2024/2025   16 2 0 1 2345' 17 0 10 1 0 13 3 0 3 363 71% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League St. Mirren 15 2 0 1 2225' 16 0 10 1 0 13 3 0 3 363 71% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup St. Mirren 1 0 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2023/2024   29 0 0 3 3032' 29 0 7 3 0 11 6 0 7 1011 76% 1
League 2 League 2 League 2 Salford City 29 0 0 3 3032' 29 0 7 3 0 11 6 0 7 987 78% 1
Johnstones Paint Trophy Salford City 0 0 0 ' 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0% 0
2022/2023   32 1 0 2 2376' 17 7 5 1 0 7 4 9 5 482 77% 5
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 3 0 0 0 421' 3 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 29 1 0 2 1955' 14 5 5 1 0 7 4 9 5 482 77% 5
2021/2022   42 5 0 7 4415' 40 10 1 2 0 15 9 13 17 1453 79% 10
Capital One Capital One Capital One Bolton 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Bolton 39 4 0 7 4050' 38 8 1 2 0 15 9 13 17 1453 79% 10
Johnstones Paint Trophy Bolton 2 1 0 0 335' 2 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   21 2 0 1 1994' 19 2 2 3 0 12 4 7 2 560 76% 0
League 2 League 2 League 2 Bolton 21 2 0 1 1994' 19 2 2 3 0 12 4 7 2 560 76% 0
2019/2020   8 432' 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 100% 0
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 4 72' 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 9 100% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 3 270' 3 0 0 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   27 0 0 0 1349' 9 4 4 0 0 2 1 2 7 231 85% 2
Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Nations League Division B Wales 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Swansea 22 0 0 0 1096' 7 4 3 0 0 2 1 2 6 228 85% 2
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Swansea 2 163' 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 3 67% 0
Europa League Europa League Europa League Rangers 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Swansea 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2017/2018   28 3 0 3 2488' 27 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Rangers 26 3 0 3 2308' 25 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Rangers 2 180' 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   25 0 0 0 1606' 10 3 6 0 0 2 0 4 6 286 79% 0
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 1 120' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 24 0 0 0 1486' 9 3 6 0 0 2 0 4 6 286 79% 0
2015/2016   11 0 0 1 692' 5 1 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Chesterfield 6 0 0 1 602' 5 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 4 90' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   28 0 0 0 1489' 12 1 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
European Championship European Championship European Championship Wales 3 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 2 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
League 1 League 1 League 1 Barnsley 9 0 0 0 860' 8 1 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 11 449' 2 0 4 - - - - - - -
Capital One Capital One Capital One Cardiff 3 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   23 0 0 0 1793' 16 3 2 0 0 3 3 3 3 400 78% 0
FA Cup FA Cup FA Cup Cardiff 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Cardiff 22 0 0 0 1793' 16 3 2 0 0 3 3 3 3 400 78% 0
2012/2013   6 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Championship Championship Championship Cardiff 2 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU World Cup Qualification EU Wales 4 0 0 0 90' 1 0 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
Statistics Craig Sibbald
League Team M G P A Min 11 So Si YC RC S SO Fo Fc P PC O
2025/2026   25 4 0 1 2639' 25 0 6 4 0 21 5 0 14 641 78% 0
Europa Conference League Dundee United 3 0 0 0 300' 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 75 80% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 1 158' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 19 4 0 1 1935' 19 0 4 3 0 19 5 0 11 566 78% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 2 0 0 0 246' 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0% 0
2024/2025   19 1 0 1 1922' 19 0 3 2 0 10 4 0 5 323 73% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 6 0 0 0 540' 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 13 1 0 1 1382' 13 0 3 1 0 10 4 0 5 323 73% 0
2023/2024   35 5 0 2 3491' 35 0 4 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 2 1 0 0 242' 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 1 224' 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Dundee United 32 4 0 2 3025' 32 0 2 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2022/2023   41 1 0 0 4017' 30 9 10 7 0 2 1 0 1 198 80% 0
Scottish Communities League Cup Dundee United 2 150' 0 0 2 - - - - - - -
Premier League Premier League Premier League Dundee United 38 1 0 0 3777' 29 9 8 7 0 2 1 0 1 198 80% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Dundee United 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2021/2022   29 0 0 0 1814' 10 10 4 4 0 4 1 12 2 180 77% 2
Premier League Premier League Premier League Livingston 28 0 0 0 1784' 10 10 4 4 0 4 1 12 2 180 77% 2
William Hill Scottish Cup Livingston 1 30' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2020/2021   38 1 0 0 4511' 30 23 3 7 0 8 3 17 10 357 62% 1
William Hill Scottish Cup Livingston 1 0 0 0 211' 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Livingston 37 1 0 0 4300' 29 22 3 7 0 8 3 17 10 357 62% 1
2019/2020   27 2 0 1 2266' 14 9 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Livingston 26 2 0 1 2189' 14 9 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
William Hill Scottish Cup Livingston 1 77' 0 0 1 - - - - - - -
2018/2019   32 3 0 1 2690' 16 9 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
Premier League Premier League Premier League Livingston 32 3 0 1 2690' 16 9 10 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0% 0
2017/2018   28 5 0 4 2870' 27 5 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Falkirk 26 4 0 4 2614' 25 4 1 1 1 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Falkirk 2 1 0 0 256' 2 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2016/2017   38 10 1 2 4065' 37 10 1 6 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Falkirk 36 10 1 2 3810' 35 9 1 5 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Falkirk 2 0 0 0 255' 2 1 0 1 0 - - - - - - -
2015/2016   41 4 0 4 4467' 39 10 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Falkirk 4 0 0 0 424' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Falkirk 36 4 0 4 3953' 34 9 2 2 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Falkirk 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
2014/2015   42 7 0 0 3839' 36 6 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Falkirk 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Falkirk 1 90' 1 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Falkirk 4 3 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Falkirk 36 4 0 0 3659' 34 6 2 0 0 - - - - - - -
2013/2014   44 5 0 0 4554' 33 16 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Falkirk 3 0 0 0 128' 0 2 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Promotion/Relegation Falkirk 4 1 0 0 463' 4 1 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Falkirk 36 4 0 0 3963' 29 13 5 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Falkirk 1 0' 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2012/2013   23 3 0 0 1110' 12 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Falkirk 22 2 0 0 990' 11 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
William Hill Scottish Cup Falkirk 1 1 0 0 120' 1 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
2011/2012   32 4 0 0 1980' 22 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Ramsdens Cup Falkirk 3 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
1. Division 1. Division 1. Division Falkirk 28 2 0 0 1980' 22 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -
Scottish Communities League Cup Falkirk 1 1 0 0 0' 0 0 0 0 0 - - - - - - -

Compare other players

Select Players to compare
Select two players to view direct player compare. When you select players we will show you full compare stats of selected footballers
1
VS
2